Max Weber Primitives Limited Edition
Similar Upcoming Sales
Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie 5 dated 21-11-551726 Valerius Maximus antique factorum dictorumque memorabilium VELLUM BINDING1761 CICERO Rhetoricorum ad herennium LEYDEN COAT of ARMS VELLUM BINDING antiqueDIDION, Isidore. Traité de balistique.Feb 25, 20261761 CICERO Rhetoricorum ad herennium SCHIEDAM COAT of ARMS VELLUM BOUND antiqueWassily Kandinsky, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Woodcut2 days LeftEdouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph2 days LeftSebastian Münster (1488–1552) – Illustration of a Panther from the CosmographiaFeb 12, 2026Sebastian Munster (1488-1552) – On German Lands – Woodcut (1550)21 hrs LeftEdouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026But Gentlemen Marry Brunettes by Anita Loos24 hrs LeftWoodcut - mile Bernard - Composition (Morane - No. 100) - Les Petites Fleurs de St. FranoiseFeb 14, 2026Woodcut - mile Bernard - Composition (Morane - No. 100) - Les Petites Fleurs de St. FranoiseFeb 13, 2026CARADOC OF LLANCARFAN. The History of Wales.Feb 25, 2026Woodcut - mile Bernard - Composition (Morane - No. 100) - Les Petites Fleurs de St. FranoiseFeb 16, 2026