Sold2023Max LE VERRIER (1891-1973) : Lampe veilleuse en regule a patine verte nuancee representant un singeMax LE VERRIER (1891-1973) : Lampe veilleuse en regule a patine verte nuancee representant un singe portant une lanterne. Signe. Socle circulaire en marbre vert de mer. H: 17 cm (legeres usures a la pSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Max Le Verrier (1891 - 1973 French)A pair of "Clarte" table lamps Verdigris patinated bronze, frosted glass, and black marble, electrified, 2 pieces Each signed: Le Verrier Each: 25" H x 14" W x 6.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Le Verrier "Espagna A L'Eventail" 1925 LampMax Le Verrier (French, 1891-1973), "Espagna A L'Eventail", 1925, patinated metal and glass lamp, signed with pseudonym on base "Gucbre" and "Le Verrier Paris". 20" high, 13 1/2" wide. Condition: smalSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Max Le Verrier (French, 1891-1973) 'Clarte' Cast Metal SculptureAfter Max Le Verrier (French, 1891-1973) 'Clarte' Cast Metal Sculpture Undated, cast signature to top surface of bronze base, depicting an Art Deco figure supporting a polished chalcedony sphere on aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Le Verrier 1891-1973 Bronze Art Deco Lady LampMax Le Verrier (France, 1891-1973). Bronze Art Deco "Enigme" table lamp. Depicts lady crouching atop black marble column. She holds crackle glass globe in her hands. Single light source under glass. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Le Verrier (Frankreich 1891–1973) Entwurf um 1925.Max Le Verrier (Frankreich 1891–1973) Entwurf um 1925. Panther. Zinkguss, patiniert, schwarzer Marmorsockel. Auf Sockel bezeichnet: M. le Verrier. H 25 cm; B 58 cm. - Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX LE VERRIER SIGNED SILVER BRONZE AUTO MASCOTMax Le Verrier (French, 1891-1973) A signed silvered bronze monkey Bou Bou with flag pole automobile mascot on radiator cap. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from SSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) ORPHÉE SUR UN CHEVAL MARINRENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) ORPHÉE SUR UN CHEVAL MARIN Épreuve en bronze à patine verte antique, signée, numérotée "3/8". A bronze sculpture, antic green patina, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Période Ming / Ming DynastyDescription française: CHINE Sujet en bronze, représentant le Bouddha richement paré, assis en méditation sur un lotus. Période Ming, XVIIe siècle. Hauteur: 12.25" EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022PÉRIODE YUAN / YUAN PERIODDescription Française: PÉRIODE YUAN / YUAN PERIOD Sujet en bois laqué or, représentant un dignitaire. Chine, période Yuan. Hauteur: 92 cm / 36 1/4" English Description: : YUASee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circaA crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circa 1900.(missing inner cap) Dimensions : 6,5 x 4,3 cm approx. FLACON A PARFUM HIBOU Le corps représente un hibou en cristal bleu dépoli. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un personnage monté sur un cylindre, possiblement un guerrier schématisé, un bras replié, l'autre tenduSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un sanglier stylisé, debout sur ses pattes schématisées en deux cylindres. (Restauration). Japon, périoSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Alexander Gaw (US/California, 1891-1973)William Alexander Gaw (American/California, 1891-1973) "Big Sur, Coastal Scene with Two Fishermen" oil on canvas signed lower right, "George Stern Fine Arts" label en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT COLLIER SAPHIR COEUR 15,98 CARATS Le centre est orné d'un saphir coeur en sertissure sur un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Le tour de cou est composéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso LE PIGEONNEAU (BLOCH 326; BAER 1028) Linocut, framedPablo Picasso (1881-1973) LE PIGEONNEAU (BLOCH 326; BAER 1028) Linocut, 1939, on wove paper, signed and numbered 29/226 in pencil, from 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge du Buffon, printed by Robert BlanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le PigeonneauPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Pigeonneaulinocut, 1939, signed in orange crayon and numbered 67/226 lower margin, from the deluxe edition of 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge Du Buffon, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patinePablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Porte une signature en bas à gauche. 98 x 118,5 cmSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
May 15Doyle New YorkArt Deco Style Mottled Green and Brown Patinated Metal and Marble Figural Lamp After Max Le Verrier$300(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur et son modèle avec un groupe sculpté représentant$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000