Sold2017Attr. to Meindert Hobbema, (Dutch, 1638-1709)Attributed to Meindert Hobbema (Dutch, 1638-1709) "Country Landscape with a Pond, Figures and a Cottage" oil on canvas unsigned. Presented in a giltwood and gesso frame affixed with artist plaque. 33-See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, Circle of Meindert Hobbema (1638-1709) Figures in a LandscapeDutch School, Circle of Meindert Hobbema (1638-1709) Figures in a Landscape oil on canvas laid on panel signed M. Hobbema lower left 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017School of Meindert HOBBEMA. Oil on Panel. "The OldMill Stream". From a Sutton Place South home, purchased at Christie's New York: Friday, May 31, 1991 Lot 117 for $5,500. Meindert Hobbema (Dutch, 1638 - 1709). - Dimensions: 17.25" high x 15" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meindert Hobbema 1874 etching Avenue at Middelharnis signedMeindert Hobbema. (Dutch, baptized 1638-1709). Avenue at Middelharnis. Antique Etching on laid paper after the original oil on canvas by master etcher Leon Gaucherel (French, 1816-1886). 1874. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Meindert Hobbema(Dutch, 1638-1709)Tower and Windmill by a River, possibly indistinctly signed lower left, oil on canvas, 18-1/4 x 15 in.; parcel gilt wood frame, 18-1/2 x 21-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Panel, Rural Village SceneAfter Meindert Hobbema (Dutch, 1693-1709) late 18th/early 19th C. Craquelure, discoloration. Sight size: 4-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Overall: 8"h x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Avenue at Middelharnis After Meindert HobbemaThe Avenue at Middelharnis After Meindert Hobbema oil on canvas Landscape Painting. The frame measures 28" x 32". sight 22" x 26". WIKIPEDIA INFO-Meindert Hobbema (Bapt. October 31, 1638 – DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meindert Hobbema or After “The Old Water Mill” Dutch Old Master Oil on Cradled PanelTitle:Meindert Hobbema or After “The Old Water Mill” Dutch Old Master Oil on Cradled Panel Painting Description: Titled “The Old Water Mill” by or after the renowned Dutch artist MeindSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEINDERT HOBBEMA OLD MASTER PAINTINGMid 18th C. Oil on canvas, laid down. Dimensions: H 36.5" x W 50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ink drawing attr. Maurice Sendak USInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,9 x 7,9 in. (20 x 20 cm). Maurice Sendak (1928-2012, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Western Cowboy Original Signed Pen and Ink Drawing ATTR Charles RussellAntique American pen and ink drawing attributed to Charles Russell. Signed. From an estate in NY. No further provenance is available. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and writtenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Old Master Drawing Attr. Ferdinand Bol.Rembrandt's prime student and assistant. This drawing was for years attributed to Rembrandt. Brown ink and quill on toned paper. 12 in x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold201817th c. Drawing Attr. To Jacques Callot17th c. drawing "Prodigal Son". Attributed to Jacques Callot (1592-1635). Bistre pen and wash. Provenance: Feist Galleries N.Y.C.. Sight 2 3/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. Rockwell, Preliminary Drawing for the SaturdayAttributed to Norman Rockwell, preliminary drawing for the Saturday Evening Post, April 17, 1954, "Choir Boy Combing his Hair for Easter," watercolor and gouache, unsigned, 13 5/8" h x 10 3/4" w (imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO ATTR, Signed Graphite Drawing of a WomanAttributed to PICASSO, Signed Graphite Drawing of a Woman, signature to upper left reads ‘Picasso’, All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction histSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990)(attr.) Untitled, Subway drawing (c.1980) (W:63 x H:93 cm)Keith HARING (1958-1990)(attr.) Untitled, Subway drawing (c.1980). Chalk on paper. (W:63 x H:93 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR L.S.LOWRY Signed Graphite DrawingSigned in lower left corner in graphite, L.S.Lowry 1965 Subject depicts a street scene in a city with people walking on the side walk. Framed in wooden frame with off white and red mat boards ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR WESSELMAN Signed Reclining Woman DrawingSigned in lower right corner in graphite, Tom WESSELMAN, stamped on backside that reads Tom WESSELMAN and a NY address. Subject depicts a close up a reclining woman Framed in gold painted wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR L.S. LOWRY Signed Graphite DrawingSigned on lower right corner in graphite, L.S.Lowry. Graphite Drawing depicts people walking on a street with a dog, baby stroller amongst buildings. Professionally framed in polished wooden frame witSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52UTAGAWA school (attr. to): The Noh play: Takasago, - the characters OKINA and OUNA$850
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso(imputée) Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"$4,250(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"$5,000(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$2,700(7 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original Drawing$10
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$2,300(8 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAndy Warhol Signed Original Drawing (8.5" x 12") with FEC COA$340(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Cubist Modern Original Surreal Musician Framed Drawing$60(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)