Sold2022Mexican .925 Silver PinMexican .925 Silver Pin, Marked Mexico .925, Measures 3 Inches Across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry LotJewelry lot including Mexican .925 silver pin, silver pheasant pin, (3) pins etc..See Sold Price
Sold2019Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver 925 Pin Pendant MayanFor your consideration is this stunning vintage TAXCO 925 Eagle Mark silver pin pendant in wonderful vintage condition with hand etched tribal Mayan Calendar design. The pin/pendant measures about 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican 925 Noah's Arc Pin PendantMexican 925 Noah's Arc Pin Pendant. Sterling silver, brass accents. Detailed design. Marked 925. 15 gr, 1 1/4" by 1 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PIN BROOCHESA collection of seven mostly Mexican 925 Sterling Silver pin brooches. The brooches are made in various designs, a cat, a butterfly, flowers, a horse rider, and children in a round dance. Several brooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Taxco Mexican Eagle Mark 925 Lapis Shell PinFabulous large vintage Taxco Mexican 925 silver brooch/pin/pendant in wonderful vintage condition. Beautiful lapis and abalone shell inlay. Eagle mark.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver 925 Malachite PinStunning vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling silver and malachite brooch. Heavy patina, can be polished upon request. Art nouveau romantic style. measures 2 3/8" by 1 3/8" and weighs about 20 grams. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico Sterling Onyx Mayan Face Pin Ring EarringsHandcrafted Mexican sterling silver 925 brooch pin, ring and pair of pierced earrings. All feature green carved onyx Mayan Aztec mask faces mounted on silver. Pin measures 2 1/2" x 1 7/8". Ring is sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG MEXICAN 18KT YELLO GOLD & STERLING PIN/PENDANTVintage Mexican crafted .925 sterling silver pin/pendant, in octagonal shape, of open work design, with engraved decoration and 18 karat yellow gold applique in an Aztec motif. Measures approx. 0.28 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver 925 Modernist Brooch PinSubject matter features a face of a man / woman wearing a cap with a gold tone accent. Original patina. Finished with simple safety pin back clasp closure. Signed 925 Mexico TS-96. Total weight 12.9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver 925 Mod Sun Pin BroochFor your consideration is this fabulous vintage Taxco Mod sun brooch pin in wonderful vintage condition. This fab pin features an intricate textured sun design in sterling silver. The pin is marked wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Taxco Mexican Eagle Mark 925 Inlay Fish PinVintage Mexican 925 Silver Taxco Eagle mark fish brooch. The fish features an inlay abalone shell design and is in nice vintage condition. Lovely figural piece!See Sold Price
Sold2018Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver 925 Mod Star Shaped PinFor your consideration is this fabulous vintage Taxco Mod star shaped brooch pin in wonderful vintage condition. This fab pin features an intricate textured star design in sterling silver. The pin isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver 925 Mexican Sombrero Hat banjo Pin Brooch 2 1/4"Vintage Sterling Silver 925 Mexican Sombrero Hat banjo Pin Brooch 2 1/4" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewelry, Sterling lot & other to include Victorian repousse bangle/bracelet; 925 case; MexicanJewelry, Sterling lot & other to include Victorian repousse bangle/bracelet; 925 case; Mexican bracelets, pin, earrings, one as is. Coin purse necklace; 12 assorted rings; pendent & more. bracelet witSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] .925 Sterling Silver: Mexican Farmer Pin, Siam .925 Black Enamel Pin, Siam Sterling Ring[3] .925 Sterling Silver: Mexico .925 RCD Mexican Farmer Pin 1 3/8 in. dia. , Siam .925 Black Enamel Pin 2 1/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. , Siam Sterling Ring size 4.5, 1/2 in. x 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Silver Salamander PinDESCRIPTION:Mexican Silver Salamander Pin. Hallmarked: 925 Mexico" Weight: 12.00 grams CIRCA: 20th/21st ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: L3.25" W:1.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for deSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICO STERLING SILVER VINTAGE BOW TIE PIN 2 5/8" W VThis is a very wearable, nicely-made, Mexican bow tie pin stamped 925. It is in overall very good condition with very little wear including a little scratching. It has a nice, older patina & should poSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING BRACELETS, RING AND PINS (5) PCS., TAXCO, TIFFANY, ETC.(1) Mexican 925 "Maria" bangle bracelet, L-9", .49 ozt; (1) ring with amber stone, size 9, .32 ozt total; (1) sterling pin marked "Tiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso", "Omega" ribbon brooch, L-1 1/4", .13 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Necklace, Earrings & Pin SetMexican .925 silver set, in a grape cluster and grape leaf design, featuring a necklace [16 1/2" L], pair of earrings [1 1/2" x 1 3/8"] and a pin [2" x 2"]. Combined weight 4.22 ozt. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mexican .925 Bracelet & SiamBeautiful light blue and purple enamel signed Mexican bracelet in sterling silver. 1 Siam silver red cloisonne enamel leaf shaped pin. Approx. 34gSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEXICAN STERLING JEWELRYLOT (4) MEXICAN STERLING JEWELRY INCLUDING 950 BRACELET (SMALL BREAK SOLDERED) AND (3) 925 PINS. GROSS WEIGHT 95.14 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pieces Mexican Silver JewelryIncl 2 cuffs, one marked Alpaca; 3 mother of pearl ppinsmrked 925.Butterfly pin 1-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Brooches, Pins, Bracelets, Sterling, TurquoiseVintage brooches, pins, and bracelets. Victorian sterling amber brooch measures 1 5/8" x 1" marked 925. Mexican bracelet with red stone faces, 7", Marked Mexico and hallmarked. Bracelet with historicSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Silhouette Pin Three ladies with hats$30
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Silhouette Pin Lady w/ Hat Gold Heart$30
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Vintage Mexican 925 And 950 Silver Rings With Emerald And Corella Quartz, 50.57 Total Weight$50