Sold2023NYC STATION SIGN.A cast iron NYC station sign, "MILLERSPORT" embossed with heavily tarnished gold-painted lettering and border on faded, soiled and foxed black-painted field. This sign is from the T&OC station in MillSee Sold Price
Sold2022NYC RR STATION SIGN.BUFFALO. Newer black field paint with gold letters and border. Mounting bosses intact. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20216th Avenue Manhattan Subway Station Porcelain Sign6th Avenue Manhattan Subway Station Porcelain Sign Porcelain sign measuring 45" x 6" and reads "To 6th Ave. Manhattan" Sign has a 2" diameter chip in the lower right corner. There is also a mild amounSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN BERTHELSEN (New York, 1883-1972)Snowy Grand Central Station, New York City, oil on canvas, signed 'Johann Berthelsen' (lower right), stretcher inscribed ‘Grand Central Station’, depicts the original Grand Central building viewedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Early 20th Century Lithograph of Pennsylvania Station and Its EnvironsHuge Early 20th Century Lithograph of Pennsylvania Station and Its Environstitled Pennsylvania Station, New York City / Seventh Avenue and Thirty Second Street / Looking toward Long Island, after origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Pennsylvania Railroad New York Tunnel Extension Photography Book & Informational BookWow! These two books are an absolute Pennsylvania / Penn Station / New York City time capsule! These books were published by the Pennsylvania Railroad in what is believed to be 1910 and feature an incSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARHARTT UNION OVERALLS AD.Extremely graphic, brightly colored "Carhartt's" ad featuring a union worker wearing Carhartt overalls in the foreground and a locomotive arriving at the station at sunset in the background. Gold scroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grand Central Terminal Bronze eagle headBronze eagle head, cast from the original eagle heads on Grand Central Station in NYC, 21.5" tall, 28" long Please refer to the images for general condition issues, all items sold in as is, as found cSee Sold Price
Sold2020[AUSTRALIA]A 2015-P Kimberly Sunset: One of First 60[AUSTRALIA]A 2015-P Kimberly Sunset: One of First 60 Struck 2 Oz. High Relief Gold and Diamond Inset $500 Proof (NGC PF70 UC)See Sold Price
Sold2018”City Sunset”, Carole TellerA cityscape painting, depicting the mystery and romance of sunset on NYC's snowy streets and rooftops. Oil on Panel. Image size: 24x18: : 26x20. Long time member of the Club - Has lived in New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Sharrad oil ptg Red Hook 2010Sharrad, Arnold (Odessa, Ukraine/Brooklyn, 1946-2015), Red Hook, 2010, oil on board, 6.5 x 8 inches, signed and titled on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Subway chalk drawing + COAKeith Haring drew well over 5,000 chalk drawings over a five-year period, from 1980 to 1985, in New York City subway stations. This is stated on the foundation website. This original subway drawing inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunset Models O Scale NYC 4 -6 -2 Mercury 3 Rail Loco and TenderSunset Models O Scale NYC 4 -6 -2 Mercury 3 Rail Loco and Tender, in C10 and in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tunney (B. 1961): Grattitudeacrylic paint and collage of vintage book pages or Aristotle's "On Man in the Universe" on canvas 2015; signed, dated and inscribed "NYC" in scrafitto lower right 60 x 72 in. (152.4 x 182.9 cm.), FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catskill Mountain House NY Hudson River School PaintingUp for sale here is another gorgeous 19th century landscape from our New York City estate. A sunset view of the Catskill Mountain house. Very well painted. Unsigned. A rare image, generally only paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Michael BoyettMichael Boyett (American, 1943-2015), "Flat Out for Red River Station," pewter sculpture, 1984, signed verso, edition 467/2500, overall (with wood base): 9"h x 18"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022WE SELL STANDARD MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. Early CA. 1920's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Standard showing We Sell "Standard" Motor Oil with a clean Standard Bar & Circle graphic. CONDITION: Overall exceptionally clean showing brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malva Omar Hamdi (George Malva) (1951 - 2015)Oil on Canvas. "Paris," Parisian scene with the Eiffel Tower in background. Signed, dated 1986, and titled on lower left. Cracks. 30" X 39" (37.5" X 45.5"). Syrian painter who is researched under GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARNELL SMITH SUNSET PINES HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGCarnell "Pete" Smith (1950-2015) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods landscape with red, orange, and blue sunset sky, tall pine trees, water, and vegetation. Signed lower right. A rareSee Sold Price
Sold20241928 Ford Model A Woodie &Station Wagon1928 Ford Model A Woodie &Station Wagon. Is said to have been running in 2015, after new wood package by Pleasantville Mfg Co. was installed by owner. Not currently running. Last registered in 2021.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mantel from Webb House in NYCCarved mahogany mantel from 1880's Webb Family home at 680 Fifth Avenue in NYC designed by John Snook, who designed for other Vanderbilt family homes, as well as the original Grand Central Station, inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Provenance from Questroyal gallery in New York City. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Aronson (Massachusetts, New York, 1923 - 2015)David Aronson (Massachusetts, New York, 1923 - 2015) Important Bronze Sculpture with large original pedestal. Signed on the backside. Provenance: Private New York City Collection. Total height of bronSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO EBBINGHAUS & SWIFT, photographers Photograph of Hudson River Rail Road station in Manhattan.$600
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Galem Garwood Oil on Plexiglass Painting Art. How id the station open.$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Joseph Craig English Serigraphs. 1) Train Station" 1) "Caboose". Both signed and have edit numbe$100