Sold2018Mecca Cigarettes Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign retains its original "Mecca Cigarettes" marked wooden frame. It is dated 1912. There are a few nicks and marks on the sign as well as some light soiling. Condition: (Very Good Plus).DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piedmont Cigarette AdvertisingEarly Piedmont Cigarette advertising poster in original frame. Overall 38 3/4" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Favorite Cigarettes Advertising Lithograph in OriginalFavorite Cigarettes Advertising Lithograph in Original Frame. Circa 1910s. Lithograph advertisement with portrait of a lady, in heavy original frame with carved “Favorite Cigarettes” letteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Turkish Trophies Cigarettes litho advertising poster inTurkish Trophies Cigarettes litho advertising poster in original branded frame- some waterstaining and toning, 36 x 26" overall, 29 x 19" image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED "MECCA CIGARETTES" AD.Marked "1912 The American Tobacco Company." Includes early wavy glass. Signed "P. Earl Christy." CONDITION: Good, strong bright colors in the original stamped frame. Condition: (9.0+). Dimensions: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Early 1900s Turkish Trophies Cigarettes Original Advertising Framed Middle Eastern WomanOverall is 26.5" x 36.25" - sight measures 19.25" x 29.5" - seldom seen, incredible early piece in excellent condition, with original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MILL CIGARETTES CARDBOARD SIGN IN FRAMEOld Mill Cigarettes cardboard Advertising Sign. All original with nice image and colors. Still in original Old Mill Cigarettes Frame. Few spots of loss on top of litho. Displays great. 25"x19" ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1907 Helmar Cigarettes Advertising PosterDescription: This lot includes a original Helmar Turkish Cigarette poster in it's original marked frame. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwise in overall good, used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign is framed behind glass and still has the original stamped Egyptienne Straights Cigarettes frame. The frame has a few rubs and scrapes and one chip to the upper back edge. The cardboard signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PIEDMONT ADVERTISING ON TIN.Lithographed advertising on tin, for Piedmont cigarettes, depicting 'Washingtons Return To Mount Vernon', dated 1916 in original frame, overall 23.5” x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIEDMONT CIGARETTES 10 FOR 5¢ FRAMED ADVERTISING.The iconic Piedmont Girl in the original "Piedmont Cigarettes" stamped frame. CONDITION: Water staining throughout and edge wear. Retains decent color. This particular piece would improve with a goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mecca Cigarette Boxing Cards. 1910. T218 (9)C. 1910 T218 Mecca Cigarette Advertising Boxing Cards. Knockout Brown; Jim Jeffries (2); Joe Gans; Battling Nelson; Leach Cross; Willie Lewis; Patsy Brannigan; Frank KlausSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mecca Cigarette Boxing Cards, 1910, T220 (9)C. 1910 T220 Mecca Cigarette Advertising Boxing Cards. Frank Klaus; Jack O'Brien; Joe Wagner; James B. Barry; Marvin Hart; Tommy Burns; Willie Beecher, Freddie Welch; Frankie Madden. Nine in the lot.See Sold Price
Sold2016ZIPPO LIGHTER WITH JOE CAMEL CIGARETTE ADVERTISINGZIPPO LIGHTER WITH JOE CAMEL CIGARETTE ADVERTISING. IN ORIGINAL CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Table Lighters Lighter/Case Combo & Kent FrameLot of 4 Table Lighters (Crystal w/ Chip shown, Brown & Bigalow Statesman Rememberance World Map, M.T.C. Japan & Elite) Lighter/Case Combo (Evans) & a Kent Cigarettes Advertising picture Frame - see pSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PAPER ADVERTISING IN THE ORIGINAL FRAME FORThis is a very early piece of paper advertising framed in its original gesso and walnut frame advertising Henry Tetlow's Complexion Powder Gossamer. The original frame so marked "Tetlow's Gossamer" anSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Coca Cola Advertising With Original Coke Frame1955 Coca Cola Advertising W/Original Coke Frame, 32" x 21", Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item - It Must Be Picked Up In Person In Douglass, KS, Or Shipped Via A Professional Shipper By Friday 11/17See Sold Price
Sold2018FATIMA TURKISH CIGARETTES POSTER IN ORIGINAL FRAMEA fine example, the bright, clean lithograph poster in the original oak frame with decal lettering of FATIMA CIGARETTES decaled across the bottom. Measures 20x16 inches. We happily provide seamless inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hassan Cigarettes Advertisement in Original FrameHeavy Cardboard. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 29 x 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mecca Cigarettes 20C Tobacciana Advertising PosterAmerican antique Art Nouveau advertising poster for Mecca Cigarettes, published 1908 by S. Anargyros Tobacco Company. Orientalist Pop Art style figural image. Publishing information to lower left. PreSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Lady Mandarinetto Isolabella Vintage Poster Bar Advertising Original 1990's reproduction 32 x 24W$220