Sold2024Mid-Century ROGER DUPOUX (Haiti) Watercolor Painting of a Woman with Banana BasketMid-Century ROGER DUPOUX Haiti Watercolor Painting of a Woman with Banana Basket. Very good vintage condition; in period frame. Measures approx. 25 1/4" high x 20 1/4' wide (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Gold-N-Ripe Banana box30"x13"x11" wooden Gold-N-Ripe Banana box -Good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Hand CartPost War. Includes 3 baskets with assorted vegetable and bananas. Baskets and vegetables are Taylor and Barrett and the man is Charbens. 11 Pieces. No Box. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg L.E. Smith Milk Glass & Indiana Milk Glass1- L.E. Smith Tall Milk Glass Banana Basket / Centerpiece w/ Grape & Leaf Pattern - Dimensions: 12" L x 9" H 1- Indiana Milk Glass Open Compote - Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Hammersley & Co Strawberry Ripe China BasketHammersley & Co "Strawberry Ripe" porcelain basket with 2 creamers and sugar bowls. 4.5"Hx12"Lx13"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orange Murano Art Glass Long Banana Boat Basket 24 inches lengthOrange Murano Art Glass Long Banana Boat Basket 24 inches length. size: 6h 24wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Woven Banana Husk Basket & African Safari ThLarge Woven Banana Husk And Wood Basket/Planter and African Safari In The Wild - Cotton Woven Blanket Throw. Throw is 46x66, basket is 12x18. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Limoges Porcelain Pill BoxesFrance, mid to late 20th century, including a banana, creel basket, violin case, nut, luggage, and three floral decorated boxes, signed. Longest 3 in. From The Collection of the Late Stuart Walston anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Majolica Banana Leaf on Basket Weave PlatterWith white ground basket weave with green banana leaves, mustard bound reed rim and vine handles with a snail.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALESSANDRO MARIO STILL LIFEAlessandro E. Mario (19th c. NJ/Russian Federation) oil on canvas still life of an overturned basket of ripe strawberries signed and dated "1867". Provenance: Eldred's Auction 8/2/17, lot #1078. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnoud Wydeveld Raspberry Still Life PaintingArnoud Wydeveld New York, Netherlands, 1823-1888 A classic depiction of a toppled over basket spilling ripe red raspberries onto the ground. Canvas 8" x 10".Frame 17 1/4" x 19 1/4" From a collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Papikyan "Still Life With Fruit" 1963Albert Papikyan (Russia, 1928-1997). Oil on canvas painting titled "Still Life with Fruit" depicting a table with a woven basket, pomegranates, bananas, and apples, 1963. Signed along the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE PAINTING OF PEACHChinese hanging scroll ink and color on paper painting, depicting a basket of ripe peaches, attribute to Baishi. Length 10.5" Width 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOOD BANANA TREE - Hand carvedCARVED WOOD BANANA TREE - Hand carved and polychrome painted. With a stalk of bananas partially ripe. 53" h. Note: Some weathering and paint loss and three leaves detached, but present.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUQUENSE STATUARY Vntg Chalkware Monkey Bank 1956Backside is inscribed DUQUENSE STATUARY 1956 PITTSBURGH PA. Bank is Chalkware. Piece is vintage. Depicts a seated monkey wearing clothing, eating a basket of bananas. Backside has coin slot. Piece meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trompe L oeil Decorative Ceramic Fruit Basket ItalyA decorative ceramic fruit basket with banana, cherry, and apple motif. Measures approx. 8 x 6 x 6.5 inches. In good condition. Marked Made in Italy to underside. Fruit basket motif, decorative fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chrome Tn Metal Fruit BasketChrome toned metal fruit basket with banana hook. Approx 18 inches tall and 12.5 inch diameter and 10.5 inches wide. Moderate wearing to metal throughout. Metal fruit basket, kitchen accessories, kitcSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PRESSED GLASSAQUA BANANA BOAT OPAL BASKET ETC. 7" Terms: Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-LINE ONLY Auction at 2481 Belvidere Rd, Phillipsburg, Nj. 08865.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron fruit basket doorstop, grapes, bananas, apples, height is 9 7/8"Cast iron fruit basket doorstop, grapes, bananas, apples, height is 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017SCROLL OF PEACHES IN A BASKETScroll Of Peaches In A Basket: A basket of large ripe peaches sits on the ground near chrysanthemums and flowering branches. Crickets crawl over the peaches, while beetles and a bee wait nearby. CallSee Sold Price
Sold20184pc VINTAGE ITALIAN POTTERY CENTERPIECE BASKETS4 Vintage Italian pottery centerpeice baskets including stacked eggs with flowers, strawberries and flowers, apples and flowers, and handled low basket with apples, bananas, pears and leaves. 3 markedSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Mel-O-Ripe Banana Crate Shipping Box1920s Advertising Industrial Mel-O-Ripe Wood and metal Banana Crate Nesting Box. 34.5 inches W x 15 x 16 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr of Italian Limestone Fruit Basket SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of carved Italian limestone garden sculptures in the shape of fruit baskets. Fruits include: grapes, bananas, pomegranate, etc. PROVENANCE: Purchased from Lester Barry, Philadelphia,See Sold Price