Sold2023Edouard Benedictus (1878-1930) French & Maurice Pillard Verneuil (1869-1942) French (four)Edouard Benedictus VARIATION, 1924, three color pochoir prints, sheets 19 x 14 ¾”, Together with Maurice Pillard Verneuil KALEIDOSCOPE, color pochoir, sheet 17 ½ x 13 ½&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaleidoscope, Ornements AbrstaitsDesigned by Maurice-Pillard Verneuil Published by Albert Levy, Paris 1920 18" x 14" porfolio with 20 pochoirs printsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Pillard Verneuil, Cytises et DigitalesMaurice Pillard Verneuil (French, 1869-1942) Cytises et Digitales, 1898 lithograph 9 15 16" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Auriol,Verneuil & more Set of 43 lithographs 1901George Auriol, Maurice Pillard Verneuil, M.M and more Combinaisons Ornementales, c. 1900 Incomplete unbound portfolio in its hardcover, with 43 lithographs on paper. Scarce! It includes the plates 3,See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE VERNEUIL - Au JardinArtist: Maurice Verneuil Title: Au Jardin Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1933, France Dimensions:7.4x9.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Maurice Pillard Verneuil (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Botanical Print Portfolio by Maurice Verneuil curatedLA PLANTE ET SES APPLICATIONS ORNEMENTALES, 1896, incomplete loose leaf portfolio with 61 of 72 color lithographs by various artists under the direction of Eugen Grasset, with artist’s names in desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Radko Style Glass Kaleidoscope Pinecone Christmas OrnamentLarge European-style glass ornament showcasing a pinecone adorned with a rainbow of colors and finished with frosty glitter for added charm. Dimensions: 13"H x 3.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Maurice Frecourt Bronze Pigeon BookendsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Maurice Frecourt bookends, each composed of a bronze sculpture of a pigeon atop a slope mounted to a marble base with onyx ornaments. Marked with "Frecourt" at side of spelter. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mai Trung THU (1906-1980)Mai Trung THU (1906-1980) La recreation Ink and gouache on silk mounted on paper, signed and stamped with the artist's mark upper left 36 x 24 cm (a vue) - 14 x 9,4 in. Provenance :private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz KLINE (1910-1962)Franz KLINE (1910-1962). « ZD463". Encre sur papier Titree au dos 26.5 x 37 cmprovenance: Collection : Sidney Singer, NY Expositions : - Gallery Jeffrey Hoffled & Company, NY - M. Knoedler & Co GalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas à droiteJeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas à droite 82 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin A.Korovine (1861 - 1939)Gouache on paper,13 1/2 x 18 in.Size (with frame): 51,5 x 66,5Constantin A.Korovine (1861 - 1939)Gouache on paper,13 1/2 x 18 in.Size (with frame): 51,5 x 66,5 cmsigned and dated 29 llSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001)Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Paire de chaises modele studio 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (Turkish, 1929-2013)Burhan DOGANCAY (Turkish, 1929-2013)Twin Towers, 1986Tirage argentique Signé en bas à droite Numéroté 3/5..40 in. x 60 in. - 101.6 x 152.4 cm. Ce lot est en provenance hors CEE, il convienSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Wallstreet2 Silver 925 Pheasant Bird Ornaments Figure Statues Signed "Florentino"$275(2 bids)