Sold2021Massimo Vignelli for Venini Pendant Glass LampMassimo Vignelli for Venini Pendant Glass Lamp, c.1950's-60's, conical domed shade in blown and cased glass with concentric rings in blue, green, maroon and plum colored glass. With metal canoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIMO VIGNELLI; VENINI Three glass pendant lampsMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931 - 2014) VENINI Three pendant lamps, Murano, Italy, mid-20th C. Blown glass, single sockets Unmarked Largest pendant: 14" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli for Venini Sigaro Pendant LampItalian blown glass pendant lamp, "Sigaro", model 4035, orange opaline with polychrome tinted rim, unmarked. Untested; the electrical wiring has been cut at ceiling height. 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Vignelli Pendant LampGlass pendant lamp designed by Massimo Vignelli for Venini, 1960s. 15" H x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Vignelli Venini pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini pendant lamps, pair Murano, Italy, circa 1960 light blue cased glass with white threads, brass unmarked 6 3/4"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020MASSIMO VIGNELLI | VENINI 'SIGARO' PENDANT LAMPVenini, Italy, c. 1950s-60s, colored glass of swollen cylindrical shape, off-white above and with bands of color towards the bottom; mounted as a pendant ceiling fixture, with original wiring with modSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Venini Murano PendantsItaly, 1950s tessuto murano glass 12 1/2" x 7 1/2" diameter Pair of glass pendants by Massimo Vignelli, produced by Venini. Tags: lighting, lamp, art, artist, designer, mid century, modern, italian, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant LampItaly, 1950s tessuto murano glass 36" x 12" x 11" diameter Murano glass pendant by Massimo Vignelli, produced by Venini. Brass hardware with ball and socket joint for articulation. Tags: lighting, lamSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini 1955 Vetro soffiato, ottone. 90,00 x 36,00 x 36,00 cm (1) - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 '4039' pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Blown glass, brass. 35.43 x 14.17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI Grande lampada a sospensione '4029' per Venini - Large pendant lamp for VeniniMASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Grande lampada a sospensione '4029' per Venini 1955 Ottone, vetro soffiato. Lievi difetti. 106 x 24 x 24 cm - Large pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Brass, blown glass. Minor deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lamp shadeMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 12.5 h x 7 w x 4.25 d in (32 x 18 x 11 cm) Provenance: Los Angeles Modern AucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Massimo & Lella Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2016), (Massimo & Lella Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2016), (Italian, 1934-2016) Three Pendant Lamps, circa 1960, Venini Glass 19-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches (49.5 x 19.1 cm) (each) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960sMassimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960s Blown glass, aluminum ceiling capUnmarkedWired for American use (H: 10 1/2, Dia: 7 3/4 in. (each shade); 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4029Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4029 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.75 h x 6.25 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Handwritten to paper label to top of shade '4029T'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 21.25 h x 7.25 dia in (54 x 18 cm) Two paper manufacturer's labels to shade 'Venini Murano Venezia New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4028Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4028 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.5 h x 6.25 dia in (29 x 16 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4028Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4028 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.5 h x 6.25 dia in (29 x 16 cm) Remnant of paper label to top of shade. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 20.75 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.5 h x 8 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Murano Made inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione ‘4039’ per Venini 1955 - MASSIMO VIGNELLI€700
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSatin Gold Glass Chandelier Pendant Ceiling Hanging Lighting Lamp Light Fixture$10