Sold2023Amazing Massoud Arabshahi Oil CanvasBeautiful Massoud Arabshahi oil canvas. 62 x 50 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1935 - 2019. Arabshahi held his first solo exhibition at the Iran-India Centre, Tehran, in 1964, four yearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Glasgow American, 1914-1986 Untitled AbstractionBernard Glasgow American, 1914-1986 Untitled Abstraction Signed Glasgow (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold202247027: Grey Cohoe (American, 1944-1991) Morning Memory Grey Cohoe (American, 1944-1991) Morning Memory of Toadlena Toys, 1986 Oil on canvas 50 x 40 inches (127 x 101.6 cm) Signed lower right: Grey Cohoe PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986 bronze inscribed R. Hunt and dated 41 x 25 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002): Untitled 208051959; oil on canvas; signed and dated 50 x 45 in. (127 x 114.3 cm.), Frame: 51 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (130.2 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Acme Fine Art, Boston, Massachusetts (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman, UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled acrylic on canvas 50 h x 75 w x 6 d in (127 x 190 x 15 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) EditionPatrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Untitled Etching with gold leaf, 127 x 130cm (50 x 51¼) Edition 54/75 Signed Provenance: With the Fenton Gallery, Cork, label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed)John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon signed, titled and dated 'BLUE MOON/1.5.006/John Hoyland' (verso) acrylic on canvas 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Vesey (1924-1992): Neoclassical-Style Bureau Plattc. 1960; brass, steel, mahogany and leather; unsigned 30 x 50 x 26 in. (76.2 x 127 x 66 cm.) Provenance: the desk was custom made by John Vesey and published in Designers West September 1986, Volume 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68 stroud, felt, and embroidery thread, 33 x 50 in (83.8 x 127 cm) signed, "á…ᓇ". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter BUSA (1914-1985) AmericanPeter BUSA (1914-1985) ; Untitled ; 1950s ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 127,5 x 40,5 cm (50 x 16 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Richard Howard HuntRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023), Untitled, 1979, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower side, edition 2/50, overall: 11.25"h x 5.25"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix VARLA (1903-1986) Georgian - FrenchFelix VARLAMISHVILLI (1903-1986) ; oil on wood panel / unframed ; dimensions 33 x 50 cm (13 x 19 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $430 , National post with tracking service $285 / Shipping to EU, MiddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Michael MazurMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), Untitled, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 38"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAWS - BROOKLYN FAMILY PARTY - UNTITLED - UNIQUEKAWS - BROOKLYN FAMILY PARTY - UNTITLED Unique Screenprint. Hand Signed and Stamped by artist. Print is 8" in diameter, unframed, handmade and unique. 2019. BROOKLYN MUSEUM FAMILY PARTY Unique printsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait with a cigarette, 1957, gouache on paper, 23" x 16" at sight, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachismSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, The Three Graces, oilContinental School(18th/19th century)The Three Gracesoil on canvas50 x 37in (127 x 94cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collector, Venice, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) English Primroses signed and dated 1984 (lower right) oil on canvas 50" x 64" (127 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrant citySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing ThunderheadEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Glowing Thunderhead Oil on canvas 50 x 38 inches (127 x 96.5 cm) Signed lower right: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Schooley, MirageElmer Schooley(1916 - 2007)Mirageoil on canvassigned lower right: ELMER SCHOOLEY50 x 56 in. (127 x 142.2 cm.), Frame: 51 7/8 x 57 7/8 x 2 1/4 in. (131.8 x 147 x 5.7 cm.) Private Collection, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell, Blue River Sunset, 1996Frank Howell(1937 - 1997)Blue River Sunset, 1996oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Frank Howell 199650 x 40 in. (127 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 58 1/2 x 48 1/2 x 2 in. (148.6 x 123.2 x 5.1 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterMichael (Arthur C 1880-1965) Harrogate, original poster printed for the LNER by R.H. Perry 1935 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202377022: Julian Stanczak (1928-2017) Crisp, 1977 Acrylic Julian Stanczak (1928-2017) Crisp, 1977 Acrylic on canvas 50 x 60 inches (127 x 152.4 cm) Signed and dated on the reverse: Julian Stanczak 1977 Signed, titSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseFRITZ EICHENBERG Signed Wood Engraving THE DIARY OF A COUNTRY PRIEST Limited Editions Club 1986$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseFRITZ EICHENBERG Signed Wood Engraving THE DIARY OF A COUNTRY PRIEST Limited Editions Club 1986$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50$100(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B. 1980), WORCESTER CENTRUM (CENTRE), 2007£400