Sold2019A Group of Works by Various Artists, , A group of 4A Group of Works by Various Artists A group of 4 works: Titian and His Mistress by Sir Anthony Van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Jesus Before Pilate, after Jacobus Jordaens by Jacobus Neeffs (Dutch, 1610See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (10) 18TH/19TH CENTURY ENGRAVINGSOverall- 9" x 12 1/2" - 11" x 13 1/2" Including pieces with engraved notations- "Johanna Subylla Krausen cine geborne Kuslen, fecit" ; "Martinus Heemfkerck" ; "Paulus Bril inue" ; "Paulus Bril LauneteSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Needlework19th c. needlework sampler. Features alphabet and verse. Provenance verso. Frances Emily McGill Hubbell aged 12 years, Mother of Albertina Swain Hubbel Jacobus (Dudley Eden Jacobus Mother), other daugSee Sold Price
Sold20171571 1ed Catholic Liturgy Martyrs Flemish Jacobus1571 1ed Catholic Liturgy Martyrs Flemish Jacobus Pamelius Liturgica Latinorum Jacobus Pamelius was a 16th-century Flemish theologian and philosopher. This collection of works, published in 1571, coveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Paulus Oval Roman Bronze PlaqueA very fine oval Roman bronze plaque of Lucius Aemilius Paulus, Roman Consul 168 B.C. Paulus lead Rome's legions in the Macedonian War. Measures 5 5/8" x 4 3/4" (14 cm x 12 cm). Excellent condition. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Violin Labelled Jacobus Stainer 1667A Violin Labelled Jacobus Stainer 1667 Labelled on Interior: Jacobus Stainer in Abfam, prope oenipontum 1667 Provenance: Acquired From Tarisio Auction House in June, 2009. (Stickered on lower rib) AppSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C Engravings Cattle Paulus PotterTitle: 18th C Engravings Cattle Paulus Potter Additional Information: Three engravings after Paulus Potter (1625-1654) of farm animals including two of cows and one of a mule. Very Good, mounted and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021P PAULUS Signed Lithograph ArtworkP PAULUS Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘P PAULUS’, possibly the work of Pierre PAULUS, subject boats along a shore, measures 19 x 27 inches, black wooden frame, surface wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS PETRUS PAULUS (1862-1933, Detroit) WinterOil on canvas.12 1/2 x 11 in., 18 1/2 x16 1/2 in. (framed) Paulus, Francis Petrus (1862-1933) Francis Petrus Paulus, who was born in Detroit and still regards this city as his home, is winning high hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian After Jacobus Stainer 4/4 ViolinDESCRIPTION: Antique violin after Jacobus Stainer marked inside with sticker reading "Jacobus Stainer, in Absam prope oeniponium, 1617". Includes bow, resin, and green velvet lined wooden case. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022《 Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus《 Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus Berkman )See Sold Price
Sold2023A large reliquary crucifix with 12 sealed theca, True Cross, Saint Peter Apostle and Jacobus MajorA large reliquary crucifix with 12 sealed theca, True Cross, Saint Peter Apostle and Jacobus Major Apostle, and more. All theca with their respective documents signed and dated by Bishop 'HenricusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Ring Sun Dial by Jacobus Knittel, c. 1690Universal Ring Sun Dial by Jacobus Knittel, c. 1690 Prague/Linz, brass, signed on the outer ring "Jacobus Knittel fec.", finely engraved decoration on the month slide, Roman hour scale, pole heights fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spanish Polychrome on Wood St. Paulus Statue17th-18th C. Spanish Hand-Carved, Hand-Painted Polychrome on Wood St. Paulus Statue W/Stand *STUNNING* - This piece was hand-carved of wood and hand-painted in Polychrome. The piece depicts St. PaulusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Ferdinandus Saey(Flemish, 1658-1725) A Classical Portico with Fountain, Elegant Company on a Palatial Terrace with Formal Gardens, unsigned, oil on canvas, 26-3/4 x 35-3/8 in.; unframed. Notes: Formerly attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold201719th CENTURY PAULUS POTTER HORSE OIL ON CANVAS19th CENTURY PAULUS POTTER HORSE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. IN NEED OF MINOR RESTORATION, TWO SMALL HOLES UPPER LEFT CORNER IN TREES. Height: 24 & 19 in. by Width: 27 & 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anthonie Jacobus Wijngaerdt ptg. "Cows Grazing in aArtist:Wijngaerdt, Anthonie Jacobus (Dutch 1808 - 1887) Title:Cows Grazing in a Lowland Pasture Date:oil on board Medium:oil on chamfered wood panel Dimensions:9.25 x 14 inches SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacobus Cornelis Wyand Cossaar, Sailing Through LondonJacobus Cornelis Wyand Cossaar (Dutch, 1874 - 1966) Sailing Through London Oil on canvas. Signed lower right J. Cossaar. Pointilism-esque harbor scene. 28" x 36"; framed 34" x 42" Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Jacobus Vermandele (1788-1859) Silver Ciboria, decorated with angels. Belgium, 19th C. 1,233kg.Jan Jacobus Vermandele (1788-1859) An antique silver Ciboria, decorated with angels. Ghent, Belgium, 19th century. Marked with the maker's market for Jan Jacobus Vermandele. Made in Ghent. Total gSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Eight Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50
1 day LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Nine Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50
1 day LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Decker (Paulus) and others. Collection of 35 prints of buildings, architectural£150
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...$2,000(1 bid)