Sold2023Marino Marini, La Traviata (Metropolitan Opera), PosterArtist: Marino Marini, Italian (1901 - 1980) Title: La Traviata (Metropolitan Opera) Year: 1978 Medium: Poster Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini (1901-1980) color lithograph, LaMarino Marini (1901-1980) color lithograph, La Traviata, Metropolitan Opera Fine Art, pencil signed lower right: Marino, numbered 20/250, sheet size: 29 3/4" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini - La TraviataArtist: Marino Marini Title: La Traviata Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28in. by 19.5in. Edition: 203 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan Opera AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini - La TraviataArtist: Marino Marini Title: La Traviata Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28in. by 19.5in. Edition: 113 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan Opera AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metropolitan Opera Fine Art Partial PortfolioMetropolitan Opera Fine Art Partial Portfolio (7) lithographs by Antonio Clave, Andre Masson, Marino Marini, Richard Lindner, Paul Wunderlich and Jamie Wyeth, all pencil signed and #X/XXV, having titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamie Wyeth, La Boheme (Metropolitan Opera)Jamie Wyeth La Boheme (Metropolitan Opera) 1978lithograph in colors 29.75 h × 21.25 w in (76 × 54 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '5/250 Jamie Wyeth'. This work is number 5 fSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) La Acrobata (Gustallaδ Marino Marini (1901-1980)La Acrobata (Gustalla L.65)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 in pencil, on Arches wove paper, printed by Mourlot, Paris, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jamie Wyeth, La Boheme (Metropolitan Opera), Poster onArtist: Jamie Wyeth, American (1946 - ) Title: La Boheme (Metropolitan Opera) Year: 1978 Medium: Poster on Heavy Stock Size: 36 in. x 24 in. (91.44 cm x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023La Boheme, Metropolitan Opera poster, 1988La Boheme, Metropolitan Opera poster, 1988, Screenprint or lithograph, art by Holley Flagg, framed under plexiglass, gallery label verso, 60"h x 40"w (frame) Provenance: The Brownstone Gallery, BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halcyon Days enamel music box, La Boheme operaHalcyon Days enamel music box, Metropolitan Opera: La Boheme Dimensions: 2.5"L x 2"W x 1.5"H Halcyon Days limited edition enameled music box from the Metropolitan Opera. The box features scenes from PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamie Wyeth, La BohemeJamie Wyeth La Boheme (from the Metropolitan Opera portfolio) 1978lithograph in colors 29.875 h x 21.25 w in (76 x 54 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '142/250 Jamie Wyeth'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold20191966 MET Opera "La Perichole" Autographed Print1966 MET Opera "La Perichole" Autographed Print. This print announcing the 1966 production of "La Perichole" at the Metropolitan Opera is signed / autographed by cast members. Framed under glass. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Framed METROPOLITAN OPERA Autographs, PhotoLot 3 Framed METROPOLITAN OPERA Autographs, Photos. 1) VERDI "La Forza del Destino" Leonard Warren autograph & Jerry Hines '91 autograph. 2) "Don Giovanni" Jarmila Novotna signed photo & other autograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metropolitan Opera Fine Art I, 8 PC Portfolio, 1/2Metropolitan Opera Fine Art I, set of eight color lithographs, numbered 1/2, color lithographs, "4/250", includes "La Boheme" by Jamie Wyeth, "Don Giovanni" by Andre Masson, "Der Rosenkavalier" by RicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metropolitan Opera, 7 PC PortfolioMetropolitan Opera, untitled seven piece portfolio, color lithographs, numbered 2/2, includes "La Boheme" by Jamie Wyeth, "Don Giovanni" by Andre Masson, and others by Antonio Clave, Leonor Fini, MariSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Metropolitan Opera Hand Painted Pitcher, ItalyHand painted porcelain pitcher marked The Metropolitan opera, Cherubini TM. hand painted in Italy, 1991, Violetta, La Traviata 138/925. Depicting the pitcher as the figure in purple and yellow fluffySee Sold Price
Sold2023First Edt Giacomo Puccini La BohemeFirst edition hardcover copy of La Boheme by Giacomo Puccini. Story adaption by V. S. Pritchett. The Metropolitan Opera Classics Library. Published by Little, Brown, 1983. Wear to cover, pages, and spSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc Vintage Musical Performance Framed Art. 1) Me2pc Vintage Musical Performance Framed Art. 1) Metropolitan Opera House "Mefistofele" 1924-25 season. Signed photograph. 2) "La Boheme" Autographed musical notes. Milano 1897. -- Dimensions: H: 20 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Met Opera House Program List 1965-1966 SeasonDESCRIPTION: The Metropolitan Opera House program list from the eleventh week of the 1965-1966 season. Features dates/times, ticket pieces, and casting lists from Samson et Dalila, La Fanciulla del WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman La Traviata Large Original Serigraph Signed Metropolitan Opera Art$600
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseW. EUGENE SMITH Stamped GELATIN SILVER PRINT Time Magazine METROPOLITAN OPERA$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboard$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$2,400