Sold2020MARY POLON (1917-2012, American) Geometric AbstractOil on canvas 40 x 30 in. Mary Polon discovered her calling and pursued her passion at The School of Visual Arts, The Art Student’s League and private classes with renowned artist Frank Kleinholtz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil J. Bisttram | Blue, Orange, Yellow AbstractArtist: Emil J. Bisttram | 1895 - 1976 Title: Blue, Orange, Yellow Abstract Signed l/r: E.B. Bisstram 62 Media: Resin Dimensions: 40 by 24 inches Provenance: Direct from Bisstram to Guy Wiggins, passeSee Sold Price
SoldPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...POL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) signed and dated 'BURY 50' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 50.1 x 32.4 cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4 in). framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urban Couch Painting Yellow AbstractUrban Stanley Couch (American, 1927-2007). Abstract oil painting on canvas depicting nested yellow, white, and gray squares.With a letter describing the provenance of the painting, which was gifted toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Untitled Yellow Abstract, oil on canvasPencil signed on verso, 36 x 24 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mable Moss Oil Painting Green, Blue, Yellow AbstractFor your consideration is a spectacular modern abstract oil painting in green, blue, and yellow signed by Michigan artist Mable Moss (34.5x24). Framed and in good condition. Painting is stamped on verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zubel Kachadoorian, Oil on Canvas Yellow Abstract(American, 1924-2004) signed l.r. "Zubel '56" Sight size: 25-1/2"h x 30"w Overall: 29"h x 33-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNTITLED YELLOW ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASUntitled yellow abstract, oil on canvas, unsigned. Ht: 33.75" Wd: 42.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020MARY POLON, Hong Kong Harbor FauvistOil on canvas 30 x 30 in. Mary Polon discovered her calling and pursued her passion at The School of Visual Arts, The Art Student’s League and private classes with renowned artist Frank Kleinholtz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Gilbart, Yellow abstract. c.2000Gilbart, Helen (London 1953 - ). Untitled. 2000. Oil on canvas. Yellow and white abstract. Signed on verso. 42" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Yellow Abstract Oil/c Black Drip LinesMid-Century Yellow Abstract Oil/c Black Drip Lines, Blue accents, unsigned. oil on canvas painting, framed. Size: 36 x 18 , outside of frame: 37 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Polon, oil on canvas, Snow Village, signed andMary Polon, oil on canvas, Snow Village, signed and dated lower right: 63', 30" x 40" Being sold with a copy of Lionheart Gallery Receipt $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Krupenye - Yellow AbstractGrace Gladstone Krupenye (American, 1927-2021) Abstract in shades of yellow, oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso.Sight 31" H x 25.5" W, Framed 32" H x 26.75' WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Weber, Am., Orange and Yellow AbstractArnold Weber, American, 1921-2010. Orange and yellow abstract. Signed and dated November 1967 (RRSH2008 EL) 31" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gray, White and Yellow Abstract Art with Black Frame, red featherGray, White and Yellow Abstract Art with Black Frame, red feather. 33x72.5 NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE This will be a two (2) day sale Wed & Thur. Jan. 18th & 19th.. Online only.All items sold as is where iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Yellow Abstract Ceramic Vase Marcello FantoniTall abstract multi colored with yellow being the color ceramic vase signed Fantoni on the bottom 12" H x 6.5" W x 5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Manessier; Yellow Abstract, oil on boardAlfred Manessier (1911-1993); Yellow Abstract, oil on board; signed with symbol and dated 1971 lower left recto. Height 9 1/4 inches (23.5 cm.) X 35 3/4 inches (90.8 cm.). NOTE: Any condition statemenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Weber, Am., Orange and Yellow AbstractArnold Weber, American, 1921-2010. Orange and yellow abstract. Signed and dated November 1967 (RRSH2008)(EL) Dimensions: 31" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2016Yellow Abstract By Eugene WaddellFrame: 30.5" x 24.75" / Image: 30" x 24". In nice overall condition. Has crackling to canvas and a small puncture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern White & Yellow Abstract Ceramic Table LampModern white craquelure and yellow ombre glazed ceramic table lamp, rounded tapering rectangular form with a pierced center tinged with chromium yellow, likely 1970s or later. 16.25" H x 8" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Weber, Yellow AbstractArnold Weber (American, 1931-2010), 1967, abstract oil on canvas depicting patches of warm colors with a bright yellow center, signed and dated l.l., 31 3/4" x 42" canvas, 32 1/2" x 42 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Colourful French Impressionist Oil Painting Blue and Yellow Abstract Pansy c.2000Maggy Clarysse (1931-2011) Oil on thick card, unframed 9.75 x 7.5 inches Signed condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have by this artist have come from the artists estate Born in BelgSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Oil on Canvas Painting Black, Orange, Yellow Abstract Squares, Triangles1950s Oil on Canvas Painting Black, Orange, Yellow Abstract Squares, Triangles. size: 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Yellow Abstract Mixed MediaMixed media on canvas, appears to be paint and sand. 20.25" x 16.25".See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th / 21st Centuries, Yellow Abstract, color etching$150
2 days LeftJasper52NANCY CATON New York Modernist Abstract Yellow Brick Road 48" x 36" was $2000.00$320
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1989 Angela Cummings 18K Yellow Gold Spiral Abstract Clip On Earrings 1.25"$5,400
1250 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryLarge Miraculous Medal Virgin Mary Pendant in 14k Yellow Gold$510
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Flower Cupid Baby Shoes Charm Bracelet 14K Yellow Gold, 72.44 Gr$5,000