Sold20226 EDWARD VIN GRUTZNER GENRE PRINTS 18896 EDWARD VIN GRUTZNER GENRE PRINTS 1889 Eduard von Grützner (1846-1925) was a German 19th Century painter who was born in 1846. Especially noted for his genre paintings of monks.</See Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin model Auto-kits, all construction kits and(lot of 6 boxes) Marklin model Auto-kits, all construction kits and primarily composed of parts for a Lotus Super Seven, a 1932 Alfa Romeo P.3., a 1934 Morgan Super Sports 3-Wheeler, parts for a 1925See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT718. MARKLIN MILIARY STAFF CAR TRANSPORT | Gauge 1, hand painted, catalog no.1925 (auto 8401), circa 1915. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" l. | Reproduction figure, minor touch-up to flat cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin TT 800 Steam Locomotive, c. 1952Märklin TT 800 Steam Locomotive, c. 1952 Gauge 00/H0, cast metal, series 86 DB, with smoke chamber, numbered 86197, length 6 ¼ in., in TM 800 box. Dampflokomotive TT 800 von Märklin, um 1952 SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925.Hajek-Halke, HeinzDer Trinker. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1925. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,4 x 19,2 cm. Verso signiert. - Mit leichten Lagerspuren, sonst in gutem ZSee Sold Price
Sold2015Siku, Katalog von 1958 + 11 Kataloge/Prospekte 60erSiku, Catalogue from 1958 + 11 Catalogues/Brochures from the 60s, C 1-/2See Sold Price
Sold20226 1925 Raggedy Ann Books with Dust Covers6 1925 Raggedy Ann Books with Dust Covers -See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin 6 Piece Train SetIncludes original box, engine, tender, 3 passenger cars, 1 box card and 1 caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin, 6 AutosMarklin, 6 Autos, W.-Germany, 1:43, Druckguss, min. LM, neu lackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, 6 OVP fur Baukastenautos u.a.Marklin, 6 original boxes for construction kit cars a.o., Persil showcase competition a.o., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold20246 1925 Peace DollarsGroup of 6 1925 peace dollars including 3 1925 and 3 1925 S. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options please read the shipping terms to understand yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, 6 Guter-/ GepackwagenMarklin, 6 Guter-/ Gepackwagen, Germany VK, Spur 0, Blech, LM, Z 1-3See Sold Price
Sold2019Marklin, 6 Gueterwagen + ZubehoerMarklin, 6 Freight Wagons + Accessories, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, part. paint d., mostly good condition, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin, Katalog Spur 0, 1938Marklin, Catalogue gauge 0, 1938, Germany pw, 23 pages, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin, 6 GuterwagenMarklin, 6 freight wagons, Germany, gauge 0, tin, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Carl Weber, Katalog von 1949Franz Carl Weber, Katalog von 1949, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin, Katalog E 29 "Better Toys" fuer engl. MarktMarklin, Catalogue E 29 "Better Toys" produced for England, 64 pages, bound, C 2+See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesEstate Stove Co. (Hamilton, Ohio) Stainless Steel Electric Toaster, Ca. 1925, H 6.75" W 7" Depth 7"$50
2 days LeftBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver King Albert Goblet with Gold Wash, 6.75in, 5.10oz, Monogrammed$10
3 days LeftBidhausWhiting Sterling Silver King Albert Goblet with Gold Wash, 6.75in, 5.10oz, Monogrammed$10