Sold2023Medieval Dutch Litho Under GlassClassical medieval Dutch scene litho Depicting a man consoling a woman as a group of men are coming down a hallway. Framed in wooden frame with golf metal edge. Approximately 21 x 19 inches, window meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Dutch Stained Glass RoundelNetherlands, 16th century A.D. A stained glass roundel depicting a Nativity scene; suspension loops to circumference. 390 grams, 23.5 cm (9 1/4 in.). UK private collection. Ex central London gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Post Medieval Stained Glass Panel with Saint Barbara18th-19th century AD. A round glass panel with painted image of St. Barbara standing beside a castle tower, in a lead frame with band of dense foliage decoration, two lateral suspension loops; Dutch wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dutch Glass Front Cabinet (B)Large antique cabinet with wavy glass in the doors. This piece has 4 shelves total, but only enough brackets for two shelves. This piece completely breaks down, as shown in photos. Has some loose moldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dutch Glass Front Cabinet (A)Large antique cabinet. Antique wavy glass in the doors. This piece has 4 shelves total, but only enough brackets for two shelves. This cabinet completely breaks down, as shown in photos. 53.5"w x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Jumbo 19th C. African / Dutch Glass Trade Bead NecklaceWest Africa, Ghana or Mali, possibly originating in Western Europe, Netherlands, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A long strand of 28 large glass beads each of a deep teal green hue. Each bead is foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Glass Beaker16th/17th century, of tapering cylindrical form, repeating waffle pattern, ribbed base, 5-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Litho on Paper Signed MC Escher 43/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring tessellating pattern. Signed "MC Escher" to the bottom right corner. "43/200" inscribed to the bottom left corner. 19 x 16 cm (7.5 x 6 in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Post Medieval Dutch Glazed Ceramic Tile GroupCirca 17th-18th century A.D.. Comprising various designs in differently coloured glazes, including animals, still life, figural scenes, floral and vegetal motifs, sailing vessels and architectural subSee Sold Price
Sold2024Post Medieval Dutch Glazed Ceramic Tile GroupCirca 17th-18th century A.D.. Comprising polychrome tiles displaying sailing vessels, figural scenes, perching bird, landscapes and foliate compositions. 4.6 kg total, 11 x 12 - 13 x 13.5 cm (4 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Litho on Paper Signed MC Escher 1/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a ribbon depicting a head. Signed "MC Escher" to the bottom right corner. "1/200" inscribed to the bottom left. 18 x 12.5 cm (7 x 5 in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Post Medieval Dutch Glazed Ceramic Ship Tile SetCirca 17th-18th century A.D. Comprising nine mauve-glazed tiles displaying a sailing vessel flying the Dutch flag, additional vessels out to sea. 1.1 kg total, 13.2 x 13.2 cm each (5 1/4 x 5 1/4 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Post Medieval Dutch Bible Stand16th-17th century AD. A wrought iron stand with corkscrew frame to the sides, to the top scrolling plant motif with applied rosettes, corkscrew finials to the sides and centre; flat shelf with indenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Windmill Dutch Glass VaseDaum Studio, Nancy, France. Glass vase with an opaque milky white-gray ground overlaid with a darker gray landscape featuring a Dutch coastal landscape with a windmill and sailboats along a lakeside.See Sold Price
Sold2015Post Medieval Dutch Spoon with Maker's MarkLate 16th-early 17th century AD. A broad bronze bowl and slender handle with median gusset, collar and finial of a standing robed figure modelled in the round; inner face of the bowl with maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Post Medieval Glass Head of Bacchus18th-19th century AD. A mould-made pale yellow glass applique in the form of the head of Bacchus with hair tied in a fillet and falling to the sides. 15 grams, 30mm (1 1/4"). Property of a gentleman;See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Muss-Arnolt Spaniel Hunt Dogs Litho Glass PanelGlass hanging panel display of two hunting sport dogs litho. Original painting by Gustav Muss-Arnolt. Measuring approx 8" tall x 14" wide. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Glass Antique Kluck Flask Hatch DecanterAntique Dutch clear glass crystal decanter. Features a fine etched design with pinched center, known as a Kluck Kluck decanter. No apparent makers marks. In the style of Holmegaard. SHIPPING Hill AuctSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C DUTCH GLASS & GOLD MOUNTED SCENT BOTTLEStrawberry cut bottle with gold foot and top. H 10.5cm (4 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Post Medieval Dutch Glazed Ceramic Tile GroupCirca 17th-18th century A.D.. Comprising glazes of various colours and including figural, landscape, floral and vegetal designs. 4.5 kg total, 12 x 13 - 13 x 13 cm (4 3/4 x 5 1/8 - 5 1/8 x 5 1/8 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Post Medieval Dutch Glazed Ceramic Tile GroupCirca 17th-18th century A.D.. Composed mainly of blue and white glazed tiles displaying erotes, buildings, landscapes, figural vignettes and polychrome floral motifs. 2.9 kg total, 13 x 13 cm each (5See Sold Price
Sold2024Post Medieval Dutch Glazed Ceramic Tile GroupCirca 17th-18th century A.D.. Comprising glazes of various colours and displaying wildlife, landscape scenes, geometric designs, figural scenes, plants and vegetal motifs. 4.4 kg total, 13 x 13 cm eacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Post Medieval Dutch Tiles with Pomegranates and Tulips17th-18th century AD. A group of four glazed ceramic tiles mounted on a wooden display board, ornate design with pomegranates, tulips, bands and florets. 1.5 kg, 26.7 x 26.7cm (10 1/2 x 10 1/2"). PropSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Gold Leaf Glass Beads Reminiscent of Hellenistic Style, 19th-20th Century$5