Sold2022REX ASHLOCK (California/New York, 1918-1999), Two original works:, Unframed.REX ASHLOCKCalifornia/New York, 1918-1999Two original works: 1) “Bones”. Signed lower left “Rex Ashlock”. Titled verso. Mixed media on cream wove paper, 13” x 10”.2See Sold Price
Sold2015Kewpie Collector Plates (3)1970's Kewpie plates new in original packaging, two "Home Sweet Home" plates and one "The Time to be Happy is Now".See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Two Hearts on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Two Hearts on Blends. Size (Unframed): 13" x 17". Size (Framed): 28" x 32". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional: CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Max Ernst, XXe Siecle, Number 11, Two Original Lithographs, 1958.Georges Braque, Max Ernst, XXe Siecle, Number 11, Two Original Lithographs, 1958. Including one original lithograph by Georges Braque and one original lithograph by Max Ernst. Including a Facsimilia pSee Sold Price
Sold2023War Poster Armament Costs Dough USA WWIIOriginal vintage World War Two home front propaganda poster - Armament Costs Dough! Buy Bonds At Least 10% - featuring a red rolling pin and shadow above the bold handwritten style black lettering acrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Two Hearts As One"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Two Hearts As One. Size: 24" x 36". Measures approx. 34" x 46" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Two Hearts as One"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Two Hearts as One. Size (Unframed): 24" x 36". Measures approx. (Framed): 33" x 45". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Two Hearts as One"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Two Hearts as One. Size: 24" x 36". Measures approx. 35" x 47" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Two Hearts as One"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Two Hearts as One. Size (Unframed): 24" x 36". Measures approx. (Framed): 35" x 47". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Two Hearts As One"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Two Hearts As One. Size (Unframed): 24" x 36". Size (Framed): 33" x 45". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional: CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI German Field TelephoneWWI German Field Telephone circa 1918. With original leather case. Max L 12 in. Rochester Historical Society, sold to benefit the collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Set Soul Journeys Patina Figurines, Njeri & NafulaBronze and patina finish. Tribes... the Journey Home Series, Maasai; two children playing. Includes the original box: 8.5"W x 9"L x 9"H. Njeri: 4.25"D x 3.5"W x 6.5"H. Nafula: 4.25"D x 2"W x 4"H. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max - Two FloatingArtist: Peter Max Title: Two Floating Year: 1980 Dimensions: 27in. by 22in. Edition: H.C. 9 from the rare limited edition of 165 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Portrait of Albert Einstein and an additional portrait / two lithographs / average size 39X41 cm / signed in pencil. Einstein's portrait is captioned in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Horse Trainer, Horse Riders / two lithographs / average size 40X35 cm / signed in pencil / some stains to one lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Swimmers in the Sea, Figures on the Shore of Noordwijk / two engravings / average size 18X22 cm / signed in pencil, one numbered 10/XXVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (1874-1935)Jewish Street in Amsterdam, Dunes in Noordwijk / two lithographs / average size 45X50 cm / signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann XXV Zeichnungen PortfolioLiebermann, after Max, Max Liebermann: XXV Zeichnungen in Lichtdruck, dated 1899 on folder, complete with 25 tipped-in collotyped on paper after the original charcoal/graphite drawings, loose sheets iSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ORIGINAL MAXFIELD PARRISH PRINTSPrints titled Air Castles and Lights of Home, both original period prints in original framing. Measures 17.5 x 13.25 and 18 x 13.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolverine Tin Litho Wind up Xylophone Player.Comes with two original records. One is "My Old Kentucky Home" and the other is "Farmer in the Dell". Does work well. Some scratching, fading and oxidation. Condition (Good-Very Good). Size 9" L.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPeter Max Original Two Hearts Acrylic On Paper$9,500
3 days LeftJasper52Domika Signed Artwork Orginals on Silkscreen Set of 2 "Tropical Fish and Corals"$400
1 day LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. Two colossal unique floor lamps in blue-glazed ceramics,$3,800