Sold2016Max Bachmann. Indian Brave, bronze bust(American, 1862-1921). Bronze bust of Indian warrior, mounted on marble base, signed in cast "Max Bachmann," 23 in. H. totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Lincoln (1909) by Max BachmannPosthumously cast in bronze from the original plaster model, this bust of a beardless President Lincoln is similar to other works by Bachman (1862 - 1921), which are found in the Smithsonian and usedSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX BACHMANN INDIAN BRONZE BUSTMax Bachmann Native American Indian bronze bust . Measures 24.25" tall 7.25" x 8.5" with marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Native American Bust by Max BachmannMarked on back 5766/Copyright 1902/By Max Bachmann/Boston Mass, in original patina on marble base with foundry mark at bottom, 9" square x 18" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Marble Base "Bust Facing Left" Signed and Numbered 2/8 Lower Right. Sculpture measures 11" x 8", overall measures 12" x 12". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SCHOOL PROFILE BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MAX WEBERMax Weber, Russian, French, American, 1881 to 1961, patinated bronze sculpture, Profile 1, Bust of a Man. Circa: 1959. Mounted on a round shaped base. Signed, and marked, Roman Bronze Works N.Y., undeSee Sold Price
Sold20191862 Lincoln Indian Peace Medal, silver-plate 76mm1862 Lincoln Indian Peace Medal, silver-plate 76mm, 1862 Lincoln Peace Medal, bronze with silver-plate, hole above bust, reverse design Native American scalping scene around central vignette of a NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Payne, Native American bronze bustPolychrome bronze bust of Plains Indian chief "Many Deer" by Ken Payne, inscribed and numbered on the reverse, 1995, 2/30 edition, along with artist signed COA from Mountain Trails Gallery, Sedona, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE BUSTPatinated bronze sculpture, "Savage," signed in cast after Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on a green marble base, titled on brass plaque, bronze: approx 9.25"h, overall: approx 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Bronze BustBronze bust on stone base depicting a Native American figure height 8 in. x width 5.5 in. x depth 5.5 in. Provenance: The corporate collection of a major Oklahoma City, Oklahoma insurance companySee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cook (American 1921-) Bronze Sculpture "Henry Kneeling No1"Robert Cook ( American 1921 - ) Bronze Sculpture " Henry Kneeling No1 " Signed under his Right Foot: " RC1 " Depicting Naked Young Boy Kneeling and Combing his Hair Mounted on Rectangular Wooden BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. KELEIAM AMERICAN BRONZE BUSTNative American bronze bust sculpture on a marble base H: 48.26 cm, (19 in) W: 33.02 cm (13 in)See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Cook, American, (1921- ) bronze sculpture, BirdsRobert Cook, American, (1921- ) bronze sculpture, Birds in Flight, 14" w x 24" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Bronze Bust Height overall 12 inches.An American Bronze Bust depicting a cowboy, titled Art Mayberr, Cody Wyoming, 1929, by his friend Steve. Height overall 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN BRONZE BUST OF A NATIVE AMERICAN "CHIEF"Initialed indistinctly, numbered 20 of 20. On a wood plinth. Height of bust 5", overall 10". (Cond: good) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2018American Bronze Bust 19th c.American bronze bust of gentleman.Signed: L. Taft 97'Dimensions: 11" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022An American bronze bust, after RemingtonAn American patinated bronze bust of a Native Americanafter a model by Frederic Remington (1861-1909)modernIncised Frederic Remington edition 126/500 and impressed with ART BRONZE foundry pastille, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZESIGNED S. KELEIAM. LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE BUST. 33" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Remington American Cowboy Western Bronze SculptureAfter Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909) American. Native American bronze bust figure. Sculpture depicts a Western American cowboy rancher riding a horse among several cattle. Signed on base. Measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Alvarez American Indian Bronze Art SculptureHenry Alvarez (1944-2012) American. 20th Century casting. Native American bronze bust figure. Sculpture features a male Native American bust with a proud stern expression with a rectangular marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2019BARYE NATIVE AMERICAN AND EAGLE BRONZE SCULPTUREBarye Native American bronze bust sculpture of an Indian Chief with American eagle seen flying behind him. Mounted on a black marble cube base. Measures approx 26" height (66cm) overall including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chief White Eagle Native American Bronze 14"HNative American Bronze Bust 14"H. Intense and striking sculpture of Chief White Eagle! Patinated bronze bust. 14H x 12.5W x 12..5D inches. In very good, clean solid condition. Please view all pics forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hudson Jones (AMERICAN, 1892-1969) bronze bustThomas Hudson Jones (AMERICAN, 1892-1969) bronze bust on marble base, (bronze is 13" x 10") marble base (6")See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Salemme, American (1892-1995), Bronze BustAntonio Salemme, American (1892-1995), Bronze Female Bust. On Original Base. Fully Signed and Numbered 2. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Bust Alone: H-11", Total H- 14.5". Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbs$550
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Native American Man & Eagle Bronze Metal Bust Sculpture Statue on Marble Base$270
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEagle & Native American Chief Bust Bronze Sculpture- 26" x 25"$800
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 32LBS Milo Native American Indian Man and Eagle Bronze Bust$540
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Clothed In Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Sculpture - 12lbs$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Indian in Wolf Headdress Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture 14" x 8"$450
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Old Man Weathered Face Bronze Sculpture Bust On Marble Base$550