Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birolli Renato, Cinque terre - PaludeFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, datato e titolato "Palude" al retro, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura della Galleria Mazzoni, Piacenza, Galleria MSee Sold Price
Sold2019necklace with pendant, mastroianniNECKLACE WITH PENDANT, MASTROIANNI semi-rigid plate necklace in yellow gold suspends a large round pendant adorned with mechanical elements in yellow gold, polished and brushed white gold. Signed MastSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI 1935 Cinque elementi componibiliCinque elementi componibili 'Camaleonda' per C&B Italia 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. Modulo 70 x 90 (60) x 90 cm - Five 'Camaleonda' moduSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSANDRO MENDINI - NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampadeCinque lampade da parete Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. Ottone e cristallo. Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Bibliografia: Domus num. 467 ottobre 1968 p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Mastroianni Art Nouveau Design Inlaid Demi-lune Cabinet with Palm Leaf MotifArt Nouveau Inlaid Demi-lune Cabinet with Palm Leaf Motif By Barbara MastroianniBarbara Mastroianni (Italian, 1951-2018). Exceptional piece with great history, comes w. picture actor, Marcello MastroiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (1935) Divano modulare a cinque elementiDivano modulare a cinque elementi mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. modulo cm 73x85x85 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELABRI A CINQUE LUCI IN ARGENTO, MILANOXX SECOLO a base mistilinea con quattro leoni alati, fusto antropomorfo, bracci sagomati e decorati ad elementi fogliacei; difetti Alt. cm 51; peso totale gr 6000 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER FIVE LIGHT CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Wood Inlay Cabinet by Barbara MastroianniItalian designer inlaid crescent shape two door cabinet. Foliage motif with multiple hues of wood. Double doors open to dark black interior. Cabinet by Italian artist and designer Barbara MastroianniSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Cinque lampade da parete "1963/1"MAX INGRAND Cinque lampade da parete "1963/1" per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1960. Ottone verniciato, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 18, larghezza 29, profondità 30. A set of five "1963/1" wall lamps,See Sold Price
Sold2023GCME, Cinque plafoniereStruttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. GCME, Italia, 1960 ca., Cm 26X9See Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale in oro giallo con cinque monete in oroBracciale in oro giallo con cinque monete in oro Italiane, g 56,21, lungh. cm 19,20 circa. Yellow gold five italian coins bracelet, g 56.21, length cm 19.20 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Mastroianni, Contemporary Inlaid Waterfall Console Table with Leaf MotifBarbara Mastroianni, Contemporary Inlaid Waterfall Console Table with Leaf MotifBarbara Mastroianni (Italian, 1951-2018). Contemporary waterfall form inlaid green and gold floral console table. StaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Wood Inlaid Console by Barbara MastroianniA contemporary Asian style designer green and gold floral console foyer table. Lacquered with leaves against background. Table by Italian artist and designer Barbara Mastroianni (1951-2018). No labelsSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vincenzo CINQUE Antq Sgn Bronze Sculptures ITALYVINCENZO CINQUE, (Italian, 1852-1929), bronze sculptures : CHILD TRITON AND SYREN ON A DOLPHIN, both signed V. Cinque on backside and mounted on round black marble bases. Measure 15/15.5 in. Tall. SYRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian baker's scale, P. Venti Cinque ChilogAn Italian brass and marble baker's scalepossibly P. Venti Cinque Chiloglate 19th centuryheight 29 1/2in (75cm); width 30in (76cm); depth 13 1/2in (34.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Cinque, bronze sculptureVincenzo Cinque, bronze sculpture, Vincenzo Cinque (Italian, 19th c.), Young boy pulling a pig's tail, bronze with brown patina, on variegated marble plinth, signed "V. Cinque", to lower edge, 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Mastroianni Signed PhotographIconic Italian actor (1924-1996) famed for his collaborations with Academy Award-winning director Federico Fellini in such films as La Dolce Vita, 8½, and City of Women. Glossy 8 x 10 MGM promoSee Sold Price
Sold2020MASTROIANNI MARCELLO: (1924-1996)MASTROIANNI MARCELLO: (1924-1996) Italian film Actor. A good signed 7 x 9.5 photograph, the image depicting Mastroianni seated outdoors, in a half-length pose. Signed in bold black ink to a clear areaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Mastroianni Lithograph Orchestration in Space 2“Orchestrazione nello spazio 2” (Orchestration in space 2), an original colour lithograph by Italian artist Umberto Mastroianni. Printed on Magnani di Pescia paper. Edition of 75 by Espolito, ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincenzo Cinque (Italian, 1852-1929)Vincenzo Cinque (Italian, 1852-1929) Bust of a Young Boy bronze signed Cinque Height overall 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James Flynn and Bill Wiley, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Parnaso De Poeti Classici Antique BooksLot of 5 Parnaso De Poeti Classici Antique Books, text in Italian, year published unknown, each measure approx 7 x 4 in., surface wear to each. Parnaso de poeti classici antique books, antique ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di candelabriin argento, Italia XX secolo a cinque fiamme, con figure Peso kg 9,900 Notes: A pair of italian silver candelabra, 20th CenturySee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Lampadario a cinque luci ‘5523’ per Venini 1946-1948 - GIO PONTI€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Cinque scatole - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Five boxes€800
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Cinque bottiglie serie 'Incisi' anni ’80 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€1,200
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi EERO SAARINEN 1910-1961 Cinque sedie ed una poltroncina ‘Tulip’ per Knoll Int. 1956 - EERO€1,400
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Cinque bicchieri - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Five glasses€300
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi IGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Cinque maniglie da finestra 'GARDA' per Olivari 1951 - IGNAZIO€500
1 day LeftBucklinUliano,Lucas ; Cinque Anni A Milano [1973 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTNG - FINE COPY]$120
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOE COLOMBO E AMBROGIO POZZI Parte del servizio Prima Classe F/C per Alitalia , produzione Richard€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
1 day LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of Italian Painted Chests 34 1/2"H, 36"L, 14 1/2"W$650(8 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGuglielmo Pugi (Italian, 1850-1915) Marble Sculpture Reclining Woman$90(4 bids)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionItalian Walnut Lion, Angel, Bird carved Curio / Marble Insert. signed Jovbert Londini fecit 1916$275(3 bids)
1 day LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Italian Hand Painted Chest of Drawers 44 1/2"L, 21"W, 36 1/4"H$650(5 bids)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920’s Italian Mirror, with a plume-carved finial on swan's-neck pediment, carved ,$375(4 bids)