Sold2017Luigi Kasimir (Austrian 1881-1962)DESCRIPTION: A color lithograph print by Luigi Kasimir. Features a scene of a busy harbour with arching cranes and palettes finished with an industrial overall motif and a tall bridge along the backdrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas P. ANSCHUTZ: Two Ships DocksideThomas P. Anschutz, watercolor painting depicting a busy dockside scene with two ships with factories in background. Signed, lower right and dated 1909. Provenance: Grand Central Galleries, NY, NY. [ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Goldfield Collection of Covers, Post Cards and ChecksLot of seventeen. 1) Nine post cards. One used. Consolidated Mill. Cancelled Goldfield. Sent to Rawhide, Nevada. Two brown general views of mines, busy street scene RPC in front of the Hotel EsmeraldaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPH KAUFMANN (Austrian, 1848 - 1916). Three Harbour Scenes. Late 19th century artworks by AdolfADOLPH KAUFMANN (Austrian, 1848 - 1916). Three Harbour Scenes. Late 19th century artworks by Adolf Kaufmann: one pencil drawing and two oil paintings on board. The pencil drawing and one of the harbouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two English enamel snuffboxes, one of rectangular form,Two English enamel snuffboxes, one of rectangular form, the lid painted with a harbour scene the sides with leaves and roses, the base with Antique ruins, with gilt-metal mounts, broken and restored,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paris Porcelain Hunt Theme Center Bowl19th century, magenta ground, finely hand painted panel on either side, one featuring two figures in seaside landscape, one featuring busy harbor scene, gilt accents throughout, molded foliate decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Grooms (B 1937) American, LithographRed Grooms (B 1937) American, Lithograph Signed in lower right. Numbered in lower left. Scene of busy sideway. People walking in two directions on a sunny day. 286/300 in lower left.Red Grooms is an ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Etienne Timmermans (1846-1910) Belgian. A HarbourLouis Etienne Timmermans (1846-1910) Belgian. A Harbour Scene, with Boats, Watercolour, Signed, 13.25" x 9.5", and another by the same hand, Two (2).See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, Oil on Canvas, Two WorksProbably Spanish, each a busy street scene, illegibly signed. Dimensions: Each is 17 1/4" x 11 1/4", the frames 22" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 20th C. contemporary city scenes, including; oil on canvas, busy Paris street scene at MoulinTwo 20th C. contemporary city scenes, including; oil on canvas, busy Paris street scene at Moulin Rouge, signed "Manuel Godin" or similar lower left, craquelure, particularly in upper right, ss: 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: FRAMED PIECES OF ARTWORK DEPICTING GAMBLING SCENES.(A) Shows various scenes of busy Asian gambling labeled "La Vie En Chine." (B) Ballroom gambling scene of patrons at the roulette table with an argumentative encounter occurring between two well-dressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio DeVity 1901-1993 Parisian Oil Painting LOTAntonio DeVity (Italian, 1901-1993) Two original oil paintings on canvas. An Impressionistic busy Paris street scene with pedestrian figures, horse drawn carriages, and colorful storefront awnings, shSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) Works: Helmuth Nathan"Harbour" litho, two water colors "Along the Seine", double print pairs street scene, and a collage. Largest frame 21.5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain JarsTwo antique Chinese blue and white porcelain jars, including: globular form with tapering base, showing figural scene reserved on a busy scrolling floral ground; together with ovoid form, showing foliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Black Lacquered & MOP CabinetAntique Chinese Black Lacquered and Mother of Pearl Inlaid Cabinet. Having two large doors with two shelves on the interior, busy continuous decorations of birds, flowers, and figural scenes. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHARI ERICKSON (AMERICAN, B. 1950)Shari EricksonAmerican, b. 1950Busy Market with anotherOil on board, each signed lower leftTwo shoreside Haitian scenes of a produce market and a gathering of fishermen, both framed.Larger board: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Wesley Willis, two scenes, 1989Wesley Willis (American, 1963-2003) Jackson, Adams, Franklin, 1989; 109th and S. Cottage Grove Av., 1989 ballpoint pen and marker on Crescent signed, titled and dated in upper and lower image 28" x 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Ethiopian Manuscript Leaf with Two Scenes from the17th century AD. A vellum manuscript leaf comprising two columns of Ge'ez text in red and black script to the recto; a full page polychrome scene illustrating an episode from the Miracles of Mary in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.D. KNAPP (California, b. 1881), Two scenes of waterfowl, one of goldeneyes and one of baldpates.,J.D. KNAPPCalifornia, b. 1881Two scenes of waterfowl, one of goldeneyes and one of baldpates. Each signed lower left “JD Knapp”.Watercolors on paper, 18” x 14” and 15" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Busy Bee Phonographs with HornsTwo Busy Bee Phonographs with Horns, By the Oneill-James Co., paper labels on front, Chicago, IL {Dimensions 24 x 35 x 20 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Vase Marked R.S. Prussia, Two Scenes!Pedestal Vase Marked R.S. Prussia, Two Scenes! 9.75" x 6.75" x 4.5", Green & Yellow Tones With Old Man In The Mountain & Swans Scenic Decor, Two Handles - Very Nice! Krick Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mug Marked R.S. Prussia, Two ScenesMug Marked R.S. Prussia, Two Scenes, 3.5" x 4.5", Green, Yellow And Lavender Tones, Scenes Of Bluebirds And Cottage, Gold Trim Highlights, Estate Of Jerry House.See Sold Price
Sold2023Regimental Inft Stein w Two Scenes & Prism LidRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. �Kgl. 6 Inft. Regt. Kais. Wilh. 8 Komp. Amberg 1901-03, Geftr. Friedrich Bock.� Two side scenes. Prism lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leslie Larsson, Texas (1913-1970), Two Scenes of Sailors at a Bar, 1947, two pastel drawings onLeslie LarssonTexas, (1913-1970)Two Scenes of Sailors at a Bar, 1947two pastel drawings on paperboth signed and dated, framed.6 x 5 inches (size of each)See Sold Price