Sold2024LARGE FRENCH SPELTER FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKFRENCH SPELTER FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK ON FOOTED MARBLE BASE WITH LA CHANSON DES GERISES FIGURE (AFTER MOREAU). NO PENDULUM. 26" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold20171977 STAR WARS JAWA ACTION FIGURE 12-Back B MOC1977 Star Wars Jawa Action Figure. 12B Card Back. Figures is mint sealed on the card. Card is crisp. Perfect candidate for grading. Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAR WARS JAWA 20 BACK-H AFA 80+ MINT ON CARD "RECTANGULAR EXT. STICKER"AFA 80+ with sub-grades of C80 B85 F85. 1979 Kenner Star Wars Mint On Card Action Figure "Jawa" 20 Back H. Figure is M.O.C. and encapsulated in a new style case showing Rectangular Sticker with "FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIRST EDITION OF RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR MAPCarte Nouvelle des Possessions Angloises en Amérique dressée pour l'intellegence de la guerre, Paris 1777, Maurille Antoine Moithey, engineer. Translation: New map of the English possessionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon (1909-1992); Figure at a Washbasin (from Requiem pour la fin des temps);Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Figure at a Washbasin (from Requiem pour la fin des temps) (Sabatier 3), c.1976 Etching in colors with aquatint on cream Arches paper, an unsigned and unnumbered color proof,See Sold Price
Sold20231983 Star Wars ROTJ Jawa, MOC 48-A BackVintage, Mint on Card, Star Wars Return of the Jedi "Jawa" action figure by Kenner 1983. Comes on 48-A card back which displays Special Offer for free Nien Nunb figure. Blister is firmly attached allSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Handcolored Lithograph Tarot Card Gamecirca 1830, "La Sibylle des Salons", comprising: 52 cards, each depicting a figure and descriptive title in French, signed lower left "Mansion", but actually by Jean-Jacques Grandville (1803-1847), reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain European Subject Hunting Punch Bowl, QianlongChina, Qianlong, decoration in polychrome enamels and rouge de fer with figures in hunting scenes, rim decorated with butterflies.Identical see HERVOUËT 'La Porcelaine des Compagnies des Indes a DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Revue Of The Folies Bergere Advertising PosterA vintage French color advertisement lithograph poster on paper. Titled "La Revue des Folies-Bergere". Depicting artworks by Adrien Barrere. A colorful illustration, depicting a group of figures danciSee Sold Price
Sold20241582 FIGURES DE LA BIBLE antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 430 WOODCUTS RARE 16th CENTURYChappuys, Gabriel: Figures de la Bible declares par stances, par G. C. T. Augmantees de grand Nombre de figures aux Actes des Apostres. Lyon, Barthelemy Honorat, 1582 3 parts in 1 volume. 108; 44; 84See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain 'Dog Training' Teacup and Saucer,China, Qianlong period, grisaille and gilt decoration representing a room with male figure sitting training his dog. Cf. HERVOUET, La Porcelaine de Compagnie des Indes', p.113, im. 5.8. Christie's labSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Le Chant des Fileuses Mongolie", "L'Etoile de Cobi Mongole", "La Confidente", and "Hong Kong" four color woodblock prints pencil-signed lower left or upper right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA FONTAINE (Jean de). Fables avec figures gravées par MM. Simon et Coiny. Paris, DidotHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsOrdre de Mobilisation Generale. 1914. France: Ministre de l...$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859 – 1923). La Traite des ...$1,000
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 2001-02 Hasbro GI Joe Vs. Cobra 2 Figure Sets-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBaseball Bobble-Head, Milwaukee Brewers, c.1960's, mfgd by Sports Specialties-LA, composition figure$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBaseball Bobble-Head, Kansas City Royals, 1960's, mfgd by Sport Specialties-LA, composition figure$60(2 bids)