Sold2022Mary Lou Dooley Waller (American, b. 1956) Primavera, 2004Mary Lou Dooley Waller (American, b. 1956) Primavera, 2004 acrylic on canvas signed ML Dolley Waller, titled and dated on verso 36 x 42 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lou Dooley Waller, American (b.1956), Access To Light, LARGE oil on canvas, 29 3/4"H x66"W, 31Mary Lou Dooley Waller American (b.1956) Access To Light LARGE oil on canvas Biography from the archives of AskArt: My painting process begins with making marks, drawing, or laying washes of color onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese reticulated silver ornamental tea strainer with dragon motif and carved white jadeite jadeChinese reticulated silver ornamental tea strainer with dragon motif and carved white jadeite jade handle in original box. From the private collection of Bret Waller and Mary Lou Dooley Waller, IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tenmoku teapot with bamboo wrapped handle and Korean white glaze porcelain bottle vase. 10"H xTenmoku teapot with bamboo wrapped handle and Korean white glaze porcelain bottle vase. Both signed. From the private collection of Bret Waller and Mary Lou Dooley Waller, Indianapolis, Indiana. 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Asian baskets: Japanese bamboo ikebana baskets and Chinese sewing basket. 4"H x 9" diam.Four Asian baskets: Japanese bamboo ikebana baskets and Chinese sewing basket. From the private collection of Bret Waller and Mary Lou Dooley Waller, Indianapolis, Indiana. 4"H x 9" diam. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Wang (Chinese/American, b. 1956) Untitled, 2004Victor Wang (Chinese/American, b. 1956) Untitled, 2004 oil on canvas signed Victor Wang and dated (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 61 x 49 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Carl LindelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Lou Sussman, monoprintMary Lou Sussman, monoprint, Mary Lou Sussman (American, b. 1942), "Untitled (Blue), monoprint on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right "Sussman '81", 15"h x 13.5"w (sheet), 18"h x 16.5"w (with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, Robert WylandRobert Wyland (American, b. 1956), Breaching Humpback, 2004, ink on Arches paper, signed lower right, sheet: 30.5"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 44.75"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eric BlumEric Blum (American, b. 1956), "No. 481," 2004, encaustic on panel, signature stamped, titled, and dated verso, overall (with frame): 14"h x 14"w. Provenance: Private Collection of Gary Danko, San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY JO BOLE CERAMIC STONE CHEST ON STANDMary Jo Bole (American b.1956) Post modern stone chest on stand, glazed ceramic in three parts. Ht: 16" Wd: 20" Dpth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Jo Vath - Untitled (Globe)Lot 148 Mary Jo Vath American (b. 1956) Untitled (Globe) (2003) monoprint signed lower left plate: 16 1/4 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/4 x 26 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood shadow box frame with glaziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Crowder (American, b. 1956) Wolfman in Love, 2004Tim Crowder (American, b. 1956) Wolfman in Love, 2004 oil and enamel on panel signed Tim Crowder, titled and dated (verso) 39 1/2 x 32 inches. Provenance: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, Chicago, March 8,See Sold Price
Sold2019Suzy Smith (American, b. 1956) Anna Beth II, 2004Suzy Smith (American, b. 1956) Anna Beth II, 2004 oil on masonite signed (verso) 12 x 9 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Klaudia Marr Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico Property from the Collection of JuditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler Gouache on Paper Untitled, AppleDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) Gouache & Collage on Paper "Untitled, Apple", 2004. Initialed and dated in bottom right corner. Also signed to verso. Originally purchased at Philip Tifft Fine Art.See Sold Price
SoldDan D'Amico (American, b. 1956) Sheltering in Snow, 2004Dan D'Amico (American, b. 1956) Sheltering in Snow, 2004 oil on board signed Dan D'Amico (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 1/5 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for theSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Littleton and Kate Vogel art glass sculpture, 2004John Littleton (American, b. 1957) and Kate Vogel (British, b. 1956) "BAG Explosion" art glass sculpture, 2004, executed in blown glass with an acid-etched surface in red, purple, ruby, aurora red, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Brewer Wakpa (Cheyenne, b.1961) Oil on BoardDonald Brewer Wakpa (Cheyenne, b.1961) Oil on Board 1988, signed lower left, depicting a Native American figure; together with a Mary Morez (Navajo, 1946-2004) mixed media on canvas board depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julie Heffernan (American, b.1956) 'Self-Portrait as Alien' Oil on CanvasJulie Heffernan (American, b.1956) 'Self-Portrait as Alien' Oil on Canvas 1994, unsigned, depicting an abstract still life having annotations and images in and around it, there is a lightly painted voSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) OIL ON CANVAS, 2005, H 24", W 36", "KISSING SEA TURTLES"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) OIL ON CANVAS, 2005, H 24", W 36", "KISSING SEA TURTLES" A 2005 oil on canvas titled "Kissing Sea Turtles" by Robert Wyland. Artist's signature and date to the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed Robert Kelly, dated and titled (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) and Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) Letters andPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) and Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) 32 piece Collection of Letters and Correspondence, many embellished with original artwork. Size: Ranging from 6'' x 3.5'' (1See Sold Price
Sold2018Hank Murta Adams (American, b. 1956) Knockers, 1Hank Murta Adams (American, b. 1956)Knockers, 1988Cast and enameled glass wSee Sold Price
Sold2020RANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "GardenRANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Garden Hose," oil on linen, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 28" x 32" Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, Inc., New York, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIIIÂ , 2006Robert Kelly (American, b. 1956) Tropos XIIIÂ , 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed, titled and dated (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree 20th century figural prints: including Bret Waller (American, b. 1935), figure seated at a$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlvin Baca (Native American, b. 1966) Santa Clara redware melon pottery vase 6 1/4"H x 4 1/2"W$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique American Shaker single drawer side / work table, 19th Century. 29"H x 32"W x 23"D$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H x$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Theophilus Brown, American (1919 - 2012), female portrait, 1967, charcoal on paper, 15 1/2"H$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Henry Bradley, American (1868 - 1962), Prospectus for Bradley, His Book, print, 9 1/2"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLaurie Wright (American, 20th century), Water's Edge, 1993, Trevira high pile rug for Regal Rugs,$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsKathy Constantinides (American, 20th century), Eye of the Sphinx, 1975, linen warp hand-spun rug,$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique American 19th century walnut bookcase with glass doors and two drawers below. 80"H x 50"W x$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmerican 19th century walnut hall tree with burl veneer and brass figural peacock hat hooks and two$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Barlach, German (1870 - 1938), Faust and Mephistohleles page from Goethe?s Walpurgisnacht,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55$200
Oct 05Ripley Auctions(Unknown, 20th century), landscape with trees, oil on canvas, unsigned. 22"H x 16"W$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSteve Paddack, Indiana (20th/21st century), Double Narcissus, 2015, oil on masonite, 6"H x 6"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLimbert Arts & Crafts Mission sewing rocker with leather seat, model 594, ca. 1906 30" x 18" x 27"$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak drop-front desk with iron pulls, model 728, ca. 1913 43$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission Tabouret, model 602, ca. 1909 18"H x 16"W$100