Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Model 836Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004)Model 836Pair of armchairsBrass, lacquered metal and velvetEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1955H 80 × L 58 × W 74 cmBibliography:- G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 836 Legno, ottone, metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1956 cm 79x58x75 Literature: Domus, n. 361, dicembre, 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniDieci poltroncine mod. Lalanda Cuoio, metallo laccato. Prod. Kron, 1992. Etichetta del produttore. cm 81x50x56 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Federica Monetti, Gianfranco Frattini: architetto d'internSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Divano mod. 595 SesannDivano mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x236x100LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-20See Sold Price
Sold2021Gianfranco Frattini "Sesann" Sofa for Cassina.Chromed steel and leather. From a Stamford CT estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 65" x 40" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knoll Kyoto Modular Etagere, Gianfranco FrattiniMid Century "Kyoto" modular bookshelf or etagere, designed by Gianfranco Frattini, manufactured by Pierluigi Ghianda of Italy and distributed by Knoll Industries, New York, circa 1970s. Geometric shelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini - Folding ScreenA three panel, rosewood screen by Gianfranco Frattini for Cassina, Italy. Rubber and plastic lattice structure and solid rosewood frames. Label on bottom. Each - 60.5 x 25. Measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini, Cassina, Sofa, Model SesannGianfranco Frattini Cassina Sofa, model Sesann. Designed 1970. Chromed metal frame, brown corduroy. 67 x 245 x 100 cm. Literature: Gramigna & Giuliana, 1950/1980 Repertorio, Mailand 1985, vgl. Abb. S.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 595 Sesann Tessuto , acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 64x108x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianfranco Frattini Kyoto Coffee TableA rare ebonized Kyoto 36" square coffee table designed by Gianfranco Frattini for Ghianda Italy, distributed by Knoll in the US. A coveted postmodern design. Light yet sturdy, this table is constructeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Coppia di poltrone mod.Coppia di poltrone mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x107x98LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini,Scrittoio con struttura e sostegni in legno e maniglie in metallo nichelato. Prod. Cantieri Carugati, Italia, 1959 cm 110x66x81, Bibliografia Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina. 1956. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 74,00 x 77,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare CassinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004), attributed to Coffee tableGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004), attributed toCoffee tableWood and glassEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1960H 38 × Ø 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINIRaro paravento. Multistrato curvato impiallaciato in legno di frassino ed in parte laccato. Esecuzione Pierluigi Ghianda, 1974 ca. cm 156x188x22 A RARE ROOM DIVIDER BY G. FRATTINI G. Gramigna & F. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI - 2Coppia di lampada da tavolo mod. 597, Arteluce 1961. Alluminio vernicaito, alluminio lucidato, ryon Catalogo di produzione Arteluce cm 42x40 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY G. FRATTINISee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini, 'Kyoto' Coffee TableGianfranco Frattini 'Kyoto' coffee table, ca. 1974 Maple, glass, painted wood. Manufactured by Ghianda, Italy for Knoll International, USA. 13.5" H x 49" W x 30" D Provenance: Morentz, The NetherlandsSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Per Cassina. Poltrona mod. 977 eFRATTINI GIANFRANCO (1926 - 2004) Per Cassina. Poltrona mod. 977 e pouf. 1959. Pelle. Cm 102,00 x 100,00 x 90,00. Dimensione pouf:42,00 x62,00 x 47,00 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINIPanca attrezzata. Legno esotico, compensato curvato. Produzione Bernini anni '60. cm 38x210x53 Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e trascurabili segni d'usura. VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALL LINESSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Tavolo ‘522’ per Bernini 1960 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004€500
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Lampada da tavolo ‘597’ per Arteluce 1961 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€700
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePARDI Gianfranco, Diagonale, 1980, acrylic on canvas, cm 50x50€1,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Poltrona ‘877’ per Cassina 1959 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€1,500
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Sei sedie ‘104’ per Cassina 1960 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€600
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Poltrona '877' per Cassina 1959 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno di€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Cascella (Pescara 1921 - Pietrasanta 2008) attribuito Scultura a sfera Marmo 29 x 19 cm€400
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANFRANCO FRATTINI (attr.). Six chairs in wood and black leather€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Scrivania mod. no. 530 con scompartimenti a€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di lampade a sfera Marmo, elementi in metallo, paralumi in tessuto e base in metallo cromato€1,200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutogramm Racing program Le Mans 1989 with 47 driver signat€200