Sold2016GNOMES SAWING ON PLATFORM PENNY TOYMeier, Germany, litho tin depicts gnomes with articulated handsaw on center support. 4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Penny Toy Gnomes SawingMade by J. Meier of Germany circa 1920's. Made of Tin. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MEIER GNOMES PENNY TOYS1216. TWO MEIER GNOMES PENNY TOYS | Articulated levers cause gnome motions. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 4" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2017MEIER GNOME PENNY TOYlitho tin, 4 in long, working, some surface oxidation on base, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2016MEIER GNOMES HITTING ANVIL PENNY TOYGermany, lithographed tin, depicts gnomes hammering anvil, sliding lever allows simulated action. 4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEIER GNOME FEEDING PARROT PENNY TOYGermany, litho tin, bearded gnome holding tray, large parrot standing on box, articulated pecking action. 4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEIER GNOME FEEDING PARROT PENNY TOY1226. MEIER GNOME FEEDING PARROT PENNY TOY | 4" l. | (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN PENNY TOY GNOMES SAWINGNice original German Penny Toy. Pair of Sawing Gnomes. All original with nice colors. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Penny Toy with 2 Gnome Smiths by Meier, c. 1920Penny Toy with 2 Gnome Smiths by Meier, c. 1920 Germany, lithographed tin, beating anvil, length 4 in. Penny Toy: schmiedende Zwerge von Meier, um 1920 Deutschland, lithographiertes Blech, Zwerge aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GNOME FEEDING PARROT PENNY TOY1077. GNOME FEEDING PARROT PENNY TOY | Meier, Germany, early 1900's very attractive articulated candy container. 3" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meier, Penny Toy Triumph MotorradMeier, Penny Toy Triumph Motorbike, Germany pw, tin, paint min. refinsihed, handlebar broken, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIER PENNY TOY SOLDIER ON MOTORCYCLEGerman Penny Toy Prussian WWI Soldier on Motorcycle. All original and complete. Very nice details. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meier, Penny Toy ZeppelinMeier, Penny Toy Zeppelin, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MEIER PENNY TOY AMBULANCE1210. MEIER PENNY TOY AMBULANCE | Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 3.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Meier, Penny Toy MotorradMeier, Penny Toy motorcycle, Germany pw, 10 cm, tin, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler & Meier, Penny Toy Ruderboot + FlugzeugDistler & Meier, Penny Toy Ruderboot + Flugzeug, Germany VK, Blech, 11-24cm, unvollstandigSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEIER PENNY TOY SOLDIERS1136. MEIER PENNY TOY SOLDIERS | Meier, pre-war Germany, six tin soldiers, two on horseback which are uncommon. 2.75" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meier Penny Toy Limousine, c. 1910Meier Penny Toy Limousine, c. 1910 Johann Philip Meier, Nuremberg. Artistically lithographed tin car with stamped lamps, headlights, driver and passengers at the window, slight scratches on the roof,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meier, Penny Toy Junge auf SchlittenMeier, Penny Toy boy on sledge, Germany pw, 9 cm, tin, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Meier, Penny Toy RennwagenMeier, Penny Toy Rennwagen, Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LMSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER PENNY TOY CAROUSELWonderful German Penny Toy Carousel. All original and complete. Great looking with children on horses. Nice colors. 2 3/4" Excellent PROV: The Schroeder CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNYTOY MEIER, clown with donkey, 10 cm, good condition German Description PENNYTOY MEIER, Clown€70
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNYTOY MEIER, dromedary, 7 cm, lithographed sheet metal, pre-war era, good condition German€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNYTOY MEIER, elephant, lithographed sheet metal, height: 7 cm, good condition German€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNYTOY MEIER, ship, 11.5 cm, pre-war era, good condition German Description PENNYTOY MEIER,€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNYTOY MEIER, bus with observation deck, lithographed sheet metal, pre-war era, 8.5 cm, worn good€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNY TOY sledge driver, sheet metal lithographed 6.5 cm, partially abrasion at lithography German€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNY TOY pram with child, lithographed sheet metal, 8.5 cm, lady with child in a wheelchair, 7.5€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNY TOY Issmeyer, tow-tender-locomotive, B, for a freestanding stoker, 3 passenger coaches, 1€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHERZGEBIRGE multicolored illustrated pattern book for advertising items probably a reprint,€5
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, candle holder, 2x with weight, 1 figure, weight is missing, 3 clamps,€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHnice box made of chipboard, cover picture Penny-Farthing racing driver, wood, all around painted, c.€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, Penny-Farthing-driver, 8 cm German Description€330