Sold2022Marie Mela Muter (1876-1967), PORT IN SAINT TROPEZ, 1920, WMARIE MELA MUTER (1876-1967), POLISH/FRENCHPORT IN SAINT TROPEZ, 1920Watercolour and ink on paper; signed “Muter” lower right, titled and dated 1920 to gallery label verso backing.16.5 insSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Mela Muter ( Melania Muterlich). Port in Saint Tropez 1920. Watercolor on paper. Size 42cm by 52cm. Provenance: Galerie Gmurzynska, Rhineland, private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 7 1/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame. Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France Pastel on Paper Measure 5"in H x 5"in W and 9"in H x 9"in W with frame Biography: Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year at the School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 11 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 22"in W with frame Biography: Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH), Notre-Dame Cathedral in Paris. WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Paper size 70cm by 40cm. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver tSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUTER, Mela. Oil on Canvas. Provencal VillageLandscape. Signed upper right. Mela Muter (Polish-French, 1876 - 1967). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 31.75" high x 35.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, one small loss lower center in heavily applSee Sold Price
Sold2021MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH) 1876-1967MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH) 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Image size 49.5cm by 33cm. With frame size 81cm by 65cm. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Mela Muter \ Maria Melania Mutermilch (1876 - 1967)" Port in Collioure" watercolour on heavy paper, 26.5in by 19 1/4in. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Edward Ball Jr. (1890-1975 American) ''FortRobert Edward Ball Jr. (1890-1975 American) ''Fort Saint Andre Villeneuve-Lez-Avignon'' Oil on Board 13''x16'' Image. Impressive neo-impressionist image of castle with pointillist brush stroke. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mela Muter 1886 - 1967Double-sided: Still Life, Oil on wood, 40X46 cm. Signed. Provenance: Galeria Bargera, Koln. (Label attached to the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel Head With Flower Painting, 1967Appel, Karel (Dutch, 1881-1973), Head with Flower, 1967, oil on canvas, 41.75 x 40 inches, signed lower left, and additionally signed and titled on stretcher bar. Provenance: Galerie Agnes Lefort, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Vautrin Necklace. Le Saint Esprit.1950 Circa. Gilded Bronze Necklace, Line Vautrin, France. Designed with 24 gilded bronze hearts linked together from the bottom point, central pendant refiguring the cross of the Holy Spirit, French CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caplain Saint Andre 18k Yellow Gold Chain NecklaceMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 16.4" long x 9.8mm at widest point. MARKED: Caplain Paris 750. WEIGHT: 48 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity, and tested for claSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Berthomme Saint-Andre, oil on canvasLouis Berthomme Saint-Andre, oil on canvas, Louis Berthomme Saint-Andre (France, 1905-1977), Fauvist Landscape, signed lower left, 26"h x 32"w (stretchers), 32"h x 38"w (frame) Provenance: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold20221687 Cause of Diseases Medicine Surgery Cures Blood Urine Diagnosis Saint-Andre1687 Cause of Diseases Medicine Surgery Cures Blood Urine Diagnosis Saint-Andre Francois de Saint Andres “Reflections on the Causes of Diseases” is a rare 17th-century medical manual contaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEANNERET; LE CORBUSIER High Court sofaPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) LE CORBUSIER Sofa from the High Court, Chandigarh, India/France, 1950s Teak, upholstery Unmarked 32" x 71" x 36" Literature: Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret: The Indian AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967)Le prêtre MarieAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Le prêtre Marie, from Signe de survie au temps d'amour 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene MargrittSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1916A French watercolor on paper painting Antibes, le Fort depuis Juan-les-Pins, by Paul Victor Jules Signac, French, 1863 to 1935. The painting depicts a colorful landscape with pine trees growing on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Baptiste Kindermans (Belgian, ca. 1822-1876)Jean-Baptiste Kindermans (Belgian, ca. 1822-1876) "Le Passage du Gue" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 23-3/4" x 31-1/2", framed 28-3/4" x 36-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961$40
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Le guéridon - Original gouache drawing on paper$200,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEugene Bourgeois OLD PAINTING BY EUGENE BOURGEOIS PEASANT WOMAN IN THE FOREST$3,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RY-50 Employee Timetables$30
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAndre Masson Etching & Aquatint, Le misanthrope 1945$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"$50