Sold2022GERMAN PASTORAL ROCOCO PORCELAIN COUPLE FIGURINEA German hand-painted porcelain figurine. The pastoral figure represents a love couple sitting on a log. Hallmark W is on the bottom of the item. An original Meissen design. Collectible Porcelain DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Couple Meissen Figure CupidMeissen couple figure group of Cupid and flowers. mark on bottom. 5 1/4"H x 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Meissen Dancing Couple Figure Group PitrotExcellent "Courting" Antique Meissen Dancing Couple Figure Group Pitrot Vintage Germany 61/2"H X 3 1/2"W X 4 1/2 ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Meissen porcelain love allegory figures20th century; each figure of Cupid portraying a pain of love, all titled on base, each 5 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Meissen Porcelain Allegory of Love FiguresEarly 20th century; figure of putto on triangular base with gilt lettered title, each figure representing a facet of love and courtship, 4 1/2 to 6 in. H. Estate of Linda McRae Noe Laine, heiress andSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGUREMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, couple with woman holding an instrument having floral garland around neck, and man seated on a sheaf of wheat; polychrome enamel decoration. Marked with blue underglaze crossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figure of CoupleAntique 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Couple Courting Scene. Condition: Generally Good, Firing Crack on the Bottom and Chip on Lady's Hat. Dimensions: L- 6" x W- 4" x H- 5.25". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Figure Group of Couple PeasantsMeissen figure group of couple peasants. 8 1/4"H x 5 1/2"W x3 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN MEISSEN FIGURE OF YOUNG COUPLEGERMAN MEISSEN FIGURE OF YOUNG COUPLE, BOTH COLORFULLY CLAD, HER HOLDING BOUQUET OF FLOWERS RESTING ON GOLD LEAF AND FOLIATED ROCAILLE FORMED STAND; BLUE CROSS SWORDS UNDERGLAZE ON REVERSE; 5.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Figures and KPM FigureMeissen Sweet Meat Dish, 12" long, Two Blue and White Meissen Sweet Meat Dishes, each 7" long, Meissen Courting Couple, 9" high and a KPM Figure of a Maiden, 6 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro "Young Love" Porcelain FigureNorman Rockwell by Lladro porcelain figure titled "Young Love" of a couple sitting on a cloud. Figure has been retired by Lladro Comes in original box, makers mark on underside. Measures 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen porcelain figure group; courting couple with chivalrous man helping a woman step over water.Meissen porcelain figure group; courting couple with chivalrous man helping a woman step over water. ca.1860-1900. There are minor losses to petals and leaves of small flowers. Any possible restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen porcelain figure group; courting couple and crying girl with spilled basket of flowers. 12Meissen porcelain figure group; courting couple and crying girl with spilled basket of flowers. First mark. Condition: possible old professional restoration to feathers on hat, man's striped sash, outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Figure of Dancing CoupleMeissen Porcelain Figure of Dancing Couple with Large Wreaths. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Very Good with Minor Chips to the Leave on the Wreaths Due to Age and Use. Dimensions: H- 6". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Meissen Porcelain Winged CherubsGerman,19th century. Group of four Meissen porcelain figurines of winged cherubs, putti or cupids, each portraying an allegory of love, figures standing on triangular bases with chamfered corners withSee Sold Price
Sold2020German lot of 2 Meissen style 19C Porcelain figureGerman lot of 2 Meissen style 19C Porcelain figures. Condition: Couple of minor chips. Please see pictures. Dimensions: Larger: H 10.5" Provenance: Long Island Estate. Please note the absence of a conSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Meissen Porcelain Couple Embracing19th C. German porcelain figure of a man & woman embracing and holding hands. Marked on base. 8.5"H. Flowers on head and hands have small chips. See photos. Shipping options: UPS Store 4875,954.358.28See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen porcelain figure group with courting couple and lady musician under tree. 10 1/4"H x 7"Meissen porcelain figure group with courting couple and lady musician under tree. ca.1860-1900. Condition: possible old professional restoration to flowers in hat, and top of mandolin above left hand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large porcelain figure, Rosenthal, Selb, around 1920Large porcelain figure, Rosenthal, Selb, around 1920, designed by Richard Aigner, Model-No. K 295/2, 'Liebesfrühling' (springtime of love), full plastic couple, shawl and hair polychrome painted, damSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN 'MAN w LOVE LETTER' PORCELAIN FIGURINEMeissen porcelain figure depicting a man holding bird with letter. Marked to underside and numbered 163. Measures 7" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE Antique Figurine lady couple Wedding love White c. 1855 EnglandThis is a beautiful Staffordshire figurine that depicts a Scottish couple dressed in period outfit seated under a vine. The figurine is circa 1855. The figure has many fine details including attractivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Love's Embrace 1006704 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy figure of couple hugging, colored in soft light tones. 2000 Vanguard figurine. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Jose Javier Malavia Issued: 2000 Dimensions: 5.5"L x 7"W x 11.5"H Manufacturer: LladroSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LOT OF FOURMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two figures with couples, and two figures of a boy and girl; all with polychrome enamel decoration. All marked with blue underglaze crossed swords, iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rare Meissen Figure of Girl Holding a Pheasant Early 19th Century$400