Sold2021TOWLE *EL GRANDE* SILVER PLATED SERVING PIECESTOWLE *EL GRANDE* SILVER PLATED SERVING PIECES, 20 1/2 IN TRAY, ROUND PLATE W/DIVIDED GLASS INSERT, SAUCE BOAT W/UNDERPLATE, BUTTER DISH, BREAD TRAY, & COVERED SERVING BOWL W/DIVIDED GLASS INSERTSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER PL Lt 3 Chafing Dishes W Glass Inserts & TrayLot includes 2 chafing dishes with lids and 1 tray. Each chafing dish has PYREX Glass inserts. Each piece is lot is silver plated. Tray has handles at sides, rim has beveled pattern detail. Tray has iSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Oval Silver Plated Serving Dishes W Glass Insert2 Oval Silverplated Serving Dishes. One with Glassbake Clear Glass Divider insert. Silverplated lid fits both dishes. Measures approx 11 1/2 in long by 9 1/2 in wide by 3 1/2 in tall with lid. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Oval Flask W/ Glass InsertDESCRIPTION: Antique Sterling Silver Oval Flask W/ Glass Insert. Decorated with repousse floral motifs. The lid opens to reveal an interior glass bottle insert. With a sterling silver cap. Marked 'SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 silver and enamel snuff box / caseAn antique or vintage .800 silver enamel decorated hinged snuff box. Probably Italian. Stamped "800" on the gold wash interior. Weight: 59g or 2.1 Oz. 3"L x 2" W or 7.5cm x 5cmWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kyohei Fujita, Covered Box, No. 10Kyohei Fujita Covered Box, No. 10 Japanmold-blown glass, gold and silver leaf, silver-plated metal 5 h × 6 w × 6.5 d in (13 × 15 × 17 cm) Etched signature to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot of Antique Green Cut Crystal ServingDishes. Cheese or butter platter with dome top with sterling silver rim and knob handle engraved with flowers. Very small chip on dome. Measures 12 inches W x 8 inches H. Oval or boat shape bowl. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Millefiore Micro Mosaic Venetian MirrorItalian, Early 20th Century, Panels Of Flowers On Gold And Turquoise Ground, Tesserae Divided By Glass Canes And Fasteners, Beveled Oval Mirror Plate, 40.75h x 32.75w x 3d Inches, Recently ProfessionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Victoria Era Case Glass Wedding BasketFine Victoria Era Case Glass Wedding Basket "Peach Blow Glass" With Hand Painted Oak Leaves With Gold Paint and enameled Acorns I collector grade condition. Silver Plated Basket made my Simpson. Hall.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED FRANCOIS LINKE LOUIS XV DORE BRONZE MOUNTEDHas 2 beveled glass doors and king wood marquetry and serpentine sides. Bronze completely finished in gold dore. Lock signed. 104" h x 65" w x 26" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Gilt Metal Mahogany VitrineLouis XVI Style Gilt Metal Mounted Mahogany Vitrine, early 20th century, with three beveled glass door, mirrored back, and two interior glass shelves above four fluted tapered legs. 77" H x 57" W x 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Namikawa cloisonne cup and saucer. Japan. Meiji period.Cloisonne cup and saucer. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). Signed Namikawa Yasuyuki on the handle. Fine gold and silver wire decoration of butterflies and flowers. 2-1/2" h. Saucer- 4' w. This item mSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTALLI D'OGGI, Sterling Plated Glass Vases, PairResin coated sterling flowers on face. 13" H x 4.5" W x 3" D. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Mount Washington Melon Biscuit JarMarked on the bottom, "Pairpont, 3914" as well as the interior lid, "MW 4415", white glass melon shape with light pink overall paint and polychrome flowers with gold scroll accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sterling Coffeepot, Creamer, and Sugar.The coffeepot with a faceted shape, floral garland engraved decoration, and wood handle and finial; 8 5/8" tall. Together with a matching creamer and sugar, with gold wash interiors. Monogrammed "CMT(See Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Dish Italy W Box & PouchBuccellati Sterling Silver 925 Dish Italy W Box & Pouch APPROXIMATELY 3 1/4" WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold202012.30 Carat Old Mine Cushion Diamond Gold Silver FlowerBeautiful flower brooch in silver and 18k gold, set with center approx. 2.30-2.35ct (by formula) old mine cushion cut diamond, surrounded with approx. 10.00ctw in diamonds. Comes in fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow;Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow; gold-plated silver, 9 x 29.5 x 16 cm; silversmith's marks on the bottom: city mark, silver fineness mark, marked with double eagle Imperial Court suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold plated Sil Citrine(3.6ct) BraceletGold plated Silver Citrine(3.6ct) Gold Rhodium Plated Bracelet (~length ADJUSTABLEinches) (~weight 6.05g)See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold plated Sil CZ(1.3ct) EarringsGold plated Silver Cubic Zirconia(1.3ct) Gold Rhodium Plated Earrings (~weight 4.7g)See Sold Price
Sold2021ODIOT - GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERTTitle: ODIOT - GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERT FLATWARE, POST 1940, TURENNEDescription: Direct From Paris, A Stunning 60 Piece, Gold Plated Sterling Silver (Vermeil) Dessert Flatware SetSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUCCELLATI GIANMARIA Sterling Silver "DAISY" Dish Bowl Italy W BoxGIANMARIA BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER MINIATURE "DAISY" DISH BOWL FULLY HALLAMARKED AND SIGNED AS SEEN.IT COMES WITH ORIGINAL BUCCELLATI BOX.SIZE: APPROXIMATELY 1 3/4" OR 4.5 cm WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold20241940s Venetian Cordonato d'Oro Glass Vase W/ Gold InfusionDESCRIPTION: 1940s Venetian Cordonato d'Oro glass vase in clear glass with gold leaf infusions. Designed with oval ribbed form, scalloped rim and a central knotted handle. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Reed & Barton Cocktail Shaker, a German Flask, and others.A silver cocktail shaker, marked "Reed & Barton / 400 / 28 OZ"; monogrammed "JCJ"; 10 1/4" H (scuffing, tarnish). Together with a silver bottle opener and gold wash 4-cup nested set in a fitted leatheSee Sold Price
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuries$300(1 bid)
235 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Silver Plate Menorah w 9 Glass Candle Inserts$25(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint Augustine$100(3 bids)