Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz "Grunes Haus" LithographMarkus Lupertz (German, b. 1941). Lithograph on paper titled "Grunes Haus" (Country House), 1982. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 8/50 and inscribed "I" along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Expressionist Portrait of Man and Violin, Unsigned Work on PaperAbstract expressionist portrait of man with violin. Unsigned work on paper, laid down on board, in the manner of Georges Braque and Markus Lupertz. Approximately 31.125 x 34.4375 in. Sight ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] RICHTER, LUPERTZ, BASELITZ: FIVE BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ. Poligrafa, Spain, 2002* GERHARD RICHTER "FORTY YEARS OF PAINTING" MOMA, 2002* and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Art Gallery Exhibition PostersGroup of Three Art Gallery Exhibition Posters including Markus Lupertz and Jannis Kounellis. Largest measures 39.25" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] LUPERTZ, JORN, BASELITZ, FETTING: THIRTEEN CATALOGUES[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ* ASGER JORN* BASELITZ* FETTING* A. R. PENCK* IMMENDORFF* MARTIN DISLER*. An assortment of exhibition catalogues spanning the neo-expressionist era of the 1980s. Great historSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 2000 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 00 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Markus Amm, mixed mediaMarkus Amm (British, b. 1969), Untitled, 2000, Tape, dried flower and pencil on paper, unsigned, Galerie Nathalie Obadia (Paris, France) gallery label affixed verso, Seattle Art Museum (Seattle,WA) afSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Lüpertz(Geb. 1941 Reichenberg/Liberec/Nordböhmen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Sitzende antike Figur in Landschaft Lüpertz, der zu den bedeutendsten deutschen Künstlern der Gegenwart geh&See Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus Komposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Lüpertz, MarkusKomposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 43 x 74,5 cm (63 x 91 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten und mit schönem BütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus o.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem BüLüpertz, Markuso.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 69 x 49,5 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Die Radierung satt schwarz und gratig, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Markus Oehlen (German, born 1956)"Op to Lynth 1 - 3" 2000 Die Siebdrucke (screen prints) 59.5 cm x 42 cm. Three different works from the edition 150. All signed and numbered in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2022*Diamant-CollierFrankreich, um 1880. Silber/Gelbgold. Elegantes Collier ausgefasst mit einer Vielzahl von Altschliff-Diamanten diverser Grösse. Zwei Altschliff-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.40 ct, elf Altschliff-DiamantenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Rope NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD ROPE NECKLACE THAT MEASURES 18" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. THE NECKLACE WEIGHS 67.1g. THIS WOULD MAKE A GREAT GIFT FOR THAT SPECIAL SOMEONE. ANY QUESee Sold Price
2023LOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / TOTEM / SCULPTURE / ASSEMBLAGE / POP ARTLARGE & MASTERFUL WOOD SCULPTURE, ASSEMBLAGE measuring 40-1/2 x 29-1/2 Inches with the frame and 35 x 24 Inches without it.Upper left shows Louise Nevelson engraved signature , the back reveales moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Ellenshaw, Coastline CliffsArtist- Peter Ellenshaw Signed lower left Year- 1974 Title- Coastline Cliffs Medium- oil on Canvas Size- 47.5x29.5in Provenance- private estate, Santa Barbara, CA Peter Ellenshaw, whose artistic careeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MAHOGANY EDWARDIAN STYLE CLUB CHAIRS C.1920A hefty pair of mahogany Edwardian style club chairs circa 1920. Upholstered in a blue/green velvet. Ht: 33" Wd: 33.5" Dpth: 38.75" Seat: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021R&Y AUGOUSTI 4-DRAWER DRESSER SHARK SKIN COVEREDAn R&Y Augousti four drawer dresser covered in shark skin. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 43.5" Dpth: 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Work Table 32"H, 120" x 35 1/2"Industrial Work Table 32"H, 120" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GOAT SKIN COFFEE TABLEAn Italian two tier goat skin coffee table by Aldo Tura circa 1955. Ht: 14" Width: 63.25" Depth: 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024COA JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) / Large Painting on Canvas / Warhol , HaringMAGNIFICENT LARGE MIX MEDIA PAINTING ON CANVAS, Item measures 47 x 36 Inches depicting a city in twilight and the "glory" of the city's night life, the very city the artist struggled and later thrivedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malachit-Gold-Bracelet Frankreich, 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold.Malachit-Gold-Bracelet Frankreich, 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. Drei plastisch aus Malachit gravierte Puttis, tlw. modifiziert. Gravierte Goldumrahmung in Form von Ästen mit Blattmotiven. L 18,5 cm, 78 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR PAINTED IRON BENCHES HAVING BRASS BALL DECORATION AND NEW FABRIC IN THE MANNER OF JEANPair painted iron benches having brass ball decoration and new fabric in the manner of Jean Royere. Ht: 18" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 16.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). Four Prints. 20th ...$100(1 bid)
Dirty PilotFUTURA 2000 - THE RAMMELLZEE How's My Girlfriends- Signed Print, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$350(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsTom Ford for Gucci | Fall 2000 RTW Gold and Bronze Leather Coat$300(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). HECHT, Anthony (Am...$1,300(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel w/ Faced Legs circa 2000 BP$25(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$130(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan 4 1/2" Effigy Clay Pottery Figure. circa 2000 BP$20(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 2000 Pokemon Rocket Dark Charizard #21/62$175(6 bids)