Sold2018Heilmann, Keister and Bleiweiss-Sande, tablewareMary Heilmann, Steve Keister and Rachel Bleiweiss-Sande tableware set from the Flying Saucer Project USA, 2008glazed earthenware9.75 dia x 1.75 h in (25 x 4 cm) The Flying Saucer Project iSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Moroccan Zellige mosaic panels, 64 x 25 inches(4) Moroccan Zellige mosaic panels, 64 x 25 inches, 20th c., Morocco, polychrome glazed ceramic set in plaster, iron frames, with custom steel wall mounting brackets, each 63.75"h x 24.75"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese contemporary ceramic tea set(lot of 60) Three shelves of Japanese contemporary celadon glazed ceramics: set of various size and style of tea cups, mugs, sugar pot, creamer, dark green with open work, largest, 7.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage USA Three Piece Ceramic SetGlazed ceramic set in brown, blue, and green colors, with natural and foliage design, two petal display vases and one clay pot with handles, one pedestal measures 14 inches tall by 9 inches in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Dragon Tea SetSoutheast Asian Dragon Tea set with a flow through style teapot and 6 cups, in a fitted case. Green glazed ceramic set.See Sold Price
Sold2018CAPRON, Roger. 3 Glazed Ceramic Decanter Sets.Blue four (4) piece set - three decanters (11.5" high, 11.5" high 13.5" high) and 1 tile (8" x 8"), all signed. Eight (8) piece Whiskey set - decanter (7.5" high), 6 cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Polia Pillin glazed ceramic coffee setA Polia Pillin glazed ceramic coffee setsecond half 20th centuryComprising an 11in coffee pot and six cups, signed to underside. (7)Provenance:Property from the Estate of Charlton Heston.See Sold Price
Sold201826 PIECE FENCH GLAZED CERAMIC FISH SET26 PIECE FRENCH GLAZED CERAMIC FISH SET MARKED ON REVERSE SARREGUEMINES FRANCE***PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER OF THE NEW YEAR, THIS ITEM IS PART OF AN INTERNATIONAL CONSIGNMENT THAT HAS NOT BSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Three Piece Glazed Ceramic Tile Set by Hamilton TileA Three Piece Glazed Ceramic Tile Set by Hamilton Tile Works united states, 19th century 6" W x 1" D x 18" H Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024David Batz Glazed Ceramic Lemonade SetDavid Batz (American 1944-1994) Lemonade Set, c.1980's, high fired glazed ceramic, comprising a footed stand and four tumblers, glazed in graphic patterns in black, blue, yellow, green and pink, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Antique English Shelley Intarsio Glazed Ceramic Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Antique English Shelley-Wileman Co. large Intarsio earthenware high glazed ceramic grouping set with polychrome painted assorted decorations. Staffordshire, England. This set incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY BLUE & WHITE GLAZED CERAMIC VASES, SET OF TWOSet of two glazed ceramic vases with natural unglazed bandings around the bottom of each vase. Dimensions: 7” diam. x 16” H (lg), 5.5” diam. x 13” H (sm)See Sold Price
Sold20219 PCS JAPANESE GLAZED CERAMIC TEA SETJapanese, contemporary. Nine piece ceramic tea service (8"), six cups (3"), creamer (4.5") and lidded sugar (4"). Signed with Japanese characters underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Glazed Ceramic Tea Set.A Glazed Ceramic Tea Set. Comprising a teapot, creamer, sugar, four cups, eight saucers, and six small plates. Together with a set of twenty-two glazed terra cotta tiles, a set of salt and pepper shakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mid-Century 6pc Glazed Ceramic Mug SetDescription: This lot includes a set of 6 glazed ceramic mugs that appear mid-century in design. They are all signed on the bottom with a "F" mark. Included is a wooden holder for the mugs. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Mid-Century Modern Green Glazed Ceramic Canister Set, one lid3 Piece Mid-Century Modern Green Glazed Ceramic Canister Set, one lid. size: 5.75x4.75 (1x big), 3.5x2.75 (2x small) only one has a lidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 12 HULL Glazed Ceramic Soufflé SetIncludes 6 soufflé bowls ramikens and 6 gravy jars with lids, each measures approx 7 inches diameter 2 inches tall. Deep Brown Glaze, marked for Hull. Collectible pottery, ceramics, Marking reads HULSee Sold Price
Sold202365 Pieces Arzberg Germany Brown Glazed Ceramic Dinnerware Set65 Pieces Arzberg Germany Brown Glazed Ceramic Dinnerware Set. size: height ranges from 1.5 to 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Red Glazed Ceramic Serving SetCabbage form with red ground. 6 covered bowls (shown with covers off), 3 bread plates, 3 saucers, large covered bowl (12"Dia. X 9"H), ladle (as is).See Sold Price
2023European Jugendstil Ceramic Tile Set Hall StandEuropean Jugendstil green-glazed ceramic tile-set bentwood hall stand, the top frame centering a rectangular mirror plate and four tiles, atop a shaped marble shelf above a short drawer within a bentwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Briggle Pottery - Kingfisher tileVan Briggle Pottery & Tile Kingfisher tile Colorado Springs, Colorado matte glazed ceramic unsigned set in an oak frame tile: 6 1/4"sq; frame: 11 3/4"w x 11 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Duckworth (American, 1919-2009) Title Unknown.Ruth Duckworth (American, 1919-2009) Title Unknown. Glazed ceramic sculpture set on a black acrylic base, unsigned Ceramic: 12" x 16" Overall: 14" x 16"See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftVogt Auction Texas(2) McDade Pottery Early Texas Stoneware Churns, C. 19th Century$150(1 bid)
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESRouge-red passionflower flower set, Jun-glazed lotus petal revolving vase$1,700
3 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal. Siena salad set in glazed ceramics and stainless steel. 1970s.$110