Sold2023Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff Bracelet features groove design, stamped along the inside "Taxco 925 Lost Ballesteros" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: L: 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2018A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet. Engraved silver link bracelet with a pin closure Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver NecklaceDESCRIPTION: A Mexican Los Ballesteros .925 sterling silver necklace, with a large floral pendant with central purple crystal stone.Total weight: 78 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Mexico. DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver BraceletBeautiful bracelet with many marks. Design registry mark 47. Modern construction. Sturdy, heavy silver. Catch chain.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mexican LOS BALLESTEROS Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletVery stylish piece. Measures approx. 2 1/8" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 48.2 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Designer Mexican Los Ballesteros Taxco Sterling Silver Smoky Quartz BraceletThis is a vintage designer Mexican sterling silver bracelet crafted by Talleres de los Ballesteros of Taxco in the 1950s/60s. The hinged bracelet features a large faceted smoky quartz stone. Signed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl pendantArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling representant des cactus, sertie de nacre de pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee au dos Los Ballesteros 925 DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoises RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoises Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de deux turquoises, signee a l'interieur GrandeurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une turquoise, signee au dos Grandeur : 5 1/2 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver NecklaceLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver necklace 4.5 ozt., length: 16"; Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TX We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver CarnelianFor your consideration is this stunning and elegant sterling silver and carnelian necklace and earrings set by highly collectible Los Ballesteros. This beautiful and rare set features a classic geometSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexico Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee a l'interieur Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletMETAL: 925 Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 7.5" long x 23mm wide. MARKED: Sterling 925 38, Hecho En Mexico, Ballesteros. WEIGHT: 77.1 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoises RingSterling Silver Ring set with 2 turquoises, signed inside with the monogram of the artist Size : 6 1/2 Weight: 4,1 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de turquoises, signee Los Ballesteros (Monogram) Grandeur : 6 Description (See Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Rabbit brooch pendantArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Rabbit brooch pendant Description (FR) : Broche pendentif en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, representant un lapin, signee au dos Los BalSee Sold Price
Sold2020TALLERES DE LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING LARGE BANGLEA vintage Talleres de Los Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver large tapered hinged bangle. Completed with push button clasp. Impressed marks to interior. Measures approx. 6 5/8" interior circumferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Turquoise Sterling Silver RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Turquoise Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de turquoises signee Los Ballesteros Sterling 925 Grandeur : 8 (Ajustable)See Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone NecklaceArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de 20 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling sertie de 9 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsHubert Harmon Mexican sterling silver large cuff bracelet. Raised modern design with amethyst$225(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncHeavy Mexican Sterling Silver Choker Necklace$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Mexican Sterling Silver Pill Box W Cabochon$10(3 bids)
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVt Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Fringe Choker Necklace marquis Crystal$350