Sold2018Mayhill Cryderman (20th C) BugsMayhill Cryderman (20th C) Bugs- Linocut 14 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bugs Bunny Original Production Cels, 1946 and 1958(lot of 2) American School (20th century), "Bugs Bunny" 1958, original production cel from "Knighty Knight Bugs," produced by Warner Brothers, and 'Bugs Bunny" 1946, original production cel from "HairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Soifer (American, 20th C.) "Jiter Bugs"Howard Soifer (American, 20th C.) "Jiter Bugs," [Jitterbugs], 1939, etching, signed, dated and titled. Size: 7.8'' x 8.75'', 20 x 22 cm (image); 9'' x 11'', 23 x 28 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BUG (BLACK ONYX) PIN/STERLING MARCASITE PIN(2) INCL. LARGE BUG (BLACK ONYX) PIN/STERLING BUG MARCASITE PIN, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Papua New Guinea Slit DrumPapua New Guinea Slit Drum Early to mid 20th C., with anthropomorphic handles Rot and bug damage to finish 7-1/2"h x 20-1/4"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zapotec Indian BlanketMexican, 20th C. Very worn, losses, possibly bug damage. 5'5"l x 36"w without fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Cordova (20th c) Pueblo Pottery BowlSouthwest Indian polychrome vessel, titled and signed on bottom: Mimbres Bugs, H. Cordova 07 79. A native of the Mimbres valley of Southwestern New Mexico, H Cordova grew up in a rich culture of SpaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023(20th c) CHINESE ENAMELED GLASS DOUBLE GOURD VASEEnameled with a variety of beetles, butterflies and other bugs amongst a flora backdrop. signed 3 3/4 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6223See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist, 'Abstract Bug'Unsigned, 20th C., electric parts floating in acrylic, indicating a caterpillar or centipede-type insect 17-1/2"h x 4"w x 4-3/4"d Provenance: Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nine Mixed Metal Figural Bug and Bird SculpturesEarly 20th C. Including: bird, lizard, two moths, scorpion, centipede, ant, spider, and a grasshopper. 5.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed 20th C Literature Book LotExcellent 21 book lot collection of literature to include: The Bug Book Ed Gorey, Stuart Little E.B. White 1945 1st Ed, and more 9" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo pictorial saddle blanketFirst-quarter 20th Century Woven in cream, red, grey and dark brown with water bugs, crosses and arrow motifs 42" H x 28.5" W Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Boehm Porcelain Sculpture of a Brown PelicanBoehm Porcelain Sculpture of a Brown Pelican 20th century, American, the pelican standing on a barnacle-encrusted step, with a sculpted vine adorned with a rendered bug on one leaf, signed "Edward MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Radko Christmas Tree Topper, Trio Looney TunesColorful hand-painted glass tree topper with glitter accent; Tweety, Taz, and Bugs Bunny. Includes original box, 19.75"L x 4.5"W x 3.75"H. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 16" H Edition Number: 2780 of 500See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH COUNTRY COVERED VEGETABLE DISH.FRENCH COUNTRY COVERED VEGETABLE DISH. French, 20th Century. Porcelain covered dish. Chicken and bug motif. Stamped "LM&C E Rousseau Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 22 framed carved wood relief plaques, 24", likely early 20 century European Classical Revival Putti motif.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.$110(4 bids)