Sold2022Pre Columbian Black Pottery Figural VesselThis is a Mesoamerican/South American Pre-Columbian black pottery figural vessel. Executed with a face and full body in a crouched position. 5" x 5 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Early Native American Figural Pottery VesselLarge Early Native American Figural Terracotta Pottery Vessel | Approx. Size: 11.5' H' x 7' D' x 7'' (29 x 18 x 18 cm). Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan | In vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Precolumbian, Meso American Pottery Vessel 9" x 8" w/Precolumbian, Meso American Pottery Vessel 9" x 8" w/ an Overall Black on Red Geometric DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Meso-American Pottery VesselContemporary Meso-American Pottery Vessel Polychrome Decorated w/ Jaguar Motif, 10 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Precolumbian, Meso American Pottery Vessel 5 1/2" x 9"Precolumbian, Meso American Pottery Vessel 5 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS.LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. HEIGHT 5-6"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS.LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. HEIGHT 4-6"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Meso American Pottery Vessels - Larger One w/ Minor2 Meso American Pottery Vessels - Larger One w/ Minor Restored Lip Section, Rough Section One Smaller Jar Base - 6 1/2" x 5 1/4" - 5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Mesoamerican pottery vesselsEleven Mesoamerican pottery vesselsCasa Grande and other.largest height 4 1/4in (11cm); diameter 8in (20cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eighteen Roman, Greek & Mesoamerican pottery vesselsA group of eighteen Roman, Greek and Mesoamerican pottery vessels and fragmentsheights ranging from 1 1/2in (4cm) to 8in (20.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen Mesoamerican pottery vessels & fragmentsThirteen Mesoamerican pottery bowls, vessels and fragmentsheight of tallest 13in (33cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Dudley Geiger and John Geiger, Hollywood, California.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Meso-American "Blackware" Pottery VesselUnusual Meso-American "Blackware" Pottery Vessel Quadrapod Based w/ Effigy Projections on the Base of the A Strap Handle, Cracked and Neatly Repaired, Shows Evidence of Antiquity, 9" Tall 7" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL.PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL. HEIGHT 6 3/4"; DIAMETER 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20224PC PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE MESO-AMERICAN ART POTTERY VESSEL PIPE FIGURINES4PC PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE MESO-AMERICAN ART POTTERY VESSEL PIPE FIGURINES —— PIPE MEASURES 6" - VASE MEASURES 3"———All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c Meso American PotteryEarly 20th c Meso American polychrome pottery vessels (2 pcs), likely Mexico, heavy and thick walled, double handled havase has small rim chips, crack in one handle, hts 12 1/4", 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY STIRRUPLOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY STIRRUP VESSELS. HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Mesoamerican pottery figural groupsSeven Mesoamerican pottery figural groupsheight of largest 9in (23cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Dudley Geiger and John Geiger, Hollywood, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mesoamerican pottery group, possibly NayaritA Mesoamerican pottery figural grouppossibly NayaritPossibly depicting a pole ceremony.height 11 1/2in (29.5cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catherine Merrill (American, 20th/21st century), Raku Figural Pottery VesselCatherine Merrill (American, 20th/21st century), Raku Figural Pottery Vessellate 20th century, raku fired clay in the shape of a torso, white and dark gray glaze with incised line and various impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY BIRD HEADPRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY BIRD HEAD VESSEL. HEIGHT 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021South American Polychrome Pottery Figural VesselSouth American Polychrome Pottery Figural Vessel Fitted with a rattle in the base. 7 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Gayfryd SteinbergSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY INCLUDINGLOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY INCLUDING FIGURAL JAR LID FINIAL, HEIGHT 7"; FOOTED JAR, HEIGHT 4", DIAMETER 6"See Sold Price
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4.1/4" Diameter Early Native American Pottery Vessel, Nicely Painted$10
Jun 02Global Auctions CompanyPre Columbian Moche/Chimu Peru Pottery, Figural Vessel with Monkey. Blackware$180
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrecian Redware Pottery Figural Head with Handles Vase / Vessel, marked on Base$10
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc6" Dia Caddo Engraved Spittoon Pottery Vessel. Minor Restoration to rim and a single probe hole$12(2 bids)