Sold2019Gelatin Print "Akira" Mario Cravo Neto(Brazil 1947-2009.)Edition, date and signature along bottom margin. 17" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 9 PHOTO BOOKS BY BRAZILIAN PHOTOGRAPHERS SOMELOT OF 9 PHOTO BOOKS BY BRAZILIAN PHOTOGRAPHERS SOME SIGNED BY MARIO CREAVO NETO AND CHRISTIAN CRAVO FROM THE ESTATE OF PHOTO GALLERY OWNER HOWARD DAITZ. BOOKS INCLUDE THE ETERNAL NOW (SIGNED BY MARIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Cravo Jr. (Brazilian 1923 -2018)Mario Cravo Jr. (Brazilian 1923 -2018)Untitled Geometric Figure Metal Sculptureheight with base, 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follie nel Mondo (Frühling auf dem Eis) (Wien Film,Follie nel Mondo (Frühling auf dem Eis) (Germany, 1953) 38” x 59” Movie Poster Director: Georg Jacoby Writer: Johannes Mario Simmel Stars: Eva Pawlik, Herta Mayen, Hans Holt Condition: Overall diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Eisler O/C Portrait Painting, Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)Judith Eisler (New York, b. 1962) oil on canvas portrait painting titled "Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)" depicting the actress as the femme fatale, Eva Kant, in Mario Bava's 1968 film as if viewed viaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Botta, 'Shogun Terra' floor lamp, 1986Mario Botta, 'Shogun Terra' floor lamp, 1986, H. 198 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, varnished white and black. , Collins, Design und Postmoderne, Munich 1990, p. 23.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BOTTALampada da terra mod. Shogun. Ghisa goffrata, metallo smaltato, griglia metallica smaltata. Produzione Artemide 1986 ca. altezza cm 198 G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, pag.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Schifano "Exclusive to Maurizio Calvesi"Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Rome, 1998) "Exclusive to Maurizio Calvesi, racing bike kit diagram" screen printing 100x70 cm signed lower right numbered 140/198See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Ross Jakamarra, 1925-, Yarla & Wapirti Dreaming (Bush Potato & Carrot)1988; Synthetic polymer paint on linen; Warlukurlangu Artists Aboriginal Corporation, Yuendumu, cat. no. 198/88 Dreamtime Gallery, Perth, cat. no. 151/10 Christensen Fund, Perth, cat. no. CC06778 SothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redhead drake, Tom Chambers, Toronto, Ontario, circa 1900.Redhead drake, Tom Chambers, Toronto, Ontario, circa 1900. Hollow carved with .25" bottom board. Measures 16" long. Notes: DecoySee Sold Price
Sold202214kt White Gold and Diamond "Huggie" Earrings14kt White Gold and Diamond "Huggie" Earrings,pave-set with full-cut diamonds, approx. total wt. 1.90 cts., 5.3 dwt, lg. 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evening Cottonwoods by Scott Christensen (1962- )Evening Cottonwoods by Scott Christensen (1962- ), oil on canvas, 48 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Christensen (American, 1942-2007), Tu Fu, Signed, titled, and dated "DAN CHRISTENSEN/.../1970"Dan Christensen (American, 1942-2007) Tu Fu Signed, titled, and dated "DAN CHRISTENSEN/.../1970" on the lower stretcher bar, inscribed "NOAH GOLDOWSKY/GALLERY/NYC/TO/ADAM ARONSON/CLAYTON, MD." onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
5 days LeftBidhausB&B Italia Mario Bellini Vintage 5 Piece Camaleonda Sofa Couch Multi Color$10(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)$50(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseKATE MOSS Signed MARIO TESTINO Limited Edition TASCHEN Numbered 370 of 1,500$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mario Buccellati 18k Yellow White Gold Geminato Large Button Earrings$3,800