Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Wilson, Three Works, 1992Maurice Wilson (American, b. 1954) Deeds; Truth; Nectar, 1992 (three works) mixed media with collage on paper signed and dated lower right (each) each: 30" x 22" Provenance: Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur(Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur Loire en Hiver, 1903 Signed E Noirot and dated 1903 (lr); signed Emile Noirot, dated 1903, and inscribed as titled on a label affixed to the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUL STEINBERG: "FIELDER"circa 1954 collage & ink signed and dated lower right from the same series as his illustrations for Life Magazine's "Steinberg at the Bat" [July 11, 1955] depicting the Milwaukee Braves 19 1/2 x 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021James BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat MaterJames BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat Mater n°35, 1989 Dispersion sur toile de lin et collage sur toile Signée, située Paris et datée au dos 90 x 70 cm Provenance : - GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur AESCHBACHER (Né en 1923)Arthur AESCHBACHER (Né en 1923)Viane Illusion 1964Technique mixte, collage sur carton Signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée et titrée au dos Portant une étiquette de la gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle.MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle. Color lithograph, 1899. 425x290 mm; 16¾x11⅜ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Henri Laurens (1885-1954) French, CollageAttr. Henri Laurens (1885-1954) French, Collage. Initialed lower left. Mixed media collage with abstract shapes in blue, black, and white on a brown background. Various information on different partsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Ryan (1889 - 1954) NY/NJ Artist Collage On BoardAnne Ryan (1889 - 1954) Anne Ryan (1889 - 1954) was active/lived in New York, New Jersey. Anne Ryan is known for Collage, geometric, mod imagery. Medium: Collage on board Size: 10" x 8" Frame Size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Charmion von Wiegand, #112, 1954Charmion von Wiegand (American, 1896-1983) #112, 1954 mixed media collage signed lower left, titled and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 10 1/4" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, 20th Century Art & DesiSee Sold Price
2024Maurice Louvrier (1878-1954) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Maurice Louvrier (1878-1954) depicting a riverside scene with a bridge and a boat. Signed "Louvrier" at lower right. CIRCA: Late 19th - mid 20th century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Edgar PilletEdgar Pillet (French, 1912-1996), Untitled (Abstract in Blue and Orange), 1954, oil and collage on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 38"h x 51"w, overall (with frame): 39"h 52"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Ryan, Mixed Media Collage, Untitled(American, 1889-1954) 1951, mixed media collage of fabric and paper, signed "A Ryan" in pencil l.r.c., verso relined but with remnants of orignal backer board reading "A Ryan" and "Dec 1951" Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY (born 1970) Endless power, 2016 Sérigraphie HPM (Hand Painted Multiple) su...SHEPARD FAIREY (born 1970) Endless power, 2016 Sérigraphie HPM (Hand Painted Multiple) sur bois et collage. Signée et numérotée 3/4HPM HPM (Hand Painted Multiple) zeefdruk op houtSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIKKI PEACHES (actif XXIe / active 21st c.))Description française: STIKKI PEACHES (actif XXIe) "Mr. T (Roe)" Technique mixte, collage, acrylique et résine sur toile Signée, inscriptions et titrée au dos: Stikki Peaches WhatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Louvrier Oil Paris City SceneMaurice Louvrier (French, 1878-1954). Oil painting, La place St. Hilaire. Signed lower right, with Michel Bertran label with info in French on verso. Framed under glass. 6 1/4" x 8 1/4" (with frame 12See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRAMED OIL ON PANEL PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed oil on panel paintings, including: (1) Portrait of Prince Louis Stanislas Xavier (the future Louis XVIII), after Maurice Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788), (1) Portrait of a BoySee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Grille de papier collé, 1976 (Galfetti, 591) Aquatinte, lith...€800
2 days LeftBonhamsJAMES ROSENQUIST (1933-2017) The Kabuki Blushes, 1986 (Glenn, 206)Issue la suite 'Secrets in Car...€1,600
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & CASSINA (FABRICANT)Table carrée à structure en noyer, piètement fuselé,€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
2 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Paysage Rose et Bleu, 1954 (Agerup, 86)Lithographie en couleurs sur v...€1,000
Jun 05PiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
2 days LeftBonhamsANISH KAPOOR (NE EN 1954) Out of the Dark, 2023 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Somerse...€1,600
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) Homme dans une architecture de visages, 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) La Pompadour, 1951 (Duthuit, 665)Lithographie en noir sur Chine appliq...€3,800