Sold2024SCHOOL DAYS STREET ORGAN CHALK WARE SCULPTURE“School Days,” statue of an organ grinder, by well-known American sculptor, "John Rogers, New York, 1877," depicting a grinder and his monkey with two children who may be playing hooky. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Statue of Children Playing LeapfrogRemarkable bronze statue depicting a youthful scene of playfulness, as two children play leapfrog. Durable bronze construction ensures this piece will last a lifetime. This modestly sized statue sitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Statue Of Children Playing Leap FrogBronze Statue Of Children Playing Leap Frog // PICK UP LOCATION: Wall, NJ // Dimensions: Height: 53 in Width: 40 in Depth: 18 in // Condition: Patina, scuffs //See Sold Price
Sold2020Maitland Smith bronze statue depicting children playingMaitland Smith bronze statue depicting children playing. Marked on bottom. 21 1/2"h x 10" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis V. Smith (Utah, Denmark, Born 1942)Dennis V. Smith (Utah, Denmark, Born 1942) Bronze statue of children playing underneath a large tree. Inscribed near lower portion of the bronze. Mounted onto a wooden base. Height: 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Goebel Hummel FigurineHummel statue of children playing musical instruments. Accordion player, horn player and girl with song sheet. Measures 3 inches H x 5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Bronze StatuesLot of 2 Bronze Statues depicting Children playing on chairs. One has a cat. Measures 9" tall x 5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Porcelain Child Angel Playing HornLladro Porcelain Statue Child Angel Playing Horn. Measures 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE STATUE, LIFESIZE CHILD, DOGS PLAYING ON LOGBronze statue, lifesize child and two dogs playing on a log, possibly Jim Davidson (American 20th c.), in outdoor condition (green patina), 76"h, 92"w, 20"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Statue Of Children On SwingLarge bronze statue of two children playing on a swing. A life-like scene sure to bring joy to your landscape. // PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey // Dimensions: 36w, 21d, 65h // Condition Report: age appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Life Sized Bronze Kids Playing Leapfrog Sculpture20th Century life size cast bronze figural indoor outdoor garden statue, modeled as children playing leapfrog. Depicting a girl with pig tails jumping over a boy in a game of leap frog. No apparent siSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. de Leonardi French terra cotta sculpture.P. de Leonardi (French, ) terra cotta statue depicting 2 children playing with a goat. Signed in casting P. de Leonardi. Circa late 19th century. 19 1/2"h x 24"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Peyre (French, 1872-1949) Bronze SculptureRaphael Peyre (French, 1872-1949) Bronze Sculpture Undated, incised signature on lower back edge, stamped RAINCO, gilded bronze statue of a child playing with a cat, on a round stone plinth Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Flute Player Garden StatueStone garden statue, depicting a child playing an aulos (double flute), free standing 32"h x 10"w x 11 1/2"d Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2020White Italian Marble statue of playing children Ca.White Italian Marble statue of playing children Ca. 1881See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Statue of Playing ChildrenLarge bronze statue depicting leapfrogging children, polychromeWe happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750 forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Statue Of Children Climbing LadderLifelike statue depicting a few children playing/climbing on a ladder --PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey-- Dimensions: 38w, 26d, 104h-- Condition Report: age appropriate wear, minor scuffs, patina finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze StatueCast bronze statue, depicting playing children, freestanding 44"hx 24"w x 14"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Milo Mother & Child Playing Mandolin Bronze StatueVery nice contemporary bronze statue featuring a mother & child playing the mandolin . Measures 12" tall on the marble base and is signed Milo.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gourd Statue w Playing Game ChildrenChinese Gourd Statue w Playing Game Children Dimension: 97*86*87(mm) 3.82*3.39*3.43(in) Weight: 0.10 lb /45gSee Sold Price
Sold2023(RARE) Bessie Potter Vonnoh SculptureChalk Motherhood women with children statue 18" Tall x 7 1/2" Deep replica 1982See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze of Venus Playing with Cupid by Unknown ArtistArtist: Unknown Artist Subject: Woman playing with child Medium: Bronze statue Date: 1950's Size: Height: 20.25" Width: 8.5" Depth 6" Provenance: SigvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Enchanted Outing Porcelain Multi Figure StatueLarge Lladro Spanish figurine depicting children playing near donkey-drawn flower cart Height: 9 3/4" Width: 18" Depth: 8" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wood / Resin Sculpture Of Children Playing In TreeWood / Resin Sculpture Of Children Playing In Tree - Unique and unusual statue with bronze colors - 26 in tall x 13 x 8See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresJoyful Leap - Inspired Bronze Statue of Children Playing Leapfrog by Otto - 15.5" x 11.5"$400
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A White Jade Guanyin Statue & Jade Plaque RepublicCA$200
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Playing Harp Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"$250
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cherub Boy Playing Trumpet Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 5"$250
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Bronze Sculpture Children Playing by Paul Ludwig Kowalczevski$10(1 bid)