Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Torres de SatéliteLot 26 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Torres de Satélite (1970) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 58/100 37 1/4 x 27 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones. . . para el exercicio de las missiones. [22], 367, [9] pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, worn; modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regulations governing California from GrabhornHeading: (California) Author: Title: Reglamento Para el Gobierno de la Provincia de Californias, Aprobado por S.M. en Real Orden de 24 Octobre de 1781. Regulations for Governing the Province of the CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Institutions de Cultura PuertorriquenaInstitutions de Cultura Puertorriquena. Programs para el foments de las artes populares, Tear in top right corner. Title: Institute de Cultura. Medium: Print. Size: 19 x 25.25 in. Signature: SLL inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Conos Ruta de la AmistadLot 23 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Conos Ruta de la Amistad (1972) serigraph signed lower right, AP 27 3/4 x 37 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de octubre de 1778. Armorial frontispiece plate. [2], 19, 262 pages. 4to, contemporary red morocco giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Bouquet of Peace LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed Picasso "Le Bouquet of Peace" lithograph. It is dated 21.4.58. and it includes a handwritten signed dedicatory that reads: "Para el amigo Alex de Picasso 10.5.70" ( For the frienSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2015Oridinances of Ciudad de Leon Spain 1669Heading: (Law) Author: Title: Ordenanzas para el Govierno desta Ciudad de Leon, su Tierra y Jurisdicion, Hechas por los Señores Justicia y Regimiento della. Confirmadas pour la Magestad del EmperadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGULATIONS EXERCISE & MANEUVERS OF CAVALRY, VOL 2Spanish, circa 1825. Reglamento para el ejercicio y maniobras de la Caballería Vol II (Regulations for the exercise and maneuvers of the cavalry). Published by La imprenta real, Madrid. This second vSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Indulgence certificate, Mexico[Catholic Indulgence Certificate] BULA DEL INDULTO PARA COMER CARNES EN EL BIENO DE 1808 Y 1809. Mexico, 1807. Single leaf, 8.5" x 6". Printed recto and verso. 1" closed tear, marginal creasing/frayinSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Engraving "Bruxelles"18th century hand-colored engraving on laid paper "Embarco del Rey Nuestro Senor en el Muelle de Barcelona Para...", "Betterham Brux 1704". [Sight: 21 1/4" H x 28 3/4" W; Frame: 23" H x 28 3/4" W]. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.A Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Goldwash interior is engraved "Hay Amor Para Ti En Mi Reino Bienvenida El Rey De Espana 28 Diciembre, 1963" (There is love for you in my kingdom, Welcome, The King ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spain lot of 5: 100 Pesetas 1925España lote de 5: 100 Pesetas 1925, un billete bien grande y bonito, buen lote para el vendadorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spain lot of 5: 100 Pesetas 1925España lote de 5: 100 Pesetas 1925, un billete bien grande y bonito, buen lote para el vendadorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spain lot of 5: 100 Pesetas 1925España lote de 5: 100 Pesetas 1925, un billete bien grande y bonito, buen lote para el vendadorSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE,MATHIAS GOERITZ (German/Mexican 1915-1990) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled (Maqueta)," CIRCA 1979, acrylic on panel construction, verso dedicated and signed, "For George From Mathias G.," verso a paper labels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba elTarantism.- Music.- Cid (Francisco Xavier) Tarantismo observado en España con que se prueba el de la pulla, dudado de algunos, y tratado de otros de fabbuloso, y memorias para escribir la historSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESC TODÓ (1922-2016). "EL BODEGÓN DE NAVIDAD", 1971.Oil on canvas.Signed and dated, as well as titled, signed and dated on the back.Sala Parés label.35 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCayenne Telegraphy. Convention entre le Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies… et la Western€200
3 days LeftPAAP AuctionsLuis Gonzalez Palma. El Reves de la Entrega. From Jerarquías de Intimidad Series (El Duelo), 2005$4,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFernando Botero El Gato De Botero Cat Gato Bronze Art Sculpture on Marble Base - 7" x 19"$550
6 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia Ltd40 anos de historia del automovilismo en El Circuito de Montjuic [1933-1975]: 40 years of motor£20
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000