Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Tea Cups & SaucersA grouping of three 18th century Meissen porcelain tea cups & saucers all with hand painted floral decoration & gilt edged rims. Height of cups 1.875", diameter of bowls 5.375".See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Hot Chocolate Cup & SaucerMeissen Hot Chocolate Cup & Saucer Late 18th century/early 19th century, a Meissen porcelain hot chocolate cup, lid and saucer with dark blue ground and decorative hand painted scenes, saucer has a giSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Cups and Saucersthe cups 3" and 3 1/4" high and the saucers, 5 1/2" and 4 3/4" high, both saucers with the Meissen marks, one with silver foot collar, probably 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen and Sevres style porcelain tea waresA collection of Meissen and Sevres style porcelain tea wareslate 18th-20th centuryComprising five Meissen articles including a tea bowl, small blue and white tea pot, tea cup and saucer and covered suSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. 8 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set18th C. 8 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set. The tray measures 14 3/4" x 11", the cups measure H: 2", the saucers measure 5" diameter, the teapot measures H: 6 1/4", the sugar bowl measures H: 3 3/4", andSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN CUP & SAUCER SETSCollection of (5) Meissen German Porcelain Demitasse Cup & Saucer Sets, most with hand painted decoration, incl: 18th c. set with figural decoration, cup with gilded interior, 1 7/8" high cup, 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016A NINE PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SETA NINE PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, MID 19TH CENTURY. Comprising a service for two with teapot, cup and saucers, cream and sugar and covered box. Each finely decorated with hand painted 18th centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Porcelain Teapot and Two Tea Cups with Saucers, Sevres and Meissen18th/19th century, comprising: Sevres tea pot, in enamel and gilt decoration featuring floral sprays, lid in matching design with wreath finial, base marked with interlacing L's and "B/A", 5-1/8 x 7-1See Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain 18th Century Cup and SaucerMarked with double ring, diameter of saucer is 13 cm., hairline and chip.See Sold Price
Sold2017China Porcelain 18th Century Cup and SaucerSaucers are 12 cm. in diameter, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain 18th Century Cups and Saucers5 sets, saucers are 10 cm. in diameter, hairline and chip.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of China Porcelain 18th Century Cups and Saucers2 sets, diameter of saucers are 12 cm., chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain 18th Century Cups and Saucers3 sets, saucers are 10 cm. in diameter, hairline and areas on edges where glaze is not completely smooth.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERCirca 1770. In good condition . Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 18th C MEISSEN CHOCOLATE CUPS & SAUCERSRare form without handles, two chocolate cups and saucers of white ground with polychrome deutsche blumen spray. Blue crossed swords mark to base with dot, the one saucer with impressed arrows,1733-17See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) pcs Chinese porcelain(6) pcs Chinese porcelain, c/o 18th C Chinese Export cup & saucer from Herbert Schiffer, small blue & white bowl with 6 character mark to center, eggshell porcelain cup with floral decoration (hairlinSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH CENTURY MEISSEN EMPIRE STYLE CUP AND SAUCERA 18th century Meissen cup and saucer, Marcolini period, cross swords marks , excellent condition.Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2020Nineteen parts of old / antique Chinese porcelain. Nineteen parts of old / antique Chinese porcelain. 18th - 19th Century. Among other things; cups, saucers, bowls. Various damage + hairlines. Size: 7 - 13 cm. In reasonabSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese export porcelain cups & saucers, 18th c.provenance: Doyle's; cup: 1.4in(H) x 2.5in(diameter), saucer: 4.2in(diameter)See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch-decorated Chinese porcelain cup and saucer with figures in a landscape, 18th C.€500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock Set$7,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese carved rhinoceros horn 'libation cup' with grape design, 17/18th C.€3,200