Sold2018STEPHEN SMITH DANIELL King-size headboardSTEPHEN SMITH DANIELL King-size headboard, Easthampton, MA Carved maple, mother of pearl, dyed and stained wood Unmarked 63" x 87 1/2" x 5" Provenance: The Daphne Farago Collection of Decorative Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima "Origins" King Size HeadboardArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: George Nakashima; Widdicomb Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: USA; bleached walnut Dimensions (H, W, D): 39"h, 126"w, 1.25"d Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2016King Size Headboard and FootboardKing size headboard and footboard, labeled Michael Taylor, San Francisco, CA, stamped #275002, 72" h (headboard), 38" h x 82" w (footboard). Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA King-size headboardGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO King-size headboard, New Hope, PA, ca. 1962 Walnut Unmarked 37 1/2" x 78" x 4" Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. J. J. and Ada Bentman, Lancaster,See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Exuberantly Carved King-Size HeadboardItalian Exuberantly Carved and Polychromed King-Size Headboard 20th century, with a large central shell cartouche over an open-arched pediment, the lower headboard with a conforming arched cornice, acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Upholstered King Size Headboard and TesterItalian Giltwood and Upholstered King-Size Headboard and Testerthe headboard in the Baroque taste with a central carved cherub supporting a swag of flowers, framed with bold, carved scrollwork, upholsSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED & PAINTED KING SIZE HEADBOARDCream paint and gilt. Upholstery. Very finely carved. 52"h. x 82 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Pine and Faux Bamboo King-Size HeadboardEnglish Pine and Faux Bamboo King-Size Headboard framed and paneled with a faux bamboo turned crest rail, the end posts with applied moldings. h. 46", w. 82"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Danish walnut king size headboardMid century modern Danish walnut king size headboard only does have wear on bottom approx. 109" w x 43" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Las Palmas Design Rococo style King size headboardA Las Palmas Design Italian Rococo style parcel gilt and ebonized King size headboardheight 59 1/2in (151cm); width 95in (241.5cm); depth 2 1/2in (6.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stuart Mid-Century Modern Sculpted Walnut King Size HeadboardA gorgeous Mid-Century Modern sculpted walnut king size headboard By John Stuart USA, 1960s Measures: 80"W x 1.75"D x 35.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Mid-Century Modern Bleached Mahogany King Size HeadboardA gorgeous mid-century modern bleached mahogany king size headboard By Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture USA, Circa 1950s Measures: 80"W x 3.25"D x 34"H. Very good original vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Wormley, King-size headboardEdward Wormley King-size headboard DunbarUSA, c. 1955lacquered wood 36.25 h x 77 w x 1.5 d in (92 x 196 x 4 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hollywood Regency King Size Headboard Hand Carved and Silverleafed80"W × 3"D × 60"H 1960s Hollywood Regency King size headboard all hand carved in wood with gorgeous silver leaf finish. Amazing scale and detail work with carving. Can easily be mounted to a wall toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Knoll (American, 1917-2019), Cane and Walnut King Size HeadboardFlorence Knoll (American, 1917-2019), Cane and Walnut King Size Headboard1960s, clean line wall mount form with upper flush cane panel, labeled. 26 x 81 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tufted Blue King Size Headboard, 51"h x 77"w (bottomTufted Blue King Size Headboard, 51"h x 77"w (bottom fabric to top crest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karges King Size HeadboardKarges King Size Headboard, having carved gilt frame, height 51 1/2 inches, total length 88 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harvey Probber Style King Size Head Board. Headboard Bed.Harvey Probber Style King Size Head Board. Headboard Bed. Dimensions: Height: 39 inches, Width: 80 inches, Depth: 2 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery for most items to NYC, Manhattan, Close BSee Sold Price
Sold2022PACE COLLECTION ARNE VODDER BY SIBAST KING SIZE HEADBOARDPACE COLLECTION DANISH MODERN KING SIZE HEADBOARD W/ATTACHED SWIVEL ADJUSTABLE LAMPS ON EITHER SIDE, 80 IN X 37 IN HIGH. ORIGINAL VINTAGE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTO INCLUDED WITH PURCHASE FROM ORIGINAL PURSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Mont Attrib. King Size HeadboardKing Size Headboard Attributed to James MontDimensions: 44" X 78"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAINT DECORATED KING SIZE HEADBOARDA paint decorated king size headboard. Ht: 72.25" Wd: 80.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018RAYMOND LOEWY DF 2000 KING SIZE HEADBOARD UNITmanufactured by Doubinsky Freres; with attached nightstands 124 inches wideSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Modern Sculpted Walnut King Size Headboard, 1960s$200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ROBSJOHN GIBBINGS for WIDDICOMB Walnut King Size Headboard with metal trim Labeled$125
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin Mahogany King Size Headboard, Newly Refinished$800
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Merton Gershun for Dillingham Mid-Century Modern Walnut King Size Headboard, 1960s$100
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Ebonized Mahogany Louvered Front King Size Headboard, Newly Refinished$300
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Modern Campaign Oak King Size Headboard, Circa 1970s$200
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Thomasville Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Sculpted Walnut King Size Headboard, 1960s$200
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Harvey Probber Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquer and Brass King Size Headboard, Newly Refinished$400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hollywood Regency Metal Headboard Bed. King size. Silver leaf finish.$75(1 bid)