Sold20242 Memphis, TN Stoneware Advertising Whiskey JugsTwo (2) Memphis, Tennessee stoneware advertising whiskey jugs including: a one-half gallon jug with Albany slip glaze and an inscription reading "Van Fleet and Co, Wholesale DruggiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Civil War Cannon Balls 24 & 25 1/2 LbsTwo Civil War Cannon Balls 5 1/2" - 5 7/8" Diameters Memphis, TN. These are solid steel cannon balls. (1) Ball weighs 24 lbs. (1) Ball weighs 25 1/2 Lbs. The cannon balls were found on the grounds ofSee Sold Price
Sold20187 1/2" Lerma Blade. Found near Memphis, TN. Large,7 1/2" Lerma Blade. Found near Memphis, TN. Large, finely made example. Glossy chert. Ex-Ken Rowland. Putty G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold20232 Clarence Walden Duck CallsMemphis, TN, both in good condition, 1 has carved duck on barrel 6.5"L & other is 6"L, Terry Smart Collection, est. 600 - 900See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze and Marble Bust of Julius CaesarBronze and Marble Bust of Julius Caesar, h. 28 1/2 in., w. 25 1/2 in., d. 13 in. marble base, overall h. 37 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Monumental Wrought-Iron GatesPair of Monumental Wrought-Iron Gates, arched form, with scrolled, foliate and lattice-work design, 126 in., w. 99 in., d. 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical-Style Bronze GueridonsPair of Neoclassical-Style Bronze Gueridons, 20th c., molded black marble tops, tripod base, X-form stretchers, h. 27 1/2 in., dia. 17 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt and Paint-Decorated TabouretsPair of French Gilt and Paint-Decorated Tabourets, 21st c., X-form supports, turned stretchers, h. 16 1/2 in., w. 19 in., d. 16 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Carved Sienna Marble UrnsPair of Continental Carved Sienna Marble Urns, each with lobed bowl, plinth base, h. 14 in., dia. 19 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Figure of the Crouching VenusCast Iron Figure of the Crouching Venus, after the Antique, h. 35 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 17 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Copper and Brass ScaleAntique French Copper and Brass Scale, standard with foliate, mask and cherub mounts, h. 41 1/2 in., w. 34 in., d. 11 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cast Iron UrnsPair of Cast Iron Urns, h. 21 in., dia. 23 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Continental Rock Crystal ObelisksNine Continental Rock Crystal Obelisks, tallest h. 14 in., w. 2 1/8 in., d. 2 1/8 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Bronze Figure of "Narcissus"Patinated Bronze Figure of "Narcissus", after the antique in the Museo Nazionale, Naples, h. 25 1/4 in., w. 11 1/2 in., d. 10 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1920s Wink Embossed Soda Fountain Sign**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Antique tin litho advertising sign for Wink Syrup Co., Memphis, TN. Wink, a now defunct carbonated beverage/bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Bedford Forrest Watch Fob, C. 1900Nathan Bedford Forrest Watch Fob, C. 1900. This silver plated fob was produced by Van-Vleet Mansfield Drug Co., Memphis, TN. Oval celluloid image measures 5/8" X 1". The fob measures1 1/2" X 1 3/4". TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Cut Crystal Flare VasesPair of Large Cut Crystal Flare Vases, h. 12 in., dia. 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Captain Productions, Too $hort, MC Breed, Mississippi Mafia FlyerMemphis, 1994 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” Flyer, signed ticket stub, and newspaper clipping for the Too-$hort show at Auditorium North Hall, Memphis, TN, 1994. Featuring MC Breed, and MissSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Merriman TN Coin Silver Julep Cups2 Coin silver julep cups, each of slightly tapering form with threaded rim and foot ring, the bottoms marked Merriman and Memphis in separate rectangles (James E. Merriman, working Memphis, 1845-1860)See Sold Price
Sold2019BR Vintage Turquoise Frog Story Teller NecklaceSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | BR Vintage Turquoise Frog Story Teller Necklace | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:95.8 Grams, | Dimensions: Necklace: 20" length, 2" x 2.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Postmodern Art Deco Memphis Style Chest of Drawers2 Postmodern Art Deco Memphis Style Chest of Drawers. An incredible pair of dressers by Todd White from 1985. Triangular shaped cases with convex fronts, like two cake slices, that can be placed togetSee Sold Price
Sold202280s-90s Postmodern Memphis Style Folding Screen,1 of 280s-90s Postmodern Memphis Style Folding Screen,1 of 2. This is a 4-Panel Handmade Wooden Multicolor 80s-90s Room Divider Screen. This unique partition has an abstract geometric design in an amazing lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Memphis Glass Table Sculpture w Black StandFor your consideration is a piece of Memphis thick glass art on a black stand. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 24" (2') W x 10" D x 37" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Swamp House #2", 1969, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, artist stamp and inscribed "#9" en verso, artist stamps on stretcher, 8 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sep 28GWS Auctions Inc.5B/4B Custom Home in Orlando, FL W/Guesthouse, Theater and Pool on 2 Acres$750,000
7 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAntique Chinese wood Carved Panel Cunninghamia wood, Bird and flowers wall Plaque$100
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(5 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE LARGE NOLAN MILLER BROOCH SIGNED 2.5" BY 2"$25(2 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVINTAGE JEWELRY LOT 46" LONG CRYSTAL NECKLACE 2 BRACELETS 2 BROOCHES$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF TWO VINTAGE RHINESTONE BROOCHES INCLUDING TRIFARI$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING LOT OF SIGNED J. CREW JEWELRY 2 NECKLACES 2 BRACELETS$30(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE LOT OF CARVED BAKELITE BROOCH AND DRESS CLIP$30(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VINTAGE RHINESTONE BROOCH VERIFIED JULIANA RED AND BLACK$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING VINTAGE BROOCH DEPICTING A TURBANED BLACKAMOOR$50(1 bid)