Sold20194-axled dining car, Mitropa, red, track 0, for the4-axled dining car, Mitropa, red, track 0, for the system MÄRKLIN (no MÄRKLIN), 40 cm, good condition German Description 4-achsiger Speisewagen, Mitropa, rot, Spur 0, für System MÄRKLIN (kein MÄRSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bamana Figure, "flanitokele"Figur, "flanitokele" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Colleyn, Jean-Paul (See Sold Price
Sold2023A Luba Ceremonial Axe, "kibiki"Zeremonial-Axt, "kibiki" Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Glasperlen. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Reichspostauto 1989Marklin, Reichspostauto 1989, 40 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A Songye Ceremonial Axe with Double Blade, "kilonda"Zeremonial-Axt mit doppelklinge, "kilonda" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Glaserlen. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. ZeremonialwafSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Toma Miniature MaskMiniatur-Maske, "maa" Toma, Guinea / Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta, Leder. H 13 cm (Maske, 40 cm insgesamt). Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. PersöSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, Kunsthandwerk195 Maske, Kunsthandwerk Grasland, Kamerun H 40 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2022An Igbo Headdress, "ekeleke"Kopfaufsatz, "ekeleke" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Dieses Lot wurde an der Auktion 106See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur, "buti"136 Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die Teke (ca. 800’000 Menschen) gehoeren zu den Bantuvoelkern. Sie leben ueberwiegend auf dem savaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Baukasten LKWMarklin, Baukasten LKW, Germany VK, 40 cm, Blech, LM, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2020track 0, with Märklin coupling, 4-axled baggage car, 40track 0, with Märklin coupling, 4-axled baggage car, 40 cm, Switzerland, sheet metal, very good condition German Description Spur 0, mit MÄRKLIN Kupplung, 4-achsiger Gepäcklwagen, 40 cm, Schweiz, BSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Kirdi Axes (Oceanic and African Art Auction)2 Äxte, "manzhi" Kirdi, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Kupfer. L 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfälSee Sold Price
Sold2023MÄRKLIN zeppelin, Graf Zeppelin DLZ 127, 40 cm, used, the scratches on the paintwork are causedMÄRKLIN zeppelin, Graf Zeppelin DLZ 127, 40 cm, used, the scratches on the paintwork are caused of old age , clock mechanism is intact German Description MÄRKLIN Zeppelin, Graf Zeppelin DLZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Baukasten LKW PritschenwagenMarklin, Baukasten LKW Pritschenwagen, Germany VK, 40 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2020track 0, baggage car, 4-axled, 40 cm, Switzerland,track 0, baggage car, 4-axled, 40 cm, Switzerland, sheet metal, with Märklin coupling, very good condition German Description Spur 0, Gepäckwagen, 4-achsig, 40 cm, Schweiz, Blech, mit MÄRKLIN KupplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin, Waage fuer PuppenstubeMarklin, Waage fuer Puppenstube, Germany VK, 14 cm, LMSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Uhrwerk-Dampflokomotive, mitMÄRKLIN Spur 1, Uhrwerk-Dampflokomotive, mit Schlepptender, B, Tender 2-achsig, altersbed. Lackschäden, 40 cm, Nr. 2588 German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Uhrwerk-Dampflokomotive, mit SchlepptenderSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN track 1, car, 15 cm, baggage coach, 1873,MÄRKLIN track 1, car, 15 cm, baggage coach, 1873, passenger coaches 1872, 1 covered freight waggon, used German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Wagen, 15 cm, Gepäckwagen, 1873, Personenwagen 1872, 1 geSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN int. Schlafwagen 1943 J40 cm, Wagenkasten gut, mit Inneneinrichtung, leichte Lackfehler am Dach, im OKT.See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA 1931 TRE LAMPADE DA PARETE 'DELTA' PER ARTEMIDE ANNI '70 - THREE 'DELTA' WALL LAMPMetallo nichelato, vetro. Lievi segni del tempo. 65 x 25 x 40 cm - Nickel plated metal, glass. Minor wear. 25.59 x 9.84 x 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Packwagen 12744/0 - mit Pfeifeinrichtung40 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Pfeifeinrichtung geprueft, guter Orig.-Zustand, im OKT mit Nr. 1944.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Baukasten LKWLaenge 40 cm, mit Motor, leichte Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSAN ANATOLY ZVEREV, RUSSIAN, COLOR PENCIL ON PAPER PAINTING, "ROOSTER", 1979$1,500
19 hrs LeftBidhausTiffany 1837 Circle Silver Necklace Total Weight Approx. 3.7g 40cm Jewelry$5(1 bid)
575 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON K18YG Yellow Gold Pendantiff Monogram Idile Necklace Q93280 Diamond 4.1g 40cm Women's$5
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTIFFANY&Co. Tiffany Open Heart Necklace Accessory Neck Circumference 40cm Silver 925 Women's Men's$5
4 days LeftBidhausTIFFANY&Co. Tiffany K18YG Yellow Gold Open Heart 5PD Necklace Diamond 4.0g 40cm Women's$5