SoldMay Hallowell Loud (American, 1860-1916) Portrait of a Woman 18 x 14 in.May Hallowell Loud (American, 1860-1916) Portrait of a Woman signed and dated 'M Hallowell/1894' (lower left) oil on canvas 18 x 14 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAY HALLOWELL LOUD PASTEL PORTRAIT.A pastel on paper of young girl in bonnet, signed and dated upper right, May Hallowell Loud 1906, (May Hallowell Loud, Boston 1860-1916). Image 26” x 22”, Overall 34” x 29.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Louise Kirk (American, 1860 - 1938)Watercolor and pencil. Portrait of a woman. Signed lower right. 8.5 X 6.5" (14.5" X 13")"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Art Nouveau LithographAlphonse Maria Mucha (Czech / American,1860 - 1939 ) ~ known for his Art Nouveau design, figures and portrait paintings. Good condition. Mild storage related wear to the frame. Measures 33 1/8 in x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL H.H. HOWARD LAKESIDE COTTAGE PAINTINGHOWARD, Hugh Huntington, (American, 1860-1927): Lakeside Cottage, Watercolor and Gouache, sight size 14" x 18.5", signed lower right and dated 1916, framed, 22.5" x 27.25".See Sold Price
Sold2015AE Warner and Tiffany silver serving itemsAE Warner engraved coin silver pie spade, circa 1860, Tiffany sterling serving spoon, circa 1916; together with an old southern American engraved coin silver pie spade, Horton and Rikeman, Savannah, GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Small Military Relics 1860 - 1945Lot of eight small but interesting relics, mostly from American History, to include: Carved wooden 'atomic' bomb, inscribed Oak Ridge Tenn. 1945.': L 3-1/8 Brass metal from the MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C American oil painting portraitARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Portrait of Girl - Maria Harley (titled on verso) YEAR: circa 1860 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPH POSTER FOR ZDENKA CERNY -1913Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Zdenka Cerny - The Greatest Bohemian Violon Cellist 1913 - 1914 The lithograph poster in multiple colors depicting Czech/American violoncellist Zdenka Cerny seated befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Moulthrop (American, 1916 - 2003) Acer RubrumEdward Moulthrop (American, 1916 - 2003) Acer Rubrum Bowl leopard maple signed and numbered 400970 on base Height 7 1/4 x diameter 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Gruppe (American, 1860 - 1940) Landscape Oil PaintingCharles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860 - 1940) evening landscape oil painting. Oil on Kensington Favor, Ruhl and co. panel board contained in ornate period gold gilt frame. measuring approx 9.5" h X 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Ranulph Bye (American, 1916 - 2003) Along the CanalSigned 'Ranulph Bye' lower right, also inscribed with title and date verso, oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (50.8x76.2cm) Provenance The Coryell Gallery, Lambertville, New Jersey. Estate of Sydney F.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1860 - 1988 ( Mixed media on paper Painting )Great Piece of art From a Listed artist. Measures: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Stamp from the artist committee. Andre Emmerich Gallery New York .Technique: Mixed medSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35072: Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Green Meadows$2,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Faurer (American, 1916–2001) Accident, 1950; printed ca. 1977-78$1,000
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanySCOTT CLIFTON CARBEE, (American, 1860-1946), The Reflection (Young Woman Before a Mirror), 1936$200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvas$150
19 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHémon, Louis / Suzor-Côté, Aurèle de Foy - Maria Chapdelaine - 1916CA$40
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35027: Kathryn E Bard Cherry (American, 1860-1931) Main$750(1 bid)