Sold2018Maximino Javier signed 'Tio Vivo' lithograph, 50/100Maximino Javier (Mexican, born 1943), lithograph in colors on arches paper titled 'Tio Vivo,' depicting a fanciful scene of a princess on a mechanized horse with a trainset in the foreground, artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (ll) Oil on canvas 33 3/4 x 21 inches (85.7 x 53.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charity auction by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (cr) Gouache, ink and graphite on paper 22 1/8 x 29 5/8 inches (56.2 x 75.2 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charitySee Sold Price
Sold2023MAXIMINO, Javier (Mexican, b. 1948). Untitled. 1979. Lithog...MAXIMINO, Javier (Mexican, b. 1948). Untitled. 1979. Lithograph on paper. One of 75 numbered copies (#11) signed by Maximino at the bottom left-hand corner. Matted and framed under glass. Sight 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Maximino JavierMexican, b. 1948Untitled, 1982Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (lr)Oil on canvas78 1/2 x 62 3/4 inches (199.4 x 159.4 cm) (Framed dimensions: 84 x 68 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Leuus (b.1948) Abstract Minimalist PaintingJesus Mariano Leuus (Mexican, born 1948). Original oil painting on board. A Latin American modern minimalist work featuring abstract figures, and a cat. Artist signed and dated to lower left JESUS LEUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). SeriographPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). Seriograph "La Nariz de Cleopatra".With Certificate off Authenticity. Signed at Bottom Right and Numbered 14/50.(XIV / L) Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Not ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936).Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). "Changuitos en la Ciudad".With Certificate off Authenticity. Signed at Bottom Right and Numbered 12/42. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik DESMAZIERES: "La Tour de Babel"Erik DESMAZIERES (Born 1948): "The Tower of Babel" / "La Tour de Babel" (original French title). Set of 10 etchings with aquatint (including one in two states) on wove Arches paper, 1997. Ref: Fitch-FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg,Silkscreen "El Camino de Virtud"Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). Silkscreen "El Camino de la Virtud". Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Signed at Bottom Center and Numbered 72/100. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2018FANNY RABEL (Polish / Mexican, 1922-2008)FANNY RABEL (Polish / Mexican, 1922-2008) "Nina de la Selva", oil on masonite, signed 'Fanny Rabel 1960' (lower left), verso with inscribed label appearing to read: "[V]iernes, Nina de la Selva", loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEUUS, Jesus. Oil on Board. "Mujer a la1965. Signed and dated lower right, further signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexican, b. 1948). - Dimensions: 22.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREA GOMEZ Y MENDOZA - Madre contra la GuerraAndrea Gomez y Mendoza (Mexican, 1926-2012). "Madre contra la Guerra". Linoleum cut. 1948. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. Cream wove paper. Wide (full?) margins. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)DESCRIPTION: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color etching. "Hombre en la Ventana (Man at the Window)," Pereda #272. 1980. Signed lower right and numbered 38/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 29-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Large Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, of Abstract Tree House, Signed Lower Right. Sight- W-29" x L-29", Frame- W-30.5" x L-30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948) Parisian street sceneHiromichi Yamagata (Japanese, born 1948)Parisian street scene signed and dated '.77./YAMAGATA.' (lower right)oil on canvas59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Olivia De Berardinis (born 1948) Original GoaucheRapunzel. Watercolor and Goauche. Signed and dated 1995. 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" signed lower left. Similar piece in a lage size recently auctioned for $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, Geometric Design, w/ Certificate of Authenticity on the Back, Signed in 2 Places. Sight- W-25" x L-25", Frame- W-30" x L-30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948) Hand Blown Art Glass Guitar with Calcedonia. Signed. Measures 42" x 12". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2000.00 - $5000.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, of Birds & Numbers, Signed Lower Right. Sight- W-15" x L-15", Frame- W-23" x L-23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948); Condors;Hiroshi Sugimoto (born 1948) Condors, 2004 Archival pigment print; signed and numbered '47/60' in the margin on the verso. 25 x 38in (63.5 x 96.5cm) sheet 30 x 43in (76.2 x 109.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Rosin, Italian (born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (born 1948) Murano Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture, Two abstract Figures, Signed to Base. Measures 23-3/8" H x 11-3/8" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $3000.00 - $5000.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (Born 1948) Palace Size Murano Glass Sculpture in Calcedonia "Twins" Signed. Overall measures 38-1/2". Figures measure 17" W x 2-5/8" D. Base is 4-1/2" x 7-1/2". Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-La Familia- Bronze Sculpture by Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico 1948) Signed$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,$200
BonhamsOtto Duecker (American, born 1948) Three Iris sight size 20 1/2 x 28 1/2, frame size 26 x 34 in....$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,750(3 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Set, Jaguar Pattern, ca. 1980$2,000