Sold2017Märklin Turntable No. 2128/0, c. 1930Märklin Turntable No. 2128/0, c. 1930 For electric trains, with crank, Ø 17 in. Märklin-Drehscheibe Nr. 2128/0, um 1930 Für elektrische Bahnen, mit Handkurbel, Ø 43 cm. Start Price: € 80 <See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin,Drehscheibe + ElektromotorMarklin, Turntable + Electrical Engine, Germany pw, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN SWISS E.L. PASSENGER SET6. MARKLIN SWISS E.L. PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, electric. | Loco 9" l. | All Original Condition. | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Drehkran, Drehscheibe, Lokschuppen und ZubehorMarklin, Drehkran, Drehscheibe, Lokschuppen und Zubehor, H0, W.-Germany, Gebrauchsspuren, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Lokschuppen, Drehscheibe und Bahnsteig (51cm)Marklin, Lokschuppen, Drehscheibe und Bahnsteig (51cm), W.-Germany , H0, Blech, guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schönes Händlerkonvolut, MÄRKLIN, 00, Drehscheibe, 1Schönes Händlerkonvolut, MÄRKLIN, 00, Drehscheibe, 1 Kiosk, KIBRI, Ausschmückungsteile, Lokomotive, Wagen, SignaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin No. 410 M Turntable, c. 1950Märklin No. 410 M Turntable, c. 1950 Gauge 00/H0, hand-painted tin, motor drive (20 V), motor with cracks, Ø 13 1/3 in., in original box. Drehscheibe Märklin Nr. 410 M, um 1950 Spur 00/H0, handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Konvolut Schienen, Drehscheibe, PackungMarklin, Konvolut Schienen, Drehscheibe, Packung, Spur 0, meist sehr gut, teilw. AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificant Vintage Turquoise BeltSammy Woods, a treal cowgirl and professional barrel racer, loved to wear this belt!. It is beyond fine and vaulable in so many ways. Steling silver bucket and tip, loads of beautiful Sleeping BeautySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Misc. Brooches and PinsBeautiful pendants and brooches. Lovely white flower brooch, orange and yellow butterfly pin, iconic Marlin Monroe pin, and several more.See Sold Price
Sold20241940's McCoy Wild Rose Marked Pottery VaseSigned McCoy Wild Rose vase from the 1940's in perfect condition with no visible wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gold Tone Tiger's Eye Cabochon BraceletVintage gold tone and tigers eye style Cabochon beaded stretch bracelet. Measures approx. 3.75 inches long laid flat, 2 inches wide. Some strands need repair, some scratching observed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Kasten Bruecke 2505/1Marklin, Girder Bridge 2505/1, Germany pw, tin, attic found, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN BATTLESHIP HMS GLADIATOR214. MARKLIN BATTLESHIP HMS GLADIATOR | Rare clockwork Marklin battleship made from 1902 to 1907, has wonderful proportions with exaggerated superstructure and cannons, giving this boat a whimsical toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold20221976 Cadillac El Dorado Convertible1976 Parade Convertible, The Last Year Cadillac Manufactured The El Dorado Convertible. Retains Original Paint And Parts, Only With Exception Of Fiberglass Rear Boot Pieces Replacing Rubber. Red InterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, 3-armige LampeMarklin, 3-armige Lampe, Germany VK, 43 cm hoch, Glas teilw. rissig, unberuehrter Originalzustand, sehr selten !See Sold Price
Sold2024Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69 Hasselblad, Sweden. "Hasselblad ELECTRIC CAMERA -500 EL-" no. TRE 12628 modified for NASA, with Carl Zeiss Planar 2.8/80 mm lens no. 4594735 (converted for operatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zenith. A Limited Edition 18K gold automatic calendar chronograph wristwatch El Primero Phillip...Zenith. A Limited Edition 18K gold automatic calendar chronograph wristwatch Model: El Primero Phillips Edition, One of Twenty Reference: 30.P386.400/27.C841 A386 Date: Purchased 19th July 2021 MovemeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin, FahrkartenautomatMarklin, Ticket Machine, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., 1 point refinished, otherwise very good condition, C 1-See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$750(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)$7,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.$3,400(2 bids)