Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Maschera per non sentire, 1961CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Maschera per non sentire, 1961 Bronze, 55 x 37 x 28 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 58 x 83 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficialSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Tooker - Un Ballo in MascheraArtist: George Tooker Title: Un Ballo in Maschera Year: 1984 Dimensions: 30 1/2in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: From the rare lmiited edition of 250 Publisher: Circle Fine Arts CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maschera Diavolo, Gio Ponti, Paolo De PoliMaschera DiavoloRame smaltato.Esecuzione De Poli, 1950 ca.Al retro firma incisa De Poli. cn 13,5x19x11,5 Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: L'Arte Si Innamora Dell'Industria, La Pietra, pg. 314.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Gaetano Chierici, La Maschera (The Mask)after Gaetano Chierici, La Maschera (The Mask)oil on canvas, signed along lower left edge, presented in ornate gilt and gesso frame, the stretcher with label suplier's label reading "Geo. Ryneal, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Tooker "Un Ballo in Maschera"Artist: George Tooker Title: Un Ballo in Maschera Year: 1984 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the rare Metropolitan Opera Suite of 250 Size: 30" x 22" Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Tooker - Un Ballo in MascheraArtist: George Tooker Title: Un Ballo in Maschera Year: 1984 Dimensions: 30 1/2in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: From the rare lmiited edition of 250 Publisher: CircleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonimo, sec. XIX MascheraOlio su legno, cm. 30x19,5 Firmato in basso a destra: "Carelli".See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century African Kuba Maschera Elmo Mulwalwa Kete19th Century African Kuba Maschera Elmo Mulwalwa Kete Bwoom Helmut Royal Mask._x000B_ Carved from a single piece of wood; decorated in cowry shells and fiber; highlighted facial features in white pigmSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Theatre] Nanni, Il matrimonio in mascheraNanni Fabrizio [pseud. di Gallesi Federico], Il matrimonio in maschera comedia. In Bologna: Per il Longhi, s.d. [1712 ca.] 6 opere in 1 volume in-12° (mm 130x60). Pagine 93, [1]. LEGATO CON:See Sold Price
Sold2022EDICOLA VOTIVAEDICOLA VOTIVA con altare in lamina di ottone dorato, candelieri in osso e tre miniature dipinte a mano su osso, pietre dure, entro teca in legno dorato. Sicilia XIX secolo. cm 28 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Tooker Un Ballo in Maschera Met OperaTooker, George (American, 1920-2011), Un Ballo in Maschera, 1984, lithograph, signed and marked 46/250 to bottom, blind stamped MET to bottom left, also blind stamped the American Atelier to the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOTTO composto da LAMPADA votiva in metallo, INCENSIERELOTTO composto da LAMPADA votiva in metallo, INCENSIERE in argento, PORTARELIQUIE in argento e da ELEMENTO di lampada in metallo. Sicilia XVIII secolo Misure: varieSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) La Maschera del Galeone Carnival masks, 15"hPair of hand made La Maschera del Galeone Venetian Carnival masks, executed in papier mache, passementarie, and brass bells, each depicting a masked jester with a hand painted face above a pleated rufSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted LA Maschera Del GaleoneStamped on interior. Original, hand painted piece that was made in Italy.Size: 29 x 21 in. Provenance: Francesco Gittardi. General Coordinator of East and Far East Gucci International, 1960's - 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Venezia Maschera del Galeone Hand Painted Masquerade Long Beak MaskOriginal Venezia Maschera del Galeone Hand Painted Masquerade Long Beak Mask. Hand made in Venice Italy. Includes original paper tagSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOPPIANI, Gustavo. Oil on Masonite. "Fanciulla conMaschera Tre Trecce". Signed and dated 59 lower left, further inscribed, titled and dated verso. Gustavo Foppiani (Italian, 1925 - 1986). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 16.75" high x 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TINA AUFIERO, VENINI Una rara figura diTINA AUFIERO, VENINI Una rara figura di maschera di diavolo in vetro rosso incamiciato su supporto in metallo verniciato nero, 1984. Marca incisa 'venini italia 84 tina aufiero'. Altezza complessiva cSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Tooker (American, 1920-2011) "Un Ballo in MascheGeorge Tooker (American, 1920-2011) 'Un Ballo in Maschera' Lithograph 1983, pencil signed and #45/250 lower left; published by the Metropolitan Opera Association, New York, and Circle Fine Art, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bilston & Battersea Brass-Mounted BoxesEight Bilston & Battersea Brass-Mounted "Halcyon Days" Enamel Boxes , incl. 4 Easter egg-form, 1983, 1987, 1990 and 1995; 1 cylindrical, for the Metropolitan Opera's, "Un Ballo in Maschera"; 1 oval foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anello in oro giallo e malachite scolpita a guisa diAnello in oro giallo e malachite scolpita a guisa di maschera tribale, g 21,59 misura 17/57. Yellow gold ring with a malachite carved as a tribal mask, g 21.59 size 17/57.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRASCHINI GAETANO: (1816-1887)FRASCHINI GAETANO: (1816-1887) Italian Tenor. Fraschini was Verdi´s favourite tenor. He created many roles during the 19th century, such as Riccardo in Verdi´s opera in Un Ballo in Maschera (185See Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino 1524ENG Topolino 1524 IT Topolino 1524 febbraio 1985 in blister originale con la maschera di Topolino. Assai rari questi albi con gadget fuori formato. Albo e blister perfetti.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVerdi Un Ballo in Maschera 3 vinyl LP Box Set$15