Sold2022Jorge Marin (Mexican, b. 1963) Figural Bronze "Birdman" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Mexican artist Jorge Marin (b. 1963) depicted with a figural bust wearing a beak mask with wings emerging from the figures right shoulder. Impressed signature at the tSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAVIER MARIN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF MEDUSSA BUSTJavier Marin (Mexican, b.1962). "MEDUSSA BUST"". Bronze sculpture . c1995. Inscribed "Javier Marin" on verso in the bronze. Edition unknown, presumed small. Fine, quality casting. Fine condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Marin (b. 1963) Mexican)ANGEL ON A BALL, cast bronze sculpture with golden brown patina, signed, overall 25 ¼ x 19 x 9” including round marble base, weight 25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Cubist Bronze Sculpture "Armonia" Jorge CosteMexican modernist abstract bronze sculpture on black marble base, signed by the artist: Jorge Coste. Jorge Coste (Veracruz, Mexico 1959). Title: Armonia (Harmony). Limited edition: 9/10. Signed on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Balance Mirror" By Jorge Marin, Bronze Sculpture"Balance Mirror" By Jorge Marin, 82" x 40" x 26" Bronze SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Diver" by Jorge Marin, Bronze Sculpture"Diver" by Jorge Marin, 75" x 34" Bronze SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL JABIER MARIN MEXICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE MOLDOriginal Jabier Marin Mexican Bronze Sculpture Mold. Piece is 11 1/2" x 12" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jorge Marín FutbolistaJorge Marín (Mexican, b. 1963) 'Futbolista' Bronze Engraved Jorge Marin, upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JORGE MARIN BRONZE ESCULTURA SCULPTURE 24"AFTER JORGE MARIN BRONZE ESCULTURA SCULPTURE-19" X 13" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2822See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Salmones Female Bust Bronze SculptureVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Female Bust Bronze Sculpture, depicting the bust of a woman contemplating, numbered edition "2/10", marked "M - 28", and signed. 17.5" H x 12" W x 9" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Marin 40"x48"x16" Bronze Art Sculpture~SignedCondition: Used,Artist: JORGE MARIN,Type: Sculpture,Signed: Yes,Material: Bronze,Features: Numbered,Subject: FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Luis Cuevas, bronze sculpture, 1978Jorge Luis Cuevas, bronze sculpture, 1978, Jorge Luis Cuevas (Mexican, b. 1922), Mother and Child, verdigris bronze sculpture, signed, dated, and numbered "Cuevas, '78, III - VI", under leg, mounted oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Marin (Mexican, b.1963) "Salum Miniatura" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Jorge Marin (Mexican, b. 1963) Figural bronze titled "Salum Miniatura" signed and edition "2/20". Fitted atop a black slate base. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph C. Marin bronzeafter Joseph Charles Marin (French 1759-1834) Bust of a Nymph- bronze sculpture, 1794, signed Marin/ 1794 back, cast ca. 1900, set on fleur de peche marble pedestal. 9 1/2''h (13'' with pedestal) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018JORGE LUIS CUEVAS BRONZE SCULPTURE "FLECHA"JORGE LUIS CUEVAS BRONZE SCULPTURE "FLECHA" Bronze sculpture Titled "Flecha" by Jorge Luis Cuevas (1934-2017) a seated Mexican woman in Rebozo on marble base. Circa 1977. Limited edition. Base size 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Gutierrez b.1950 Bronze Figural Bust StatueVictor Gutierrez (Mexican, born 1950). A polychrome bronze sculpture of a woman's head and shoulders, wearing a traditional head wrap. The artist's incised signature, limited edition number 9/10, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Marin (Mexican, b. 1963)"Untitled"; c. 2000; Bronze on Marble Base; 16.75" H x 14.5" W x 6" D (with base); Signed on Verso; Weight: 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Salmones Bronze SculptureVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989), Bust of young girl, patinated cast bronze, cast signed, and numbered 4/10 on back right shoulder, marble base has a repaired crack, bronze measures 10" tall, 9" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Rivero (Mexican, 1972) Bronze Figural StatueDESCRIPTION: Federico Rivero (Mexican, 1972) small bronze figural statue depicting a trio head bust. Three heads intertwined together on a semi spherical polished stone base. The sculpture representsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Chalon, Bronze Sculpture Bust of a LadySigned Louis Chalon. Art nouveau. Doré finish. French sculptor. Approx. 20" H x 9 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold202419th century Italian Grand Tour classical bronze sculpture bust of Hermes entwined with snakes19th century Italian Grand Tour classical bronze sculpture bust of Hermes entwined with snakes heads. Verdigris patina. Mounted on marble stand. 9in high overall. Marked Givo on backside. Small crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Bust of Beethoven by Naoum AronsonBronze Sculpture Bust of Beethoven by Naoum Aronson. This is a beautiful bronze bust of the composer Ludwig van Beethoven by the artist Naoum Aronson (Russian 1873-1943). Aronson was a student of RodiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Old Man Weathered Face Bronze Sculpture Bust On Marble Base$550
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDan Garrett The Warrior Large Bronze Sculpture Native American Bust Signed Art$500
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoe Beeler Original Sundance Chief Bronze Bust Sculpture Signed Western Art$2,300(2 bids)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Milo Female Bust Bronze Sculpture Bookend Book End Signed By Milo - 6lbs$200
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresElk Caribou Stag Antlers Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue Or 4 Post Base - 15lbs$550
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMale Lion Abstract Modern Bust Sculpture Bronze On Marble - 12" x 7"$400
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Surrealistic Modern Art Resting Man Bronze Bust Sculpture - 18" x 12"$450