Sold2022Hellen van Meene, Untitled (no. 132)Hellen van Meene Untitled (no. 132) 2001 / 2003c-print mounted to paper board 15.375 h × 15.375 w in (39 × 39 cm) Signed to label on verso 'Hellen V Meene'. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Van Groot (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: W. Van Groot Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 45 W inches ARTIST BIO: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Van Tsinajinnie, Untitled (Rainbow Dancer)Andy Van Tsinajinnie(Dine [Navajo], 1916 - 2000)Untitled (Rainbow Dancer)gouache on papersigned lower right: Tsinajinie19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.53 x 36.83 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 19 3/4 x 1 in. (64.14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Van Eyck "Untitled (Religious scene)" oil onL. Van Eyck "Untitled (Religious scene)" oil on canvas, 1910. Signed and dated lower right, "L. Van Eyck / 20-6-1910". Canvas: 29.625"H x 23.75"W; Frame: 33.625"H x 27.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hivo G. Van Teal. Untitled, lucite sculpture(Cuban/American, 20th Century) Lucite abstract sculpture, with hexagonal detached base, signed "Van Teal" on base of sculpture, size of sculpture: 24 in. H., 25 in. W., 15 in. D., size of base: 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018L. Van Eyck "Untitled (Religious scene)" oil onL. Van Eyck "Untitled (Religious scene)" oil on canvas, 1910. Signed and dated lower right, "L. Van Eyck / 20-6-1910". Canvas: 29.625"H x 23.75"W; Frame: 33.625"H x 27.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kees Van Dongen - Untitled, Pochoir PrintKEES VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Untitled Pochoir Print, Printed Circa 1950s 5 1/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton VAN DALEN (b. 1938 - ) CanadianAnton Van Dalen, "Untitled, 1964", acrylic on canvas, unsigned with title verso, 63" x 50".See Sold Price
2024VINCENT VAN GOGH (AFTER) - UNTITLED - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOil on Canvas in the manner/style of Vincent Van Gogh. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artist aSee Sold Price
SoldHans Van de Bovenkamp, UntitledHans Van de Bovenkamp Untitled enamel on aluminum 21.5 h × 34 w × 4 d in (55 × 86 × 10 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge ‘Hans Van de Bovenkamp 1987 XIV&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt van Rijn (after) - UntitledArtist: Rembrandt van Rijn (after) Title: Untitled Dimensions: 5.5in. by 6.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: The Work of Rembrandt Blanc Tome II MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Untitled (Tree Over Water)Lot 244 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Untitled (Tree Over Water) oil on canvas signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Untitled (Ice Skater)Lot 243 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Untitled (Ice Skater) oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Van Lith Unique Sculpture Glass ArtJean Paul Van Lith (France) Untitled Laminated Sculpture, circa 1990. 25.5 x 14.25 x 3.75 inches. This work has multiple textures on the surface created by the artist. From a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bert Van Bork, EtchingTitle: Untitled. Bert Van Bork (1928- ) Etching, undated. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "Printer's Proof" in the outer lower margin. Printer's blind stamp in the lower right "LC iSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Hand Signed William Gropper LithographsLot consists of (4) hand signed William Gropper lithographs. Includes Paul Bunyan, Johnny Appleseed, Rip Van Winkle, and untitled artist proof. 3 lithos are approx. 11" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Masterpiece Gallery Art Lithographs & Prints"Fruchte auf Blau" by Paul Klee, 'Water Lilies" by Claude Monet, "Garden in Bloom Arles" by Vincent Van Gogh and "Untitled" by Jasper Jones. Measure 60" x 28", 51" x 26", 49"x29" and 36" x 24". Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Van Sant (born 1931) Untitled (Landscape) 22 x 30 in. (framed 31 1/2 x 39 in.)Tom Van Sant (born 1931) Untitled (Landscape) signed and dated 'Van Sant 59' (lower right) oil on Masonite 22 x 30 in. framed 31 1/2 x 39 in. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of GaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luther Van Gorder (American, 1861-1931) Untitled, 1894 watercolor on paperLuther Van Gorder (American, 1861-1931)Untitled, 1894watercolor on papersigned, datedimage: 10.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (Belgium, 1925). Untitled, 1991, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". LithographPAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (Belgium, 1925). Untitled, 1991, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. This work iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryNat Levy (Impressionist - Old Corner House) Signed Original Watercolor w/Vintage Frame$700
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$19,000(12 bids)
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"$5,000(4 bids)