Sold2020MEXICAN 950 SILVER & TIGER EYE BRACELETMEXICAN 950 SILVER & TIGER EYE CATERPILLAR BRACELET, L 8", 5.3 TOZ A caterpillar form Mexican 950 silver and cabochon tiger eye bracelet. Silver hallmarks impressed to the underside. Total weight: 5.3See Sold Price
Sold2021950 Silver Mexican Bracelet950 Silver, marked also TS-101, heavy rounded construction with inlaid malachite, tiger eye and black onyx, 2.54 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Silver & Tiger’s Eye Demi-ParureA Mexican silver and tigerâ€â„¢s eye jewelry set consisting of a necklace, bracelet, and pierced earrings. Marked "950 MEX TR. 196". Bracelet: 7.5in. Necklace: 16in. Set: 6.15 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Taxco Mexico 950 Silver Tiger Eye BraceletVintage Taxco Mexico 950 Silver Tiger Eye link tennis bracelet. Push in box claps in good working condition! Measures about 7" long. Hallmarked, stamped, tested.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN STERLING SILVER W/ TIGER EYE BRACELETMEXICAN STERLING SILVER W/ TIGER EYE BRACELET, MEASURES 6 1/2" LENGTH, TOTAL WEIGHT 44g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Mexican Sterling Silver and Tigers Eye BraceletGorgeous bracelet with four round tigers eye cabochons set in sterling silver with a box tab clasp. It measures 7"L x 1.25"W and weighs 44g. Stamped 925 and Mexico on the clasp. Country of Origin: MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022.950 Sterling Silver TS-171 Mexico Tiger's Eye Bracelet ; 7 1/2 in. x 5/8 in..950 Sterling Silver TS-171 Mexico Tiger's Eye Bracelet ; 7 1/2 in. x 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet and Necklace SignedMid Century Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver and Tiger’s Eye Bracelet and Necklace Set. Necklace and bracelet are both hinged. Marked Mexico DMP 925 and the Eagle Mark with the number 2. Shipping-See Sold Price
2023950 TS-171 Mexico Sterling Silver Quality Tiger's Eye Bracelet 7 1/2 in. x 5/8 in.950 TS-171 Mexico Sterling Silver Quality Tiger's Eye Bracelet 7 1/2 in. x 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Mexican Silver Bracelet With Tiger Eye7.5" appx. overall; hard to measure due to safety chain. Height of center part 1.75" overall. Marked "Taxco / Mexico / AHM", ".925", and with an "Eagle" mark with "3".See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED TILO STERLING & TIGER'S EYE BRACELETSIGNED TILO STERLING & TIGER'S EYE BRACELET:Signed Mexican sterling silver bracelet by TILO comprised of twenty barrel vault shaped links in sterling silver and mounted with tiger's eye, .5"d x 7.5" iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Melendez, Mexican Tiger Eyes Sterling Silver BraceletArtist : Miguel Melendez, Mexican Titre : Miguel Melendez, Mexican Tiger Eyes Sterling Silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de 8 oeil de tigres, signee M (signature dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican silver jewelry piecesGroup of (10) Mexican silver jewelry pieces, to include: Taxco sterling bracelet bangle with tiger eye; Taxco sterling bracelet with geometric pattern; sterling hoop earrings, marked ''TS-102 ''; TaxcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of vintage silver jewelleryLot of vintage silver jewellery including Mexican bracelet, tigers eye, amber pendantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican silver onyx and tiger's eye necklace.A Taxco, Mexico .950 silver standard onyx and tiger eye necklace. Box clasp. Marked on verso "950/ TS-101/ Mexico." 16". 6.31 ozt. Condition: Tarnish of outside finish. Provenance: The Estate of GirauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Modernist Cuff Bracelet set with Tiger EyesSterling Silver Cuff Bracelet set with 2 tiger eyes, signed inside 2 1/2" x 2" x 2" Weight: 33,2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECES OF MEXICAN STERLING SILVER JEWELRY 1)THREE PIECES OF MEXICAN STERLING SILVER JEWELRY 1) Pendant set with tiger’s eye. Pendant length 2.5”. On a sterling silver chain, length 18". 2) Cuff bracelet set with tiger’s eye. Interior circSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet.A Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet. Together with a pair of Mexican silver and glass eye form pendants, a tiger's eye choker necklace, a pair of sterling silver key form screwback earrSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Sterling Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelets3 sterling silver bracelets: a wide woven pattern cuff, 6" inner circumference plus 1" opening, 1.25"W, a Mexican silver cuff lined with bezel set oval tiger's eye stones, 5.5" inner circumference pluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Laffi Sterling Silver Square BroochPeru. Together with a Norway sterling plaque "D-A" bracelet, a Modernist sterling choker with tiger eye accent, Mexican, Modern silver tone link chain, stamped "1000". 32"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Tiger Eye Necklace & Earring SetVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Tiger Eye Necklace & Earring Set. Mark Mexico 950 sterling. The earrings measure 1 3.4" tall x 1/2" wide. The necklace measures 17" length. The combined weight: 3.13 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Quantity Of Various Mexican Silver Jewellery, Etc., iSMALL QUANTITY OF VARIOUS MEXICAN SILVER JEWELLERY, ETC.including 3 bracelets, a necklace, a brooch, 2 rings, a pendant and chain, a pickle fork, set with turquoise, coral, and tiger's eye, etc.EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Sterling Silver Tiger's Eye Modern RingMarked TS-09 / 950 / Mexico. Sweet modern androgynous design. Size is about 7 1/2 but ring is made size adjustable. Silver shows a little character wear. Stone is not scratched.See Sold Price
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMexican Taxco MOD Sterling Tiger Eye Collar Necklace & Bangle Bracelet Set$175
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChunky TAXCO Mexico Sterling AZURITE Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Mid Century$300
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHUGE Sterling Silver Tiger's Eye Gemstone Ring size 5. Hallmarks London 1972$160
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Tiger Eye & Onyx Inlay Ring By Rick T.$20
May 12Annzstiques Auction HouseJay King Beautiful Multi Gem Colored Tiger Eye Bracelet stretch 8" NEW$78
15 hrs LeftFantasy JewelryTiger Eye Bracelet Custom Size With Natural Stone Crystal Beaded Bracelet$20