Sold2023MEDITERRANEAN FISHING VILLAGE LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDHenry Lee (Amer. 20th C). Original signed color lithograph of a seaside fishing village. The work is signed and numbered, from an edition of 200. It is not framed. Measure: H 13" x L 17 3/4" sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021T.L. Novaretti (20th Century)T.L. Novaretti (20th Century) Mediterranean Seaside Village oil on canvas signed T.L. Novaretti (lower left) 24 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duaiv Seaside Village LithographDuaiv-Seaside Village Medium: Plate Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL SEASIDE PAINTING SIGNEDA vintage painting of a Mediterranean seaside village. The work is oil/canvas and is signed. It is presented in a vintage frame Measures: H 12" x W 14" Rabbet: 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade Color Lithograph on CanvasThomas Kinkade, American (1958 - 2012) Color Lithograph on Canvas "Seaside Village/Study for Village by the Sea 1" Signed and Numbered 65/2000 S/N, inscribed, labels verso, brass tag affixed to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Color Intaglio Print Titled Port Of CallSigned Color Intaglio poss Lithograph or aquatint Print Titled Port Of Call, numbered 8/200, illegibly signed in lower right corner. Print depicts a seaside village w sailboats in the foreground and mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice De Vlaminck "Village" Lithograph SignedMaurice De Vlaminck "Village" Lithograph Signed. This lithograph titled "Village" by artist Maurice De Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958) is pencil signed in the lower right hand corner and depicts a EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DUPRAY (France 1841-1909) Oil on canvas, 13” x 18”.HENRI DUPRAY, France 1841-1909Soldiers marching through a seaside village. Signed lower right.Oil on canvas, 13” x 18”. Framed 22” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. Pironin LandscapeHortense Pironin, French, 19th/20th century. An early 20th century oil on canvas landscape, titled "Le Mole de Port. Ru". Depicts a seaside village. Signed "H. Pironin" lower left, titled verso. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton Oil on CanvasHildegarde Hume Hamilton, American (1898 - 1970) Impressionist oil on canvas "Seaside Village". Signed lower left. Dated 1953. Canvas measures 19" x 24", frame measures 24-1/2" x 29-3/4" . Overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAOKO MATSUBARA (Japan/Canada, b. 1937), “Japanese Seaside Village”., Woodcut on paper,NAOKO MATSUBARAJapan/Canada, b. 1937“Japanese Seaside Village”. Signed, numbered ed. 25 and dated 1971 lower left. Seal marked lower right.Woodcut on paper, 14” x 10” sight. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019CEES VAN IJSSELDIJK (D.1977) VILLAGE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, View of Mediterranean Village, signed lower left Cees Van Ijsseldijk (Netherlands, 1901-1977), spotting to canvas, sight: approx 23.25"h, 19.25"w, overall: approx 27.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: SEASHOREAntique Italian oil on canvas painting depicting a rocky seaside village. Signed illegibly lower right. Condition: a few scattered holes/tears to canvas, signs of age/wear to canvas, see images. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, SEASIDE VILLAGE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 20 X 28"; FRAMED 26 1/2 X 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201620th CENTURY WATERCOLOR PAINTINGDepicting a seaside village. Signed D. Christopher l/r. Measuring 16 1/2” by 20”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (50/75)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade, Village Christmas, Lithograph Signed & numbered, FramedThomas Kinkade Village Christmas Offset Lithograph in color on premium paper. Signed with the artist's DNA matrix signature authentication system and numbered. Edition: 839/1850 Size: 26 x 36 inches ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean Seaside Town Signed Oil on CanvasMediterranean Seaside Town Signed Oil on Canvas Oil painting on canvas signed "Davis". Features a coastal view of a town on the Mediterranean Sea, likely in Italy or Croatia's Dalmatian coast. This imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Seaside Village Scene. Signed LloydSeaside Watercolor Painting. Signed Stuart Lloyd. Walter Stuart Lloyd (1845 - 1959) was active/lived in England, United Kingdom. Walter Lloyd is known for Marine and landscape painting. Dimensions: 23See Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS KINKADE SEASIDE MEMORIES LITHOGRAPHThomas Kinkade (1958-2012) Seaside Memories lithograph. Signed and numbered 998/5850. Professionally framed with anti reflective glass. Measures 42.5" x 32" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Owen Sheets, Old Village, LithographArtist: Millard Owen Sheets, American (1907 - 1989) Title: Old Village Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP Image Size: 19.5 x 21.5 inches Size: 23.5 x 27.5 in. (59.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, English Castle, Charles AstonSigned lower left "Charles R. Aston R.I.(British 1832-1908). Together with a Mediterranean village scene, signed illegibly, a watercolor of three people, Roman ruin scene, and a pastel mourning scene,See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School Watercolor & Gouache on PaperWatercolor and gouache on paper of a seaside village view, signed and dated "L. Lazare 51" to lower right, housed in a painted wood frame. Image: 14.75" H x 10.75" W; frame: 21" H x 17" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA LOWTHER (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Two wood burning pyrographic pictures on driftwood.,ANNA LOWTHERMassachusetts, ContemporaryTwo wood burning pyrographic pictures on driftwood. Both depict a lighthouse, one within a seaside village. Both signed “A. Lowther”.Lengths 19”See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Fiene (German/American, 1894-1965)Ernest Fiene (German/American, 1894-1965), "Colonial Village", 1935, lithograph, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "Ed. 100" lower margin, 8 3/4 in. x 12 1/4 in., unframed. Provenance: Gift of RoberSee Sold Price
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade 'The Village Lighthouse Seaside I' Signed & Numbered$200
6 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Mediterranean Landscape Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Mediterranean Landscape Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550