Sold2023Coca - Cola Button Sign - metal / double sided 38 3/4"H, 35 1/2" x 7"Coca - Cola Button Sign - metal / double sided 38 3/4"H, 35 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Stop Ahead Metal Sign w/ Glass Reflectors 32 3/4"H x 32 3/4"WStop Ahead Metal Sign w/ Glass Reflectors 32 3/4"H x 32 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Sheet Metal Arrow Trade Sign 12" x 61 3/4"Early Sheet Metal Arrow Trade Sign 12" x 61 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Scotts Hill Arcade Sign Metal - 25 3/4"H x 35 1/2"Scotts Hill Arcade Sign Metal - 25 3/4"H x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Lot of French Signs on Stands metal / porcelain / fiberboard / sign - 11 3/4" x 193pc. Lot of French Signs on Stands metal / porcelain / fiberboard / sign - 11 3/4" x 19 5/8" , total - 20 1/2"H, 19 5/8" x 3 1/4" / sign - 11 1/8" x 33 1/8" , total - 13 7/8"H, 33 1/8" x 4" / sign - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ICE Can Neon Sign - No Neon metal / double sided / 10 3/4"H, 12 1/4"H(hook), 19 1/4"L, 8ICE Can Neon Sign - No Neon metal / double sided / 10 3/4"H, 12 1/4"H(hook), 19 1/4"L, 8 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Patinated Metal Umbrella StandBrass Patinated Metal Umbrella Stand. 20th C. Together with a metal mounted trunk. Losses, wear, surface distress. 12-3/4"h x 32-1/2"w x 17-1/2"d and 34"h x 14-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20224pc. Lot of Industrial Metal Glove Molds 21 3/4"H / 19 1/2"H / 17 3/4"H / 19 1/2" /4pc. Lot of Industrial Metal Glove Molds 21 3/4"H / 19 1/2"H / 17 3/4"H / 19 1/2" / base - 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Painted Metal Trade SignsOne of a key and one inscribed "Self Service" Dents, losses, wear. 32"h x 19-1/2"w and 8"h x 34"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 2 pc. Leather button tuft chair & ottomanVintage 2 pc. Leather button tuft chair and ottoman, structurally sound but shows signs of age, ottoman was missing button, chair 31"w x 34"d x 32"h with seat height of 19", ottoman 28"w x 20"d x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Davide Salvadore, Spingarpa MaquetteDavide Salvadore Spingarpa Maquette Italy, c. 2005hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface, leather string, patinated metal 13.5 h x 12.75 w x 4.25 d in (34 x 32 x 11 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Hi Plane Tobacco Metal Signs 12"H x 34 1/2"L ea.Pair of Hi Plane Tobacco Metal Signs 12"H x 34 1/2"L ea.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of French Wicker Gathering Baskets 14 3/4"H, 34" x 22" / 14 3/4"H, 32 1/2" x2pc. Lot of French Wicker Gathering Baskets 14 3/4"H, 34" x 22" / 14 3/4"H, 32 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024DST Clabber Girl baking powder tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 34" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024DST Clabber girl baking powder tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 34" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE FOR HOLLY HUNT BENCHBlack metal legs. Leather upholstery. 19 1/2" h x 32" w x 12 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold201518th c. CONTINENTAL WALNUT CUPBOARDPegged construction. Solid walnut. 32"h. x 34 3/4"w. x 19 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pulver Chewing Gum Vendor “The Tasty Chew” Sign. Baltimore:...Pulver Chewing Gum Vendor “The Tasty Chew” Sign. Baltimore: Balto Enameling Co., ca. 1900s. Porcelain on metal sign; a panel from a gum vendor. 22 ¾ x 4 ½”. Chipped, worn,See Sold Price
Sold2023French Gathering Basket 24 3/4"H, 32 1/2" x 24 1/2"French Gathering Basket 24 3/4"H, 32 1/2" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Three PedestalsComprising, a white painted metal, a plaster, and a rattan example. 34-3/4"h x 12"sq., 24"h x 9"dia., and 30-1/4"h x 10"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Concrete Cat - Great Surface 19 3/4"H, 8 1/2" x 8"English Concrete Cat - Great Surface 19 3/4"H, 8 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Beacon Feeds Metal Sign 36 3/4"H x 36 3/4"LBeacon Feeds Metal Sign 36 3/4"H x 36 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Metal Sign 17 3/4"H x 55 3/4"LHires Root Beer Metal Sign 17 3/4"H x 55 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hi-Plane Tobacco Metal Sign 11 3/4"H x 35 1/4"LHi-Plane Tobacco Metal Sign 11 3/4"H x 35 1/4"LSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate 12.60ctw Natural Ceylon Sapphire & Diamond Platinum Riviere Necklace$50(1 bid)