Sold2019GROUPING OF ALAINE MAUNIER POTTERYMarked underneath. Dimensions: (Plate) Dia. 9.5" Condition: Few glaze chips to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Mid-Century Vallauris CeramicsGroup of Mid-Century Vallauris Ceramics. Incl. Alain Maunier & Charles Voltz. French, c. 1960. Max Ht. 5" Dia. 6 1/4".See Sold Price
2020Mother & Child Oil on Canvas, Emile Munier (1840-1895)Emile Munier (French, 1840-1895) Mother and Child Oil on Canvas Painting. 56" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas,Wladyslaw Dmochowski In Pasture, 1879; oil on canvas, 43 x 87 cm; signed and dated lower left: 'Wla. Dmochowski | R 1879'; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland - private collection, Austria; LITERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Munier (1840-1895), oil on canvas.Portrait of a young girl. Signed and titled "D'Apres Bouguereau" and dated 1874 top right. Measures 15.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wladyslaw Szerner Sr (Polish, 1836-1915) Oil on CanvasWladyslaw Szerner Sr (Polish, 1836-1915) Oil on Canvas 1912, signed lower left; image of young shepherdess and a goat in a pasture, in ornate gold frame Condition: Very Good, no damage to canvas notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur' oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur', a painting, oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Wladyslaw Wankie Oil. Polish (1860-1925)Oil on canvas. Girl at Seaside wuith basket .Polish Painting. Signed with full name lower left and dated 1921. In need of total restoration. Paint flaking. Unframed. 16 x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015WLADYSLAW T. CHMIELINSKI (Polish. 1911-1979)Farmers in the Mountains” and “Winter Sleigh Ride. Both signed l/r. Two Oil on Canvas. Both measuring 19” by 23”. Both framed. (Cond:good) (2000/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier, Le Debardeur du Port d'Anvers, BronzeConstantin Emile Meunier, (1831-1905) Le Débardeur du Port d'Anvers. 1890. Bronze, black-green patinated. H. 48 cm. Signed on the base next to the right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2021WLADYSLAW IV VASA: (1595-1648)WLADYSLAW IV VASA: (1595-1648) King of Poland 1632-48. A renowned Patron of the Arts. Wladyslaw gained fame when he defeated the Ottoman Empire and was elected Tsar of Russia by the Seven Boyars in 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Meunier (1869-1942); Trianon-Concert/Le PlusGeorges Meunier (1869-1942) Trianon-Concert/Le Plus Beau Jardin, 1895 Lithograph in colors, on wove paper linen-backed, printed by Chaix, Paris, with margins, framed. sight 48 1/2 x 34 1/8in (123.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wladyslaw Hasior (1928-1999) Mixed Media AssemblageWooden sculpture with dedication by artist on verso and dated 1971. Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jewish Silver Mazuzer, 925 Hallmark, Samuel MauricJewish Silver Mazuzer, 925 Hallmark, Samuel Mauricia Condition: good overall Dimension: 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, figures guiding horses, Wladyslaw Malecki, oil on canvas, 10.75" by 16", originalPainting, figures guiding horses, Wladyslaw Malecki, oil on canvas, 10.75" by 16", original condition, (not relined), total size including frame is 18.25" by 23.5", some staining visible right side, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019WLADYSLAW IV VASA: (1595-1648)WLADYSLAW IV VASA: (1595-1648) King of Poland 1632-48. A renowned Patron of the Arts. Wladyslaw gained fame when he defeated the Ottoman Empire and was elected Tsar of Russia by the Seven Boyars in 16See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTIN EMILE MEUNIER (BELGIUM, 1831-1905)"Le Debardeur" (The Tank Top), a full length portrait of a foundry man with head covering, leather clothing, a solid sand cast and patinated bronze, signed on the integral base, 19 1/2" x 9" x 8", finSee Sold Price
Sold2024Du Maurier (Daphne) Rebecca, first edition, signed bookplate by the author, 1938.Du Maurier (Daphne) Rebecca, first edition, signed Book Society bookplate by the author, laid down on pastedown, the odd spot, page margins lightly toned, original cloth, a little dulled, light bumpinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Marnier in Lalique DecanterUnopened Vintage Grand Marnier Liqueur Cognac in Lalique Decanter. Grande Cuvee. With original fitted box. Numbered - 514. With stopper, decanter measures approx. - 6 5/8" high x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY. CAMEO GLASS GRAND MARNIER BOTTLECirca 1900. Measures 8.5 inches high. In good used condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2021Wladyslaw T. Chmielinski (Polish, 1911-1979) A busyWladyslaw T. Chmielinski (Polish, 1911-1979) A busy winter street scene signed 'WT. Chmielinski' (lower right) oil on canvas 14 x 19 3/4in (35.5 x 50.2cm) For further information on this lot please viSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wladyslaw Chmielinski (Polish, 1911-1979)Wladyslaw Chmielinski (Polish, 1911-1979), "The Wedding Party", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16-1/4" x 20-1/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wladyslaw Chmielinski - Original Oil on Canvas, SignedWLADYSLAW CHMIELINSKI Original Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right, Stamped and Labeled to Verso Sight - 17" x 21 1/2" - Frame - 23" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorges Meunier, France (1869-1942), American Crescent Cycles, early 20th century, lithograph on$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOneida Du Maurier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 51 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOneida Du Maurier Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 62 Pieces Includes Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftJasper52Bullier - Art by Georges Meunier (1895) 15.5x22.75 French Advertising Poster LB$650
6 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By George Munier (c.1900) 34x47 French Lithograph Travel Advertising Poster$700
6 days LeftJasper52Lox Toni-Apertif - Art By Famed Artist Georges Meunier (1895) 33.75x48.375 French Chromolithograph$1,100
13 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryItalian Oversized Anchor Marnier Link Bracelet in 14k Yellow Gold$2,600
Buy NowJasper52Moto-Flint - Art By Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed By Chaix - Published By Sagot$318