Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil "76"Oil and gouache on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS. Inscribed 76 on verso. Attributed to MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 47.5 x 40.5 cm (18.7See Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley alongside lower edge. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 41 x 48 cm (16.25 x 19 inches). Framed size: 47 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 49 x 38 cm (19.25 x 15 inches). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARSDEN HARTLEY OIL ON PAPER MODERNIST PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:35"HX41"W FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Marsden Hartley was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubist artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) AmericanMarsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) American Oil on Canvas Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17"in W and 21"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Born in Lewiston, Maine, Marsden Hartley became one of the most famouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley (untitled)Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubists in Paris and Berlin.Technique:Ink on Paper Size: 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley (untitled)Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubists in Paris and Berlin.Technique: Charcoal/Ink on Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marsden Hartly: LandscapeMarsden Hartley (American, 1877-1943)Attributed: Landscape. Oil pastel on paper, signed with initials lower right, unframed. Marsden Hartley, one of the first Americans to paint in an abstract mode, lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley: Maine Sea CoastMarsden Hartley (American, 1887-1943) Attributed: Maine Sea Coast, oil on masonite, initialed lower right, framed. Marsden Hartley, one of the first Americans to paint in an abstract mode. He led theSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Modernist FrameAmerican, circa 1940, gouged and gesso-scumbled wormy chestnut frame, similar to frames used by Marsden Hartley, possibly made by Heydenryk. Overall 25 1/2" x 33 1/4", rabbet 18" x 26", molding 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO MARSDEN HARTLEY (American, 1877-1943)Still Life with Fruit and Bottles on a Table Top, monogrammed M. H. lower right, Oil on canvas laid to a board, 15" x 18", unframed. Surface is dirty with old varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN MODERNIST GOUACHEAbstract mountainscape c. 1930s/40s. Possibly Marsden Hartley. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 28.25"< (Sight) 13.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Some discoloration to matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marsden Hartley, E, University of Iowa Museum of Art,Artist: Marsden Hartley, American (1877 - 1943) Title: E, University of Iowa Museum of Art Year: Medium: Poster on board Image Size: Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, NEW ENGLAND COASTLINE, SIGNED MH (AFTER MARSDEN HARTLEY). 12 1/4 X 18"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies IX' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 32/50. This is 'KVF IX', signed by the artist. Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies X' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 16/50. This is 'KVF X', signed by the artist. Provenance: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies VIII' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 10/50. This is 'KVF VIII', signed by the artist. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies VI' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 24/50. This is 'KVF VI', signed by the artist. Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Faulkner American Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring still-life of a blue vase with a bouquet of flowers. Signed "Faulkner" in the bottom left corner. Coloful painting on verso. Attributed to Henry Faulkner (1924-1981, AmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Ashcan School Lunch Counter Social Realist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRalph Rosenborg 1913- 1992 Mid Century Modern Abstract Barcelona Landscape Framed Oil Painting$180(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStefan Lokos 1913-1994 Antique American Modernist Woman Portrait Nicely Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Surreal Signed Mid Century Modern Cubist American Goat Head Portrait Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Vintage American School WPA Social Realist New York Cabaret Club Framed Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJack Johnson 1933-1957 Antique Exhibited American Modernist Abstract Still Life Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImpressive Large Signed Period Geometric Abstract Original Oil Painting 42" x 50"$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsElizabeth Torak (B.1959) "The Haircut" Signed Framed Vintage American Modernist Painting$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Modernist New York City View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Pointillist Signed Seascape Sailing Men Framed Original Oil Painting$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Abstract Mid Century Textured Layered Modern Design Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French or American Modernist Framed Landscape Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRed Hammond Signed Vintage American Modernist Abstract Mid Century Modern Original Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Abstract Cubist Signed Illegibly 1959 Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Kellogg B.1944 Vintage American Modernist Lake Landscape Original Framed Oil Painting$400(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original Painting$400(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Mid Century Modern Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKrzysztof Zarebski (Born 1939) Polish American Modernist Vintage Abstract Assemblage Painting$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American Mid Century Modern Design Framed Abstract Original Signed Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMONUMENTAL Monogrammed Surreal Abstract Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Geometric Op Art Abstract Original Mid Century Modern Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American 1920s Surreal Amazing Children Playing Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMONUMENTAL Monogrammed Cubist Abstract Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)